C-USAPower #1125-8 SU7-5 ATS5-7 O/U

Louisiana Tech went 5-8 straight up, 7-5 against the spread (58% covers, average cover margin +3.4 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 2-4 ATS as a favorite and 5-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·WWU·LWO·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance5-8 SU · 7-5 ATS
Straight up
5-8
38% wins
Power rating
-11.2 #112
SOS -10.8
Against the spread
7-5
58% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
20.9 / 21.0
per game

Louisiana Tech 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Nicholls non-conf — — W 25-17 — —
3 Sep 14 @ NC State non-conf +20.5 47.5 L 20-30 W +10.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 Tulsa non-conf -1.5 55.5 L 20-23 L -4.5 U
5 Sep 28 @ Florida International -2 49.5 L 10-17 L -9 U
7 Oct 10 Middle Tennessee -4.5 47.5 W 48-21 W +22.5 O Q2
8 Oct 15 @ New Mexico State -12.5 48.5 L 30-33 L -15.5 O OT
9 Oct 22 UTEP -6.5 48.5 W 14-10 L -2.5 U
10 Oct 29 @ Sam Houston +10.5 45.5 L 3-9 W +4.5 U
11 Nov 9 Jacksonville State +9.5 55.5 L 37-44 W +2.5 O Q3
12 Nov 16 @ Western Kentucky +11.5 52.5 W 12-7 W +16.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ Arkansas non-conf +23.5 48.5 L 14-35 W +2.5 O Q4
14 Nov 30 Kennesaw State -13.5 41.5 W 33-0 W +19.5 U
Post Dec 28 vs Army (N) non-conf +14.5 44.5 L 6-27 L -6.5 U

Louisiana Tech 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-87-558%+3.45-720.921.0
Home4-23-260%+7.52-329.519.2
Away1-54-267%+1.63-314.821.8
Neutral site0-10-10%-6.50-16.027.0
As favorite3-32-433%+1.82-425.817.3
As underdog1-55-183%+5.03-315.325.3
Conference games4-45-363%+4.83-523.417.6
Non-conference games1-42-250%+0.52-217.026.4

How Louisiana Tech’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 8% 1
Q4 17% 2
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 58% 7
7 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 3, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 5: won 0, covered 2
Research Louisiana Tech games by quarter ›