Sun BeltPower #823-4 SU6-1 ATS3-4 O/U

Georgia Southern is 3-4 straight up, 6-1 against the spread (86% covers, average cover margin +3.5 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 3-0 ATS as a favorite and 3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs App State, Oct 31 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWO·WWO·LWU·WWU
Season at a glance3-4 SU · 6-1 ATS
Straight up
3-4
43% wins
Power rating
-3.7 #82
SOS -5.5 · left -7.1
Against the spread
6-1
86% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
24.4 / 23.0
per game

Georgia Southern 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 Charleston Southern non-conf -28.5 51.5 W 31-0 W +2.5 U
2 Sep 12 @ Clemson non-conf +20.5 54.5 L 7-22 W +5.5 U
3 Sep 19 @ Jacksonville State non-conf +3.5 51.5 L 27-31 L -0.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 Houston non-conf +17.5 56.5 L 28-42 W +3.5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 @ Coastal Carolina -2.5 53.5 W 31-24 W +4.5 O Q4
6 Oct 10 James Madison +7 51.5 L 24-27 W +4 U
7 Oct 15 @ Old Dominion -3 44.5 W 23-15 W +5 U
9 Oct 31 Next App State — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Marshall — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Georgia State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Troy — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Louisiana Tech — — — — —

Georgia Southern 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-46-186%+3.53-424.423.0
Home1-23-0100%+3.31-227.723.0
Away2-23-175%+3.62-222.023.0
As favorite3-03-0100%+4.01-228.313.0
As underdog0-43-175%+3.12-221.530.5
Conference games2-13-0100%+4.51-226.022.0
Non-conference games1-33-175%+2.82-223.323.8

How Georgia Southern’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 43% 3
Stayed under 57% 4
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 2
Research Georgia Southern games by quarter ›