ACCPower #854-8 SU5-7 ATS6-6 O/U

Stanford went 4-8 straight up, 5-7 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin +4.1 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 5-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLO·LWU·WWU·LWO
Season at a glance4-8 SU · 5-7 ATS
Straight up
4-8
33% wins
Power rating
-4.4 #85
SOS +6.0
Against the spread
5-7
42% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.1
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
18.8 / 29.2
per game

Stanford 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 23 @ Hawai'i non-conf +1.5 50.5 L 20-23 L -1.5 U
2 Sep 6 @ BYU non-conf +20.5 43.5 L 3-27 L -3.5 U
3 Sep 13 Boston College +13.5 46.5 W 30-20 W +23.5 O Q3
4 Sep 20 @ Virginia +16.5 49.5 L 20-48 L -11.5 O Q3
5 Sep 27 San José State non-conf -3.5 49.5 W 30-29 L -2.5 O Q4
7 Oct 11 @ SMU +19.5 55.5 L 10-34 L -4.5 U
8 Oct 18 Florida State +17.5 55.5 W 20-13 W +24.5 U
9 Oct 25 @ Miami +28.5 45.5 L 7-42 L -6.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 Pittsburgh +13.5 52.5 L 20-35 L -1.5 O Q4
11 Nov 8 @ North Carolina +8.5 41.5 L 15-20 W +3.5 U
13 Nov 22 California +4.5 47.5 W 31-10 W +25.5 U
14 Nov 29 Notre Dame non-conf +32.5 49.5 L 20-49 W +3.5 O Q4

Stanford 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-85-742%+4.16-618.829.2
Home4-24-267%+12.24-225.226.0
Away0-61-517%-4.02-412.532.3
As favorite1-00-10%-2.51-030.029.0
As underdog3-85-645%+4.75-617.829.2
Conference games3-54-450%+6.64-419.127.8
Non-conference games1-31-325%-1.02-218.332.0

How Stanford’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 2
Q4 33% 4
Stayed under 50% 6
5 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 2: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 7: won 1, covered 1
Research Stanford games by quarter ›