AmericanPower #569-4 SU6-6-1 ATS4-7-1 O/U

UTSA went 9-4 straight up, 6-6-1 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +1.6 points), 4-7-1 on over/unders in 2023, including 6-4-1 ATS as a favorite and 0-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WPU·WWU·WWO·LLU·WWO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 6-6-1 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+1.3 #56
SOS -4.9
Against the spread
6-6-1
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-7-1
36% overs
Points for / against
31.9 / 24.1
per game

UTSA 2023 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 @ Houston non-conf -2.5 59.5 L 14-17 L -5.5 U
2 Sep 9 Texas State non-conf -14 66 W 20-13 L -7 U
3 Sep 15 Army non-conf -7 42 L 29-37 L -15 O Q3
4 Sep 23 @ Tennessee non-conf +20.5 59 L 14-45 L -10.5 P
6 Oct 7 @ Temple -11 — W 49-34 W +4 —
7 Oct 14 UAB -7.5 66.5 W 41-20 W +13.5 U
8 Oct 21 @ Florida Atlantic -2.5 58.5 W 36-10 W +23.5 U
9 Oct 28 East Carolina -17.5 48 W 41-27 L -3.5 O Q2
10 Nov 4 @ North Texas -8 70 W 37-29 P 0 U
11 Nov 11 Rice -14 55 W 34-14 W +6 U
12 Nov 17 South Florida -14.5 66.5 W 49-21 W +13.5 O Q4
13 Nov 24 @ Tulane +3.5 53.5 L 16-29 L -9.5 U
Post Dec 19 vs Marshall (N) non-conf -7 47 W 35-17 W +11 O Q4

UTSA 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-46-6-150%+1.64-7-131.924.1
Home5-13-350%+1.33-335.722.0
Away3-32-3-140%+0.30-4-127.727.3
Neutral site1-01-0100%+11.01-035.017.0
As favorite9-26-4-160%+3.74-635.021.7
As underdog0-20-20%-10.00-1-115.037.0
Conference games7-15-2-171%+5.92-537.923.0
Non-conference games2-31-420%-5.42-2-122.425.8

How UTSA’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 8% 1
Q4 17% 2
Stayed under 58% 7
Push 8% 1
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 7, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 4: won 0, covered 0
Research UTSA games by quarter ›