C-USAPower #1283-9 SU5-6 ATS5-6 O/U

Middle Tennessee went 3-9 straight up, 5-6 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -5.0 points), 5-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 4-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·LLO·LLO·WWU·W
Season at a glance3-9 SU · 5-6 ATS
Straight up
3-9
25% wins
Power rating
-17.1 #128
SOS -10.8
Against the spread
5-6
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-6
45% overs
Points for / against
22.4 / 30.9
per game

Middle Tennessee 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Austin Peay non-conf -16.5 53.5 L 14-34 L -36.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ Wisconsin non-conf +28.5 44.5 L 10-42 L -3.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 @ Nevada non-conf +9.5 49.5 W 14-13 W +10.5 U
4 Sep 20 Marshall non-conf +2.5 45.5 L 28-42 L -11.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 @ Kennesaw State +7.5 54.5 L 16-24 L -0.5 U
7 Oct 8 Missouri State +2.5 52.5 L 20-22 W +0.5 U
9 Oct 22 @ Delaware +9.5 55.5 L 28-31 W +6.5 O Q4
10 Oct 29 Jacksonville State +4.5 54.5 L 21-24 W +1.5 U
11 Nov 8 Florida International -1.5 50.5 L 30-56 L -27.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 @ Western Kentucky +13.5 51.5 L 26-42 L -2.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 Sam Houston -6.5 53.5 W 31-17 W +7.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ New Mexico State — — W 31-24 — —

Middle Tennessee 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-95-645%-5.05-622.430.9
Home1-53-350%-11.02-424.032.5
Away2-42-340%+2.13-220.829.3
As favorite1-21-233%-18.81-225.035.7
As underdog1-74-450%+0.14-420.430.0
Conference games2-64-357%-2.13-425.430.0
Non-conference games1-31-325%-10.32-216.532.8

How Middle Tennessee’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 18% 2
Q4 27% 3
Stayed under 55% 6
5 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 0: won 0, covered 0
Trailed at halftime 10: won 1, covered 4
Research Middle Tennessee games by quarter ›