Mountain WestPower #529-4 SU5-7-1 ATS7-6 O/U

Air Force went 9-4 straight up, 5-7-1 against the spread (42% covers, average cover margin -2.7 points), 7-6 on over/unders in 2023, including 5-6-1 ATS as a favorite and 0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLU·LLO·LLO·WWO
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 5-7-1 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+2.4 #52
SOS -6.5
Against the spread
5-7-1
42% covers
Avg cover margin
-2.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-6
54% overs
Points for / against
27.8 / 18.2
per game

Air Force 2023 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 Robert Morris non-conf -47 51.5 W 42-7 L -12 U
2 Sep 9 vs Sam Houston (N) non-conf -13.5 36.5 W 13-3 L -3.5 U
3 Sep 15 Utah State -9 45.5 W 39-21 W +9 O Q3
4 Sep 22 @ San José State -6.5 45 W 45-20 W +18.5 O Q4
5 Sep 30 San Diego State -10.5 43.5 W 49-10 W +28.5 O Q3
7 Oct 14 Wyoming -12.5 41.5 W 34-27 L -5.5 O Q3
8 Oct 21 @ Navy non-conf -11 34 W 17-6 P 0 U
9 Oct 28 @ Colorado State -14.5 47 W 30-13 W +2.5 U
10 Nov 4 vs Army (N) non-conf -18.5 32.5 L 3-23 L -38.5 U
11 Nov 11 @ Hawai'i -20 46 L 13-27 L -34 U
12 Nov 18 UNLV -3 47 L 27-31 L -7 O Q3
13 Nov 24 @ Boise State +7 44.5 L 19-27 L -1 O Q4
Post Dec 23 vs James Madison (N) non-conf -2.5 44 W 31-21 W +7.5 O Q4

Air Force 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-45-7-142%-2.77-627.818.2
Home4-12-340%+2.64-138.219.2
Away3-22-2-150%-2.82-324.818.6
Neutral site2-11-233%-11.51-215.715.7
As favorite9-35-6-145%-2.96-628.617.4
As underdog0-10-10%-1.01-019.027.0
Conference games5-34-450%+1.46-232.022.0
Non-conference games4-11-3-125%-9.31-421.212.0

How Air Force’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 13 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 31% 4
Q4 23% 3
Stayed under 46% 6
5 covers: 2 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 7: won 6, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 5: won 2, covered 1
Research Air Force games by quarter ›