Sun BeltPower #7110-4 SU7-6 ATS6-7 O/U

Louisiana went 10-4 straight up, 7-6 against the spread (54% covers, average cover margin -0.6 points), 6-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 5-4 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·WWO·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance10-4 SU · 7-6 ATS
Straight up
10-4
71% wins
Power rating
-1.7 #71
SOS -7.4
Against the spread
7-6
54% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-7
46% overs
Points for / against
30.9 / 24.1
per game

Louisiana 2024 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Grambling non-conf — — W 40-10 — —
2 Sep 7 @ Kennesaw State non-conf -14.5 45.5 W 34-10 W +9.5 U
4 Sep 21 Tulane non-conf +1.5 53.5 L 33-41 L -6.5 O Q3
5 Sep 28 @ Wake Forest non-conf +2.5 58.5 W 41-38 W +5.5 O Q3
6 Oct 5 @ Southern Miss -16.5 56.5 W 23-13 L -6.5 U
7 Oct 12 App State -10.5 63.5 W 34-24 L -0.5 U
8 Oct 19 @ Coastal Carolina -6.5 56.5 W 34-24 W +3.5 O Q4
10 Oct 29 @ Texas State +3.5 61.5 W 23-17 W +9.5 U
11 Nov 9 Arkansas State -14.5 59.5 W 55-19 W +21.5 O Q3
12 Nov 16 South Alabama -6.5 60.5 L 22-24 L -8.5 U
13 Nov 23 Troy -7.5 51.5 W 51-30 W +13.5 O Q3
14 Nov 30 @ UL Monroe -8.5 50.5 W 37-23 W +5.5 O Q4
15 Dec 7 Marshall non-conf -4.5 57.5 L 3-31 L -32.5 U
Post Dec 28 vs TCU (N) non-conf +9.5 59.5 L 3-34 L -21.5 U

Louisiana 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games10-47-654%-0.66-730.924.1
Home4-32-433%-2.23-334.025.6
Away6-05-183%+4.53-332.020.8
Neutral site0-10-10%-21.50-13.034.0
As favorite7-25-456%+0.64-532.622.0
As underdog2-22-250%-3.32-225.032.5
Conference games7-15-363%+4.84-434.921.8
Non-conference games3-32-340%-9.12-325.727.3

How Louisiana’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 31% 4
Q4 15% 2
Stayed under 54% 7
7 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 8, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Louisiana games by quarter ›