ACCPower #539-4 SU9-4 ATS8-5 O/U

Wake Forest went 9-4 straight up, 9-4 against the spread (69% covers, average cover margin +5.7 points), 8-5 on over/unders in 2025, including 4-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WWO·WWO·LLO·WWO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 9-4 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+3.8 #53
SOS -0.4
Against the spread
9-4
69% covers
Avg cover margin
+5.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-5
62% overs
Points for / against
28.1 / 22.1
per game

Wake Forest 2025 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 Kennesaw State non-conf -18.5 51.5 W 10-9 L -17.5 U
2 Sep 6 Western Carolina non-conf -17.5 59.5 W 42-10 W +14.5 U
3 Sep 11 NC State +7.5 52.5 L 24-34 L -2.5 O Q4
5 Sep 27 Georgia Tech +11.5 53.5 L 29-30 W +10.5 O OT
6 Oct 4 @ Virginia Tech +4.5 51.5 W 30-23 W +11.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 @ Oregon State non-conf -1.5 47.5 W 39-14 W +23.5 O Q4
9 Oct 25 SMU +5.5 52.5 W 13-12 W +6.5 U
10 Nov 1 @ Florida State +12.5 50.5 L 7-42 L -22.5 U
11 Nov 8 @ Virginia +7.5 48.5 W 16-9 W +14.5 U
12 Nov 15 North Carolina -3.5 37.5 W 28-12 W +12.5 O Q4
13 Nov 22 Delaware non-conf -17.5 48.5 W 52-14 W +20.5 O Q3
14 Nov 29 @ Duke +2.5 53.5 L 32-49 L -14.5 O Q3
Post Jan 2 vs Mississippi State (N) non-conf +3 52.5 W 43-29 W +17 O Q4

Wake Forest 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-49-469%+5.78-528.122.1
Home5-25-271%+6.44-328.317.3
Away3-23-260%+2.53-224.827.4
Neutral site1-01-0100%+17.01-043.029.0
As favorite5-04-180%+10.73-234.211.8
As underdog4-45-363%+2.65-324.328.5
Conference games4-45-363%+2.05-322.426.4
Non-conference games5-04-180%+11.63-237.215.2

How Wake Forest’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 15% 2
Q4 38% 5
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 38% 5
9 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 11: won 9, covered 9
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 0
Research Wake Forest games by quarter ›