ACCPower #448-5 SU7-6 ATS7-6 O/U

NC State went 8-5 straight up, 7-6 against the spread (54% covers, average cover margin +1.2 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 5-2 ATS as a favorite and 2-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLU·WWU·WWO·WWU
Season at a glance8-5 SU · 7-6 ATS
Straight up
8-5
62% wins
Power rating
+5.5 #44
SOS +4.6
Against the spread
7-6
54% covers
Avg cover margin
+1.2
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
30.2 / 27.2
per game

NC State 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 East Carolina non-conf -13.5 61.5 W 24-17 L -6.5 U
2 Sep 6 Virginia non-conf -2.5 52.5 W 35-31 W +1.5 O Q3
3 Sep 11 @ Wake Forest -7.5 52.5 W 34-24 W +2.5 O Q4
4 Sep 20 @ Duke +3.5 57.5 L 33-45 L -8.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 Virginia Tech -10.5 56.5 L 21-23 L -12.5 U
6 Oct 4 Campbell non-conf -41.5 60.5 W 56-10 W +4.5 O Q3
7 Oct 11 @ Notre Dame non-conf +24.5 59.5 L 7-36 L -4.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ Pittsburgh +5.5 52.5 L 34-53 L -13.5 O Q3
10 Nov 1 Georgia Tech +4.5 58.5 W 48-36 W +16.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 @ Miami +16.5 54.5 L 7-41 L -17.5 U
13 Nov 21 Florida State +6.5 59.5 W 21-11 W +16.5 U
14 Nov 29 North Carolina -7 48.5 W 42-19 W +16 O Q4
Post Dec 19 vs Memphis (N) non-conf -3.5 56.5 W 31-7 W +20.5 U

NC State 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-57-654%+1.27-630.227.2
Home6-15-271%+5.14-335.321.0
Away1-41-420%-8.33-223.039.8
Neutral site1-01-0100%+20.50-131.07.0
As favorite6-15-271%+3.74-334.718.7
As underdog2-42-433%-1.83-325.037.0
Conference games4-44-450%-0.15-330.031.5
Non-conference games4-13-260%+3.12-330.620.2

How NC State’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 38% 5
Q4 15% 2
Stayed under 46% 6
7 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 6: won 6, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 7: won 2, covered 2
Research NC State games by quarter ›