AmericanPower #1134-8 SU6-6 ATS5-7 O/U

Tulsa went 4-8 straight up, 6-6 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +0.4 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2025, including 2-2 ATS as a favorite and 4-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·LLO·WWU·WWO·LLU
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 6-6 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
-12.0 #113
SOS -6.9
Against the spread
6-6
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
23.2 / 28.9
per game

Tulsa 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 30 Abilene Christian non-conf -5.5 59.5 W 35-7 W +22.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ New Mexico State non-conf -3.5 53.5 L 14-21 L -10.5 U
3 Sep 13 Navy +13.5 53.5 L 23-42 L -5.5 O Q4
4 Sep 19 @ Oklahoma State non-conf +10.5 54.5 W 19-12 W +17.5 U
5 Sep 27 Tulane +14.5 52.5 L 14-31 L -2.5 U
6 Oct 4 @ Memphis +21.5 52.5 L 7-45 L -16.5 U
8 Oct 16 @ East Carolina +16.5 54.5 L 27-41 W +2.5 O Q4
9 Oct 25 Temple +3.5 52.5 L 37-38 W +2.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 @ Florida Atlantic +4.5 60.5 L 21-40 L -14.5 O Q4
12 Nov 15 Oregon State non-conf -1.5 50.5 W 31-14 W +15.5 U
13 Nov 22 @ Army +9.5 43.5 W 26-25 W +10.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 UAB -9.5 56.5 L 24-31 L -16.5 U

Tulsa 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-86-650%+0.45-723.228.9
Home2-43-350%+2.72-427.327.2
Away2-43-350%-1.83-319.030.7
As favorite2-22-250%+2.80-426.018.3
As underdog2-64-450%-0.85-321.834.3
Conference games1-73-538%-5.05-322.436.6
Non-conference games3-13-175%+11.30-424.813.5

How Tulsa’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 42% 5
Stayed under 58% 7
6 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 7: won 1, covered 2
Research Tulsa games by quarter ›