Sun BeltPower #1146-7 SU6-7 ATS8-5 O/U

Louisiana went 6-7 straight up, 6-7 against the spread (46% covers, average cover margin -1.2 points), 8-5 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-4 ATS as a favorite and 5-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWO·WWO·WLO·LLU
Season at a glance6-7 SU · 6-7 ATS
Straight up
6-7
46% wins
Power rating
-12.1 #114
SOS -8.8
Against the spread
6-7
46% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-5
62% overs
Points for / against
26.0 / 29.2
per game

Louisiana 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Rice non-conf -9.5 48.5 L 12-14 L -11.5 U
2 Sep 6 McNeese non-conf -19.5 49.5 W 34-10 W +4.5 U
3 Sep 13 @ Missouri non-conf +27.5 46.5 L 10-52 L -14.5 O Q2
4 Sep 20 @ Eastern Michigan non-conf -1.5 51.5 L 31-34 L -4.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 Marshall +1.5 48.5 W 54-51 W +4.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 @ James Madison +18.5 45.5 L 14-24 W +8.5 U
8 Oct 18 Southern Miss +4.5 54.5 L 10-22 L -7.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ Troy +7.5 47.5 L 23-35 L -4.5 O Q3
10 Nov 1 @ South Alabama +3.5 52.5 W 31-22 W +12.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 Texas State +3.5 63.5 W 42-39 W +6.5 O Q4
13 Nov 20 @ Arkansas State +2.5 54.5 W 34-30 W +6.5 O Q3
14 Nov 29 UL Monroe -10.5 47.5 W 30-27 L -7.5 O Q4
Post Dec 17 vs Delaware (N) non-conf -1.5 60.5 L 13-20 L -8.5 U

Louisiana 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-76-746%-1.28-526.029.2
Home4-23-350%-1.83-330.327.2
Away2-43-350%+0.75-123.832.8
Neutral site0-10-10%-8.50-113.020.0
As favorite2-31-420%-5.52-324.021.0
As underdog4-45-363%+1.56-227.334.4
Conference games5-35-363%+2.46-229.831.3
Non-conference games1-41-420%-6.92-320.026.0

How Louisiana’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 23% 3
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 38% 5
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 7: won 1, covered 1
Research Louisiana games by quarter ›