AmericanPower #299-4 SU8-5 ATS7-6 O/U

South Florida went 9-4 straight up, 8-5 against the spread (62% covers, average cover margin +7.8 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 5-4 ATS as a favorite and 3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·WWU·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 8-5 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+9.9 #29
SOS -2.3
Against the spread
8-5
62% covers
Avg cover margin
+7.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
40.5 / 23.4
per game

South Florida 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 Boise State non-conf +5.5 60.5 W 34-7 W +32.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ Florida non-conf +18.5 58.5 W 18-16 W +20.5 U
3 Sep 13 @ Miami non-conf +17.5 56.5 L 12-49 L -19.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 South Carolina State non-conf -35.5 58.5 W 63-14 W +13.5 O Q3
6 Oct 3 Charlotte -28.5 54.5 W 54-26 L -0.5 O Q4
7 Oct 10 @ North Texas +2.5 68.5 W 63-36 W +29.5 O Q3
8 Oct 18 Florida Atlantic -20.5 72.5 W 48-13 W +14.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ Memphis -3.5 58.5 L 31-34 L -6.5 O Q4
11 Nov 6 UTSA -13.5 66.5 W 55-23 W +18.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 @ Navy -8.5 62.5 L 38-41 L -11.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 @ UAB -22.5 68.5 W 48-18 W +7.5 U
14 Nov 29 Rice -28.5 57.5 W 52-3 W +20.5 U
Post Dec 17 vs Old Dominion (N) non-conf -4 52.5 L 10-24 L -18 U

South Florida 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-48-562%+7.87-640.523.4
Home6-05-183%+16.53-351.014.3
Away3-33-350%+3.34-235.032.3
Neutral site0-10-10%-18.00-110.024.0
As favorite6-35-456%+4.25-444.321.8
As underdog3-13-175%+15.82-231.827.0
Conference games6-25-363%+9.05-348.624.3
Non-conference games3-23-260%+5.82-327.422.0

How South Florida’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 23% 3
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 46% 6
8 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 7, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 1
Research South Florida games by quarter ›