Sun BeltPower #4610-3 SU8-5 ATS5-8 O/U

Old Dominion went 10-3 straight up, 8-5 against the spread (62% covers, average cover margin +5.0 points), 5-8 on over/unders in 2025, including 5-4 ATS as a favorite and 3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWU·WWU·WLU·WWU
Season at a glance10-3 SU · 8-5 ATS
Straight up
10-3
77% wins
Power rating
+5.4 #46
SOS -6.0
Against the spread
8-5
62% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-8
38% overs
Points for / against
32.0 / 18.5
per game

Old Dominion 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 @ Indiana non-conf +23.5 53.5 L 14-27 W +10.5 U
2 Sep 6 North Carolina Central non-conf -21.5 48.5 W 54-6 W +26.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 @ Virginia Tech non-conf +5.5 50.5 W 45-26 W +24.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 Liberty non-conf -14.5 53.5 W 21-7 L -0.5 U
6 Oct 4 Coastal Carolina -18.5 53.5 W 47-7 W +21.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 @ Marshall -14.5 57.5 L 24-48 L -38.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ James Madison +3.5 47.5 L 27-63 L -32.5 O Q2
9 Oct 25 App State -12.5 60.5 W 24-21 L -9.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ UL Monroe -16.5 55.5 W 31-6 W +8.5 U
12 Nov 13 Troy -9.5 53.5 W 33-0 W +23.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Georgia Southern -10.5 62.5 W 45-10 W +24.5 U
14 Nov 29 Georgia State -28.5 58.5 W 27-10 L -11.5 U
Post Dec 17 vs South Florida (N) non-conf +4 52.5 W 24-10 W +18 U

Old Dominion 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games10-38-562%+5.05-832.018.5
Home6-03-350%+8.32-434.38.5
Away3-34-267%-0.53-331.030.0
Neutral site1-01-0100%+18.00-124.010.0
As favorite8-15-456%+4.93-634.012.8
As underdog2-23-175%+5.12-227.531.5
Conference games6-24-450%-1.83-532.320.6
Non-conference games4-14-180%+15.82-331.615.2

How Old Dominion’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 8% 1
Q4 23% 3
Stayed under 62% 8
8 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 8, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 1, covered 2
Research Old Dominion games by quarter ›