SECPower #594-8 SU5-7 ATS9-2 O/U

Arkansas went 4-8 straight up, 5-7 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin -5.8 points), 9-2 on over/unders in 2023, including 1-5 ATS as a favorite and 4-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WWO·LLO·WLO·LLO
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 5-7 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
+1.0 #59
SOS +1.4
Against the spread
5-7
42% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-2
82% overs
Points for / against
26.6 / 27.9
per game

Arkansas 2023 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 Western Carolina non-conf -38 61 W 56-13 W +5 O Q4
2 Sep 9 Kent State non-conf -38 57.5 W 28-6 L -16 U
3 Sep 16 BYU non-conf -9 48 L 31-38 L -16 O Q3
4 Sep 23 @ LSU +17.5 55 L 31-34 W +14.5 O Q4
5 Sep 30 vs Texas A&M (N) +6.5 53.5 L 22-34 L -5.5 O Q4
6 Oct 7 @ Ole Miss +10.5 — L 20-27 W +3.5 —
7 Oct 14 @ Alabama +19.5 44.5 L 21-24 W +16.5 O Q4
8 Oct 21 Mississippi State -7 46.5 L 3-7 L -11 U
10 Nov 4 @ Florida +3 49 W 39-36 W +6 O Q4
11 Nov 11 Auburn -2.5 47 L 10-48 L -40.5 O Q3
12 Nov 18 Florida International non-conf -26.5 50 W 44-20 L -2.5 O Q3
13 Nov 24 Missouri +10 54 L 14-48 L -24 O Q4

Arkansas 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-85-742%-5.89-226.627.9
Home3-41-614%-15.05-226.625.7
Away1-34-0100%+10.13-027.830.3
Neutral site0-10-10%-5.51-022.034.0
As favorite3-31-517%-13.54-228.722.0
As underdog1-54-267%+1.85-024.533.8
Conference games1-74-450%-5.16-120.032.3
Non-conference games3-11-325%-7.43-139.819.3

How Arkansas’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
9 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 27% 3
Q4 55% 6
Stayed under 18% 2
4 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 5: won 0, covered 1
Research Arkansas games by quarter ›