MACPower #757-6 SU5-7 ATS5-7 O/U

Bowling Green went 7-6 straight up, 5-7 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin -0.5 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-7 ATS as a favorite and 2-0 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·WWU·WWU·LLO·LLO
Season at a glance7-6 SU · 5-7 ATS
Straight up
7-6
54% wins
Power rating
-2.3 #75
SOS -7.1
Against the spread
5-7
42% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
27.1 / 21.6
per game

Bowling Green 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 Fordham non-conf -15.5 60.5 W 41-17 W +8.5 U
2 Sep 7 @ Penn State non-conf +35.5 51.5 L 27-34 W +28.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 @ Texas A&M non-conf — — L 20-26 — —
5 Sep 28 Old Dominion non-conf -11.5 51.5 L 27-30 L -14.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 @ Akron -16.5 48.5 W 27-20 L -9.5 U
7 Oct 12 Northern Illinois -3.5 46.5 L 7-17 L -13.5 U
8 Oct 19 Kent State -23.5 54.5 W 27-6 L -2.5 U
9 Oct 26 @ Toledo +1.5 47.5 W 41-26 W +16.5 O Q2
11 Nov 5 @ Central Michigan -14.5 47.5 W 23-13 L -4.5 U
12 Nov 12 Western Michigan -9.5 56.5 W 31-13 W +8.5 U
13 Nov 23 @ Ball State -12.5 54.5 W 38-13 W +12.5 U
14 Nov 29 Miami (OH) -3 37.5 L 12-28 L -19 O Q4
Post Dec 26 vs Arkansas State (N) non-conf -10.5 54.5 L 31-38 L -17.5 O Q3

Bowling Green 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games7-65-742%-0.55-727.121.6
Home3-32-433%-5.42-424.218.5
Away4-23-260%+8.72-329.322.0
Neutral site0-10-10%-17.51-031.038.0
As favorite6-43-730%-5.23-726.419.5
As underdog1-12-0100%+22.52-034.030.0
Conference games6-23-538%-1.42-625.817.0
Non-conference games1-42-250%+1.33-129.229.0

How Bowling Green’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 8% 1
Q3 8% 1
Q4 25% 3
Stayed under 58% 7
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 7, covered 5
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 0
Research Bowling Green games by quarter ›