Big 12Power #665-7 SU4-7 ATS6-6 O/U

UCF went 5-7 straight up, 4-7 against the spread (36% covers, average cover margin -0.8 points), 6-6 on over/unders in 2025, including 3-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-4 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·LLO·WLU·LO
Season at a glance5-7 SU · 4-7 ATS
Straight up
5-7
42% wins
Power rating
+0.9 #66
SOS -0.4
Against the spread
4-7
36% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
6-6
50% overs
Points for / against
24.3 / 23.6
per game

UCF 2025 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 28 Jacksonville State non-conf -20.5 52.5 W 17-10 L -13.5 U
2 Sep 6 North Carolina A&T non-conf -37 51.5 W 68-7 W +24 O Q3
4 Sep 20 North Carolina non-conf -7.5 45.5 W 34-9 W +17.5 U
5 Sep 27 @ Kansas State +5.5 48.5 L 20-34 L -8.5 O Q4
6 Oct 4 Kansas +3.5 52.5 L 20-27 L -3.5 U
7 Oct 11 @ Cincinnati +10.5 55.5 L 11-20 W +1.5 U
8 Oct 18 West Virginia -6.5 47.5 W 45-13 W +25.5 O Q4
10 Nov 1 @ Baylor +3.5 58.5 L 3-30 L -23.5 U
11 Nov 7 Houston -1.5 47.5 L 27-30 L -4.5 O Q3
12 Nov 15 @ Texas Tech +24.5 48.5 L 9-48 L -14.5 O Q3
13 Nov 22 Oklahoma State -12.5 47.5 W 17-14 L -9.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ BYU — 46.5 L 21-41 — O Q3

UCF 2025 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-74-736%-0.86-624.323.6
Home5-23-443%+5.13-432.615.7
Away0-51-325%-11.33-212.834.6
As favorite5-13-350%+6.63-334.713.8
As underdog0-51-420%-9.72-312.631.8
Conference games2-72-625%-4.65-419.228.6
Non-conference games3-02-167%+9.31-239.78.7

How UCF’s 2025 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 11 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 27% 3
Q4 18% 2
Stayed under 55% 6
4 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 3, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 5: won 1, covered 1
Research UCF games by quarter ›