Sun BeltPower #1155-7 SU6-6 ATS7-5 O/U

UL Monroe went 5-7 straight up, 6-6 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +3.1 points), 7-5 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-0 ATS as a favorite and 4-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·LLO·LLO·LLU·LLO
Season at a glance5-7 SU · 6-6 ATS
Straight up
5-7
42% wins
Power rating
-11.6 #115
SOS -3.4
Against the spread
6-6
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-5
58% overs
Points for / against
21.0 / 28.8
per game

UL Monroe 2024 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 Jackson State non-conf -4.5 45.5 W 30-14 W +11.5 U
2 Sep 7 UAB non-conf +10.5 55.5 W 32-6 W +36.5 U
4 Sep 21 @ Texas non-conf +41.5 53.5 L 3-51 L -6.5 O Q4
5 Sep 28 @ Troy +6.5 44.5 W 13-9 W +10.5 U
6 Oct 5 James Madison +16.5 47.5 W 21-19 W +18.5 U
7 Oct 12 Southern Miss -4.5 41.5 W 38-21 W +12.5 O Q4
9 Oct 26 @ South Alabama +7.5 45.5 L 17-46 L -21.5 O Q3
10 Nov 2 @ Marshall +10.5 47.5 L 23-28 W +5.5 O Q4
11 Nov 9 Texas State +9.5 49.5 L 17-38 L -11.5 O Q4
12 Nov 16 @ Auburn non-conf +25.5 45.5 L 14-48 L -8.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 @ Arkansas State +2.5 51.5 L 21-28 L -4.5 U
14 Nov 30 Louisiana +8.5 50.5 L 23-37 L -5.5 O Q4

UL Monroe 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-76-650%+3.17-521.028.8
Home4-24-267%+10.33-326.822.5
Away1-52-433%-4.24-215.235.0
As favorite2-02-0100%+12.01-134.017.5
As underdog3-74-640%+1.36-418.431.0
Conference games3-54-450%+0.55-321.628.3
Non-conference games2-22-250%+8.32-219.829.8

How UL Monroe’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 50% 6
Stayed under 42% 5
6 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 4, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 5: won 1, covered 1
Research UL Monroe games by quarter ›