AmericanPower #519-4 SU8-5 ATS6-7 O/U

East Carolina went 9-4 straight up, 8-5 against the spread (62% covers, average cover margin +7.6 points), 6-7 on over/unders in 2025, including 6-3 ATS as a favorite and 2-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·WWO·LLO·WWU·WWU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 8-5 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+4.3 #51
SOS -5.3
Against the spread
8-5
62% covers
Avg cover margin
+7.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-7
46% overs
Points for / against
32.7 / 20.1
per game

East Carolina 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 @ NC State non-conf +13.5 61.5 L 17-24 W +6.5 U
2 Sep 6 Campbell non-conf -30.5 55.5 W 56-3 W +22.5 O Q4
3 Sep 13 @ Coastal Carolina non-conf -7.5 56.5 W 38-0 W +30.5 U
4 Sep 20 BYU non-conf +5.5 49.5 L 13-34 L -15.5 U
5 Sep 25 Army -3.5 52.5 W 28-6 W +18.5 U
7 Oct 9 @ Tulane +6.5 53.5 L 19-26 L -0.5 U
8 Oct 16 Tulsa -16.5 54.5 W 41-27 L -2.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 @ Temple -5.5 58.5 W 45-14 W +25.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 Charlotte -29.5 56.5 W 48-22 L -3.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 Memphis -2.5 57.5 W 31-27 W +1.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 @ UTSA -2.5 61.5 L 24-58 L -36.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 @ Florida Atlantic -6.5 66.5 W 42-3 W +32.5 U
Post Dec 27 vs Pittsburgh (N) non-conf +13.5 51.5 W 23-17 W +19.5 U

East Carolina 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-48-562%+7.66-732.720.1
Home5-13-350%+3.54-236.219.8
Away3-34-267%+9.72-430.820.8
Neutral site1-01-0100%+19.50-123.017.0
As favorite8-16-367%+9.86-339.217.8
As underdog1-32-250%+2.50-418.025.3
Conference games6-24-450%+4.45-334.822.9
Non-conference games3-24-180%+12.71-429.415.6

How East Carolina’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 8% 1
Q4 38% 5
Stayed under 54% 7
8 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 7, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 6: won 2, covered 3
Research East Carolina games by quarter ›