Sun BeltPower #1251-11 SU2-10 ATS6-6 O/U

Georgia State went 1-11 straight up, 2-10 against the spread (17% covers, average cover margin -7.0 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-9 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLO·LLU·LLU·LWU
Season at a glance1-11 SU · 2-10 ATS
Straight up
1-11
8% wins
Power rating
-16.3 #125
SOS -3.9
Against the spread
2-10
17% covers
Avg cover margin
-7.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
19.8 / 37.8
per game

Georgia State 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 @ Ole Miss non-conf +33.5 61.5 L 7-63 L -22.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 Memphis non-conf +15.5 57.5 L 16-38 L -6.5 U
3 Sep 13 Murray State non-conf -31.5 63.5 W 37-21 L -15.5 U
4 Sep 20 @ Vanderbilt non-conf +26.5 52.5 L 21-70 L -22.5 O Q3
6 Oct 4 James Madison +18.5 52.5 L 7-14 W +11.5 U
7 Oct 11 App State +2.5 55.5 L 20-41 L -18.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Georgia Southern +6.5 58.5 L 24-41 L -10.5 O Q4
9 Oct 23 South Alabama +5.5 54.5 L 31-38 L -1.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 @ Coastal Carolina +7.5 56.5 L 27-40 L -5.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 Marshall +9.5 59.5 L 18-30 L -2.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Troy +10.5 51.5 L 19-31 L -1.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ Old Dominion +28.5 58.5 L 10-27 W +11.5 U

Georgia State 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games1-112-1017%-7.06-619.837.8
Home1-51-517%-5.52-421.530.3
Away0-61-517%-8.54-218.045.3
As favorite1-00-10%-15.50-137.021.0
As underdog0-112-918%-6.26-518.239.4
Conference games0-82-625%-2.14-419.532.8
Non-conference games1-30-40%-16.82-220.348.0

How Georgia State’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 42% 5
Stayed under 50% 6
2 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 1, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 8: won 0, covered 0
Research Georgia State games by quarter ›