C-USAPower #1241-6 SU3-4 ATS3-4 O/U

Sam Houston is 1-6 straight up, 3-4 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin +3.4 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-0 ATS as a favorite and 2-4 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Missouri State, Oct 27 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·LLU·LLU·LLO
Season at a glance1-6 SU · 3-4 ATS
Straight up
1-6
14% wins
Power rating
-15.6 #124
SOS -9.3 · left -12.7
Against the spread
3-4
43% covers
Avg cover margin
+3.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
20.1 / 25.3
per game

Sam Houston 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Troy non-conf +15.5 52.5 L 21-24 W +12.5 U
2 Sep 12 Tulsa non-conf +12.5 51.5 L 17-23 W +6.5 U
3 Sep 19 Nicholls non-conf -21 50.5 W 59-0 W +38 O Q3
4 Sep 26 @ Texas Tech non-conf +34.5 55.5 L 14-49 L -0.5 O Q4
6 Oct 8 @ Liberty +13.5 52.5 L 3-35 L -18.5 U
7 Oct 14 Western Kentucky +1.5 53.5 L 3-16 L -11.5 U
8 Oct 21 New Mexico State +3 46.5 L 24-30 L -3 O Q3
9 Oct 27 Next @ Missouri State — — — — —
10 Nov 7 @ Jacksonville State — — — — —
11 Nov 14 Kennesaw State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Middle Tennessee — — — — —
13 Nov 28 @ Florida International — — — — —

Sam Houston 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games1-63-443%+3.43-420.125.3
Home1-32-250%+7.52-225.817.3
Away0-31-233%-2.21-212.736.0
As favorite1-01-0100%+38.01-059.00.0
As underdog0-62-433%-2.42-413.729.5
Conference games0-30-30%-11.01-210.027.0
Non-conference games1-33-175%+14.12-227.824.0

How Sam Houston’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 29% 2
Q4 14% 1
Stayed under 57% 4
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 1, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research Sam Houston games by quarter ›