Pac-12Power #485-2 SU6-1 ATS6-1 O/U

Oregon State is 5-2 straight up, 6-1 against the spread (86% covers, average cover margin +16.4 points), 6-1 on over/unders in 2026, including 4-1 ATS as a favorite and 2-0 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ Fresno State, Oct 31 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·WWO·WWO·WLO
Season at a glance5-2 SU · 6-1 ATS
Straight up
5-2
71% wins
Power rating
+4.8 #48
SOS -6.6 · left +0.1
Against the spread
6-1
86% covers
Avg cover margin
+16.4
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-1
86% overs
Points for / against
42.7 / 23.1
per game

Oregon State 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 4 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Houston non-conf +21 50.5 L 20-33 W +8 O Q4
2 Sep 12 Texas Tech non-conf +25.5 52.5 L 24-35 W +14.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 Montana non-conf -17.5 55.5 W 52-17 W +17.5 O Q4
4 Sep 26 @ UTEP non-conf -11.5 56.5 W 33-7 W +14.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ Colorado State -7 60.5 W 56-26 W +23 O Q3
6 Oct 10 San Diego State -14.5 52.5 W 66-14 W +37.5 O Q3
7 Oct 17 Washington State -18.5 52.5 W 48-30 L -0.5 O Q4
9 Oct 31 Next @ Fresno State — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Texas State — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Boise State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 Utah State — — — — —

Oregon State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-26-186%+16.46-142.723.1
Home3-13-175%+17.34-047.524.0
Away2-13-0100%+15.22-136.322.0
As favorite5-04-180%+18.44-151.018.8
As underdog0-22-0100%+11.32-022.034.0
Conference games3-02-167%+20.03-056.723.3
Non-conference games2-24-0100%+13.63-132.323.0

How Oregon State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
6 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 29% 2
Q4 57% 4
Stayed under 14% 1
6 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 5, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 2
Research Oregon State games by quarter ›