MACPower #888-5 SU6-7 ATS8-5 O/U

Toledo went 8-5 straight up, 6-7 against the spread (46% covers, average cover margin -1.0 points), 8-5 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-6 ATS as a favorite and 3-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLO·WWU·LLU·LLU·WWO
Season at a glance8-5 SU · 6-7 ATS
Straight up
8-5
62% wins
Power rating
-5.0 #88
SOS -8.8
Against the spread
6-7
46% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
8-5
62% overs
Points for / against
28.3 / 23.2
per game

Toledo 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 Duquesne non-conf -27.5 53.5 W 49-10 W +11.5 O Q4
2 Sep 7 Massachusetts non-conf -17.5 50.5 W 38-23 L -2.5 O Q4
3 Sep 14 @ Mississippi State non-conf +10.5 56.5 W 41-17 W +34.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 @ Western Kentucky non-conf -2.5 60.5 L 21-26 L -7.5 U
6 Oct 5 Miami (OH) -5.5 43.5 W 30-20 W +4.5 O Q4
7 Oct 12 @ Buffalo -10.5 44.5 L 15-30 L -25.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 @ Northern Illinois +3.5 42.5 W 13-6 W +10.5 U
9 Oct 26 Bowling Green -1.5 47.5 L 26-41 L -16.5 O Q2
10 Nov 2 @ Eastern Michigan -10.5 54.5 W 29-28 L -9.5 O Q4
12 Nov 12 Central Michigan -14.5 51.5 W 37-10 W +12.5 U
13 Nov 20 Ohio +0.5 45.5 L 7-24 L -16.5 U
14 Nov 26 @ Akron -9.5 50.5 L 14-21 L -16.5 U
Post Dec 26 vs Pittsburgh (N) non-conf +6.5 48.5 W 48-46 W +8.5 O Q4

Toledo 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-56-746%-1.08-528.323.2
Home4-23-350%-1.24-231.221.3
Away3-32-433%-2.33-322.221.3
Neutral site1-01-0100%+8.51-048.046.0
As favorite5-43-633%-5.56-328.823.2
As underdog3-13-175%+9.32-227.323.3
Conference games4-43-538%-7.14-421.422.5
Non-conference games4-13-260%+8.94-139.424.4

How Toledo’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q4 54% 7
Stayed under 38% 5
6 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 7, covered 6
Trailed at halftime 4: won 1, covered 0
Research Toledo games by quarter ›