AmericanPower #5711-3 SU7-7 ATS4-10 O/U

Tulane went 11-3 straight up, 7-7 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -1.7 points), 4-10 on over/unders in 2025, including 4-5 ATS as a favorite and 3-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·WWU·WLU·WWU·LLU
Season at a glance11-3 SU · 7-7 ATS
Straight up
11-3
79% wins
Power rating
+3.5 #57
SOS -0.3
Against the spread
7-7
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-10
29% overs
Points for / against
27.7 / 23.9
per game

Tulane 2025 schedule, lines & results

14 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Northwestern non-conf -6.5 45.5 W 23-3 W +13.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ South Alabama non-conf -13.5 51.5 W 33-31 L -11.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 Duke non-conf +1.5 53.5 W 34-27 W +8.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 @ Ole Miss non-conf +11.5 61.5 L 10-45 L -23.5 U
5 Sep 27 @ Tulsa -14.5 52.5 W 31-14 W +2.5 U
7 Oct 9 East Carolina -6.5 53.5 W 26-19 W +0.5 U
8 Oct 18 Army -10.5 44.5 W 24-17 L -3.5 U
10 Oct 30 @ UTSA -5.5 54.5 L 26-48 L -27.5 O Q3
11 Nov 7 @ Memphis +3.5 53.5 W 38-32 W +9.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 Florida Atlantic -17.5 61.5 W 35-24 L -6.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Temple -7.5 54.5 W 37-13 W +16.5 U
14 Nov 29 Charlotte -29.5 51.5 W 27-0 L -2.5 U
15 Dec 5 North Texas non-conf +1.5 66.5 W 34-21 W +14.5 U
Post Dec 20 @ Ole Miss non-conf +16.5 57.5 L 10-41 L -14.5 U

Tulane 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games11-37-750%-1.74-1027.723.9
Home7-04-357%+3.51-629.015.9
Away4-33-443%-6.93-426.432.0
As favorite8-14-544%-2.12-729.118.8
As underdog3-23-260%-1.12-325.233.2
Conference games7-14-450%-1.42-630.520.9
Non-conference games4-23-350%-2.22-424.028.0

How Tulane’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 14 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 14% 2
Q4 14% 2
Stayed under 71% 10
7 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 10: won 10, covered 7
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 0
Research Tulane games by quarter ›