SECPower #402-10 SU4-8 ATS8-4 O/U

Arkansas went 2-10 straight up, 4-8 against the spread (33% covers, average cover margin -4.0 points), 8-4 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-4 ATS as a favorite and 3-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLO·LWU·LLO·LLU
Season at a glance2-10 SU · 4-8 ATS
Straight up
2-10
17% wins
Power rating
+7.7 #40
SOS +7.6
Against the spread
4-8
33% covers
Avg cover margin
-4.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-4
67% overs
Points for / against
32.9 / 33.8
per game

Arkansas 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Alabama A&M non-conf -45.5 62.5 W 52-7 L -0.5 U
2 Sep 6 Arkansas State non-conf -24.5 61.5 W 56-14 W +17.5 O Q3
3 Sep 13 @ Ole Miss +4.5 60.5 L 35-41 L -1.5 O Q3
4 Sep 20 @ Memphis non-conf -7.5 59.5 L 31-32 L -8.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 Notre Dame non-conf +5.5 62.5 L 13-56 L -37.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 @ Tennessee +10.5 68.5 L 31-34 W +7.5 U
8 Oct 18 Texas A&M +8.5 57.5 L 42-45 W +5.5 O Q3
9 Oct 25 Auburn -2.5 55.5 L 24-33 L -11.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 Mississippi State -5.5 66.5 L 35-38 L -8.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 @ LSU +4.5 58.5 L 22-23 W +3.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Texas +10.5 57.5 L 37-52 L -4.5 O Q3
14 Nov 29 Missouri +4.5 54.5 L 17-31 L -9.5 U

Arkansas 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-104-833%-4.08-432.933.8
Home2-52-529%-6.45-234.132.0
Away0-52-340%-0.73-231.236.4
As favorite2-31-420%-2.34-139.624.8
As underdog0-73-443%-5.24-328.140.3
Conference games0-83-538%-2.45-330.437.1
Non-conference games2-21-325%-7.33-138.027.3

How Arkansas’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 33% 4
Q4 33% 4
Stayed under 33% 4
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 2, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 5: won 0, covered 2
Research Arkansas games by quarter ›