SECPower #1011-2 SU5-8 ATS8-5 O/U

Texas A&M went 11-2 straight up, 5-8 against the spread (38% covers, average cover margin -0.5 points), 8-5 on over/unders in 2025, including 4-8 ATS as a favorite and 1-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WLO·WLU·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance11-2 SU · 5-8 ATS
Straight up
11-2
85% wins
Power rating
+18.6 #10
SOS +7.5
Against the spread
5-8
38% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-5
62% overs
Points for / against
33.8 / 21.0
per game

Texas A&M 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 UTSA non-conf -23.5 59.5 W 42-24 L -5.5 O Q4
2 Sep 6 Utah State non-conf -34.5 57.5 W 44-22 L -12.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 @ Notre Dame non-conf +7.5 48.5 W 41-40 W +8.5 O Q2
5 Sep 27 Auburn -6.5 51.5 W 16-10 L -0.5 U
6 Oct 4 Mississippi State -17.5 57.5 W 31-9 W +4.5 U
7 Oct 11 Florida -6.5 48.5 W 34-17 W +10.5 O Q4
8 Oct 18 @ Arkansas -8.5 57.5 W 45-42 L -5.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 @ LSU -1.5 49.5 W 49-25 W +22.5 O Q3
11 Nov 8 @ Missouri -6.5 48.5 W 38-17 W +14.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 South Carolina -16.5 49.5 W 31-30 L -15.5 O Q3
13 Nov 22 Samford non-conf -53.5 58.5 W 48-0 L -5.5 U
14 Nov 28 @ Texas -2.5 54.5 L 17-27 L -12.5 U
Post Dec 20 Miami non-conf -3 48.5 L 3-10 L -10 U

Texas A&M 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-25-838%-0.58-533.821.0
Home7-12-625%-4.34-431.115.3
Away4-13-260%+5.54-138.030.2
As favorite10-24-833%-1.37-533.219.4
As underdog1-01-0100%+8.51-041.040.0
Conference games7-14-450%+2.35-332.622.1
Non-conference games4-11-420%-5.03-235.619.2

How Texas A&M’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 23% 3
Q4 31% 4
Stayed under 38% 5
5 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 9, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 2: won 2, covered 1
Research Texas A&M games by quarter ›