AmericanPower #716-1 SU4-3 ATS4-3 O/U

UTSA is 6-1 straight up, 4-3 against the spread (57% covers, average cover margin +0.4 points), 4-3 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-3 ATS as a favorite and 2-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Tulane, Oct 24 · UTSA -3 · total 51.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWU·WLO·WLU·WWO·WLO
Season at a glance6-1 SU · 4-3 ATS
Straight up
6-1
86% wins
Power rating
-0.2 #71
SOS -4.7 · left -4.8
Against the spread
4-3
57% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-3
57% overs
Points for / against
32.3 / 27.0
per game

UTSA 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 UT Rio Grande Valley non-conf -28.5 59.5 W 45-16 W +0.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 @ Texas State non-conf +1.5 65.5 W 31-26 W +6.5 U
3 Sep 19 @ Texas non-conf +29.5 58.5 L 6-30 W +5.5 U
4 Sep 26 Colorado State non-conf -14.5 56.5 W 59-45 L -0.5 O Q3
5 Oct 3 @ Rice -11.5 56.5 W 16-14 L -9.5 U
6 Oct 8 South Florida -5.5 49.5 W 31-24 W +1.5 O Q4
7 Oct 17 Navy -5.5 52.5 W 38-34 L -1.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next @ Tulane -3
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenUTSA -4
CurrentUTSA -3
Total50.5 → 51.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
51.5 — — —
10 Nov 5 @ Florida Atlantic — — — — —
11 Nov 14 North Texas — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ UAB — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Tulsa — — — — —

UTSA 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-14-357%+0.44-332.327.0
Home4-02-250%0.04-043.329.8
Away2-12-167%+0.80-317.723.3
As favorite5-02-340%-1.94-137.826.6
As underdog1-12-0100%+6.00-218.528.0
Conference games3-01-233%-3.22-128.324.0
Non-conference games3-13-175%+3.02-235.329.3

How UTSA’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 1
Q4 43% 3
Stayed under 43% 3
4 covers: 3 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 1
Trailed at halftime 3: won 2, covered 3
Research UTSA games by quarter ›