Sun BeltPower #1122-5 SU1-6 ATS3-4 O/U

Old Dominion is 2-5 straight up, 1-6 against the spread (14% covers, average cover margin -10.1 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 0-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-4 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Louisiana Tech, Oct 24 · ODU +13.5 · total 45.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·LLO·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance2-5 SU · 1-6 ATS
Straight up
2-5
29% wins
Power rating
-11.1 #112
SOS -6.3 · left -10.0
Against the spread
1-6
14% covers
Avg cover margin
-10.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
17.7 / 26.9
per game

Old Dominion 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Norfolk State non-conf -41.5 52.5 W 31-10 L -20.5 U
2 Sep 12 @ Virginia Tech non-conf +17.5 47.5 L 21-44 L -5.5 O Q3
3 Sep 19 East Carolina non-conf -2.5 48.5 L 17-20 L -5.5 U
4 Sep 26 James Madison +7 44.5 L 20-46 L -19 O Q2
5 Oct 3 @ Georgia State +1.5 51.5 L 10-42 L -30.5 O Q3
6 Oct 10 @ App State +8.5 45.5 W 10-3 W +15.5 U
7 Oct 15 Georgia Southern +3 44.5 L 15-23 L -5 U
8 Oct 24 Next @ Louisiana Tech +13.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenODU +8.5
CurrentODU +13.5
Total44.5 → 45.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
45.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 Marshall — — — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Coastal Carolina — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ UConn non-conf — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Southern Miss — — — — —

Old Dominion 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-51-614%-10.13-417.726.9
Home1-30-40%-12.51-320.824.8
Away1-21-233%-6.82-113.729.7
As favorite1-10-20%-13.00-224.015.0
As underdog1-41-420%-8.93-215.231.6
Conference games1-31-325%-9.82-213.828.5
Non-conference games1-20-30%-10.51-223.024.7

How Old Dominion’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 14% 1
Q3 29% 2
Stayed under 57% 4
1 cover: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 1, covered 0
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Old Dominion games by quarter ›