AmericanPower #6110-3 SU8-4 ATS9-4 O/U

Navy went 10-3 straight up, 8-4 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +4.3 points), 9-4 on over/unders in 2024, including 5-2 ATS as a favorite and 3-2 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·LLU·WO·WWO·WWU
Season at a glance10-3 SU · 8-4 ATS
Straight up
10-3
77% wins
Power rating
+1.7 #61
SOS -3.7
Against the spread
8-4
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
9-4
69% overs
Points for / against
31.3 / 22.2
per game

Navy 2024 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Bucknell non-conf -31.5 48.5 W 49-21 L -3.5 O Q3
2 Sep 7 Temple -11.5 43.5 W 38-11 W +15.5 O Q4
4 Sep 21 Memphis +8.5 46.5 W 56-44 W +20.5 O Q3
5 Sep 28 @ UAB -5.5 56.5 W 41-18 W +17.5 O Q4
6 Oct 5 @ Air Force non-conf -9.5 37.5 W 34-7 W +17.5 O Q4
8 Oct 19 Charlotte -16.5 57.5 W 51-17 W +17.5 O Q3
9 Oct 26 vs Notre Dame (N) non-conf +14.5 50.5 L 14-51 L -22.5 O Q3
10 Nov 2 @ Rice -13.5 49.5 L 10-24 L -27.5 U
11 Nov 9 @ South Florida -4.5 59.5 W 28-7 W +16.5 U
12 Nov 16 Tulane +7.5 48.5 L 0-35 L -27.5 U
14 Nov 29 @ East Carolina — 52.5 W 34-20 — O Q4
16 Dec 14 vs Army (N) non-conf +6.5 39.5 W 31-13 W +24.5 O Q4
Post Dec 27 vs Oklahoma (N) non-conf +2.5 44.5 W 21-20 W +3.5 U

Navy 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games10-38-467%+4.39-431.322.2
Home4-13-260%+4.54-138.825.6
Away4-13-175%+6.03-229.415.2
Neutral site2-12-167%+1.82-122.028.0
As favorite6-15-271%+7.65-235.915.0
As underdog3-23-260%-0.33-224.432.6
Conference games6-25-271%+4.65-332.322.0
Non-conference games4-13-260%+3.94-129.822.4

How Navy’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
8 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 33% 4
Q4 33% 4
Stayed under 33% 4
8 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 8: won 8, covered 7
Trailed at halftime 4: won 1, covered 1
Research Navy games by quarter ›