C-USAPower #1312-10 SU3-9 ATS7-5 O/U

UTEP went 2-10 straight up, 3-9 against the spread (25% covers, average cover margin -2.5 points), 7-5 on over/unders in 2025, including 2-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-7 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·LLO·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance2-10 SU · 3-9 ATS
Straight up
2-10
17% wins
Power rating
-18.6 #131
SOS -11.7
Against the spread
3-9
25% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-5
58% overs
Points for / against
23.3 / 30.4
per game

UTEP 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 @ Utah State non-conf +4.5 58.5 L 16-28 L -7.5 U
2 Sep 6 UT Martin non-conf -7.5 49.5 W 42-17 W +17.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 @ Texas non-conf +40.5 52.5 L 10-27 W +23.5 U
4 Sep 20 UL Monroe non-conf -5.5 46.5 L 25-31 L -11.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 Louisiana Tech +3.5 47.5 L 11-30 L -15.5 U
7 Oct 8 Liberty +1.5 47.5 L 8-19 L -9.5 U
8 Oct 15 @ Sam Houston -3.5 47.5 W 35-17 W +14.5 O Q4
10 Oct 28 @ Kennesaw State +12.5 53.5 L 20-33 L -0.5 U
11 Nov 8 Jacksonville State +1.5 46.5 L 27-30 L -1.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 @ Missouri State +7.5 48.5 L 24-38 L -6.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 New Mexico State -4.5 45.5 L 31-34 L -7.5 O Q3
14 Nov 29 @ Delaware +4.5 55.5 L 31-61 L -25.5 O Q3

UTEP 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-103-925%-2.57-523.330.4
Home1-51-517%-4.74-224.026.8
Away1-52-433%-0.33-322.734.0
As favorite2-22-250%+3.34-033.324.8
As underdog0-81-713%-5.43-518.433.3
Conference games1-71-713%-6.55-323.432.8
Non-conference games1-32-250%+5.52-223.325.8

How UTEP’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 33% 4
Stayed under 42% 5
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 9: won 0, covered 1
Research UTEP games by quarter ›