SECPower #327-6 SU8-4 ATS6-6 O/U

Arkansas went 7-6 straight up, 8-4 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +4.3 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 6-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWU·WLO·LLU·WWO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 8-4 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
+8.6 #32
SOS +3.4
Against the spread
8-4
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
30.9 / 25.0
per game

Arkansas 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff (N) non-conf -50.5 60.5 W 70-0 W +19.5 O Q4
2 Sep 7 @ Oklahoma State non-conf +10.5 60.5 L 31-39 W +2.5 O Q4
3 Sep 14 UAB non-conf — — W 37-27 — —
4 Sep 21 @ Auburn +2.5 53.5 W 24-14 W +12.5 U
5 Sep 28 vs Texas A&M (N) +7.5 50.5 L 17-21 W +3.5 U
6 Oct 5 Tennessee +14.5 57.5 W 19-14 W +19.5 U
8 Oct 19 LSU +2.5 55.5 L 10-34 L -21.5 U
9 Oct 26 @ Mississippi State -7.5 54.5 W 58-25 W +25.5 O Q3
10 Nov 2 Ole Miss +7.5 54.5 L 31-63 L -24.5 O Q3
12 Nov 16 Texas +13.5 56.5 L 10-20 W +3.5 U
13 Nov 23 Louisiana Tech non-conf -23.5 48.5 W 35-14 L -2.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 @ Missouri +3.5 51.5 L 21-28 L -3.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs Texas Tech (N) non-conf +3.5 52.5 W 39-26 W +16.5 O Q3

Arkansas 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-68-467%+4.36-630.925.0
Home3-32-340%-5.12-323.728.7
Away2-23-175%+9.32-233.526.5
Neutral site2-13-0100%+13.22-142.015.7
As favorite3-02-167%+14.23-054.313.0
As underdog3-66-367%+0.93-622.428.8
Conference games3-55-363%+1.92-623.827.4
Non-conference games4-13-175%+9.04-042.421.2

How Arkansas’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 50% 6
8 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 6, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 1
Research Arkansas games by quarter ›