Big 12Power #119-4 SU8-4-1 ATS7-5 O/U

Kansas State went 9-4 straight up, 8-4-1 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +6.6 points), 7-5 on over/unders in 2023, including 7-4 ATS as a favorite and 1-0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LPO·WWO·WLU·LLO·WWU
Season at a glance9-4 SU · 8-4-1 ATS
Straight up
9-4
69% wins
Power rating
+15.1 #11
SOS +3.9
Against the spread
8-4-1
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+6.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-5
58% overs
Points for / against
37.1 / 21.0
per game

Kansas State 2023 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 2 Southeast Missouri State non-conf -28.5 56.5 W 45-0 W +16.5 U
2 Sep 9 Troy non-conf -15 50 W 42-13 W +14 O Q4
3 Sep 16 @ Missouri non-conf -3.5 48 L 27-30 L -6.5 O Q4
4 Sep 23 UCF -6 53.5 W 44-31 W +7 O Q3
6 Oct 6 @ Oklahoma State -10 — L 21-29 L -18 —
7 Oct 14 @ Texas Tech +0.5 56.5 W 38-21 W +17.5 O Q4
8 Oct 21 TCU -5.5 60 W 41-3 W +32.5 U
9 Oct 28 Houston -18 60.5 W 41-0 W +23 U
10 Nov 4 @ Texas +3 50 L 30-33 P 0 O Q4
11 Nov 11 Baylor -21 55 W 59-25 W +13 O Q3
12 Nov 18 @ Kansas -7 60.5 W 31-27 L -3 U
13 Nov 25 Iowa State -9.5 47 L 35-42 L -16.5 O Q3
Post Dec 28 vs NC State (N) non-conf -3 49 W 28-19 W +6 U

Kansas State 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games9-48-4-167%+6.67-537.121.0
Home6-16-186%+12.84-343.916.3
Away2-31-3-125%-2.03-129.428.0
Neutral site1-01-0100%+6.00-128.019.0
As favorite8-37-464%+6.25-537.619.9
As underdog1-11-0-1100%+8.82-034.027.0
Conference games6-35-3-163%+6.25-337.823.4
Non-conference games3-13-175%+7.52-235.515.5

How Kansas State’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 25% 3
Q4 33% 4
Stayed under 42% 5
8 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 9: won 8, covered 8
Trailed at halftime 3: won 1, covered 0
Research Kansas State games by quarter ›