Chace Athletic Center · at Bryant
Line
SIE -2.5moved 5 toward SIE
Total150.5up 6 from 144.5
| This season | BRY | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects SIE 71–69 · win probability SIE 57%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Spread
Total
Winner
Line
SIE -2.5
moved 5 toward SIE
Total
150.5
model 139.7 · Under by 11
Model edge
Even
matches the market
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it: SIE has more of the edges
SIE 6, BRY 2 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
Turnovers
Turnover rate: SIE 15.8%, BRY 20.2%. Forced: SIE 17.0%, BRY 14.6%
Shooting
Effective FG%: SIE 50.4 and allows 48.5; BRY 46.9 and allows 52.7
Three-pointers
SIE hits 30.6% and allows 32.4%; BRY hits 30.0% and allows 36.3%. Threes are 32.2% and 47.9% of their shots
BRY offense vs SIE defense
Offense 306th of 366 against a defense 194th, on the model’s ratings
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: SIE 31.8%, BRY 27.7%. Defensive: SIE 70.5%, BRY 69.0%
Free throws
Free throw rate: SIE 33.4, BRY 29.4. Allowed: SIE 27.5, BRY 33.5
Context
Schedule so far
SIE has played the 320th-hardest schedule, BRY the 261st. A record against a soft schedule means less
SIE offense vs BRY defense
Offense 309th of 366 against a defense 254th, on the model’s ratings
Home court
BRY at home. This season: BRY 0-0 at home, SIE 0-0 away
Context
Tempo
About 65 possessions: SIE plays 64.4 a game (354th fastest), BRY 65.2 (338th). Faster games mean more points
Even
Who is back
Minutes back from last season: SIE 28%, BRY 29%. Transfers in: SIE 1, BRY 3. Early in a season, turnover makes teams harder to price
How games like this went
Division I games since 2023-24, closing lines
| Situation | Games | Favorite won | Favorite covered | Went over |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Road favorites of under 3 | 1412 | 54% | 50% | 50% |
| Non-conference games at this spread | 1094 | 54% | 49% | 50% |
| Lines that moved 1+ toward the favorite | 6763 | 75% | 50% | 51% |
| Games with a total of 150 to 154.5 | 2755 | 75% | 51% | 50% |
Market
Open → current
Spread
OpenBRY -2.5
5 → SIE
NowSIE -2.5
5 pts toward SIE
Total
Open144.5
▲ 6
Now150.5
Up 6 since the open
Moneyline
SIE -146 · BRY +119
Line movement
Median of 5 sportsbooks, pre-tip-off · tap a dot
Opened BRY -2.5 · now SIE -3.5 · moved 6 toward SIEmodel SIE -2
model SIE -2
Opened 144.5 · now 150.5 · moved 6 upmodel 139.5
model 139.5
Openline modelNow
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Public betting
Share of bets and of money
Over 150.5TotalUnder 150.5
Bets
Money
Bets
Money
Money is 25 pts ahead of bets on SIE
Books
5 sportsbooks · current prices
| Book | Spread | Total | Moneyline | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIE | BRY | Over | Under | SIE | BRY | |
| BetOnline.agBetOnline.ag | +3.5-105 | -3.5-115 | 150.5-110 | 150.5-110 | — | — |
| BetRiversBetRivers | +2.5-107 | -2.5-120 | 151.5-109 | 151.5-117 | -150 | +117 |
| BovadaBovada | +3.5-105 | -3.5-115 | 150.5-110 | 150.5-110 | — | — |
| DraftKingsDK | +2.5-118 | -2.5-102 | 150.5-110 | 150.5-110 | -142 | +120 |
| LowVig.agLowVig.ag | +3.5-101 | -3.5-111 | 150.5-108 | 150.5-108 | — | — |
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | SIE -2.5 | SIE -2.1 | BRY +0.4 |
| Total | 150.5 | 139.7 | Under 10.8 |
| Projected score | — | SIE 70.9 · BRY 68.8 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | SIE -1.4 | — |
| 1H total | 65.4 | — |
| 1H projected score | SIE 33.4 · BRY 32 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6-4 60% | 7-3 70% | 1-9 10% | |
| 3-7 30% | 3-7 30% | 7-3 70% |
Recent meetings
Since 2021-22
SIE 2–1 BRYSIE leads · 3 games since 2021-22 · SIE has won the last 2 meetings · SIE 2-1 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2025-26 | BRY 66 @ SIE 82 | SIE -13.5 | SIE W |
| Nov 8, 2024-25 | SIE 90 @ BRY 88 | BRY -10.5 | SIE W |
| Dec 6, 2023-24 | BRY 67 @ SIE 51 | SIE +8 | BRY W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Siena
35 games played
Straight up
23-12
66% wins
Against the spread
21-14
60% covers · avg +1.1 pts vs the line
Over / Under
11-24
31% overs · avg −1.8 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | vs | W 82-66 | -13.5 | W +2.5 | 148.5 | U 148 |
| Nov 7 | @ | W 62-46 | -3.5 | W +12.5 | 142.5 | U 108 |
| Nov 12 | @ | L 66-75 | +9.5 | W +0.5 | 140.5 | O 141 |
| Nov 17 | vs | L 69-72 | -6.5 | L −9.5 | 146.5 | U 141 |
| Nov 21 | vs | W 73-63 | -10.5 | L −0.5 | 140.5 | U 136 |
| Nov 24 | @ | W 73-69 | -9.5 | L −5.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Nov 28 | vs | W 70-63 | -5.5 | W +1.5 | 145.5 | U 133 |
| Nov 29 | @ | W 59-55 | -2.5 | W +1.5 | 137.5 | U 114 |
| Nov 30 | vs | W 64-60 | -9.5 | L −5.5 | 127.5 | U 124 |
| Dec 5 | vs | W 83-54 | -12.5 | W +16.5 | 129.5 | O 137 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W 74-52 | -17.5 | W +4.5 | 131.5 | U 126 |
| Dec 17 | @ | L 69-83 | +2.5 | L −11.5 | 134.5 | O 152 |
| Dec 22 | @ | L 60-81 | +21.5 | W +0.5 | 145.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L 72-75 | -1.5 | L −4.5 | 149.5 | U 147 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W 74-65 | -8.5 | W +0.5 | 135.5 | O 139 |
| Jan 9 | vs | L 59-63 | -5.5 | L −9.5 | 132.5 | U 122 |
| Jan 11 | @ | W 67-50 | -2.5 | W +14.5 | 139.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 14 | vs | L 80-86 | -8.5 | L −14.5 | 139.5 | O 166 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W 74-59 | -6.5 | W +8.5 | 144.5 | U 133 |
| Jan 19 | vs | W 85-77 | -6.5 | W +1.5 | 142.5 | O 162 |
| Jan 22 | vs | W 69-50 | -1.5 | W +17.5 | 133.5 | U 119 |
| Jan 30 | @ | W 82-79 | -9.5 | L −6.5 | 128.5 | O 161 |
| Feb 1 | @ | W 78-63 | -8.5 | W +6.5 | 135.5 | O 141 |
| Feb 5 | vs | W 79-72 | -8.5 | L −1.5 | 140.5 | O 151 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 65-70 | -1.5 | L −6.5 | 135.5 | U 135 |
| Feb 13 | vs | L 62-74 | -3.5 | L −15.5 | 144.5 | U 136 |
| Feb 15 | @ | W 67-63 | +2.5 | W +6.5 | 133.5 | U 130 |
| Feb 20 | @ | L 72-79 | +2.5 | L −4.5 | 133.5 | O 151 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W 72-63 | -5.5 | W +3.5 | 135.5 | U 135 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L 58-72 | -1.5 | L −15.5 | 142.5 | U 130 |
| Mar 1 | vs | W 76-61 | -14.5 | W +0.5 | 137.5 | U 137 |
| Mar 7 | vs | W 63-58 | -2.5 | W +2.5 | 135.5 | U 121 |
| Mar 8 | vs | W 76-61 | -1.5 | W +13.5 | 138.5 | U 137 |
| Mar 10 | vs | W 64-54 | +2.5 | W +12.5 | 128.5 | U 118 |
| Mar 19 | vs | L 65-71 | +28.5 | W +22.5 | 137.5 | U 136 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
vs
BRY
W 82-66
+2.5
7
@
BRWN
W 62-46
+12.5
12
@
SBU
L 66-75
+0.5
17
vs
COLG
L 69-72
−9.5
21
vs
UALB
W 73-63
−0.5
24
@
HC
W 73-69
−5.5
28
vs
LONG
W 70-63
+1.5
29
@
AMER
W 59-55
+1.5
30
vs
ME
W 64-60
−5.5
5
vs
NIA
W 83-54
+16.5
7
vs
CAN
W 74-52
+4.5
17
@
UVM
L 69-83
−11.5
22
@
IU
L 60-81
+0.5
2
@
IONA
L 72-75
−4.5
4
@
RID
W 74-65
+0.5
9
vs
MRMK
L 59-63
−9.5
11
@
MSM
W 67-50
+14.5
14
vs
SHU
L 80-86
−14.5
17
@
MAN
W 74-59
+8.5
19
vs
FAIR
W 85-77
+1.5
22
vs
MRST
W 69-50
+17.5
30
@
NIA
W 82-79
−6.5
1
@
CAN
W 78-63
+6.5
5
vs
IONA
W 79-72
−1.5
7
@
SPU
L 65-70
−6.5
13
vs
QUIN
L 62-74
−15.5
15
@
MRST
W 67-63
+6.5
20
@
MRMK
L 72-79
−4.5
22
vs
SPU
W 72-63
+3.5
27
@
FAIR
L 58-72
−15.5
1
vs
RID
W 76-61
+0.5
7
vs
MSM
W 63-58
+2.5
8
vs
FAIR
W 76-61
+13.5
10
vs
MRMK
W 64-54
+12.5
19
vs
DUKE
L 65-71
+22.5
covered 21didn’t cover 14avg +1.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
vs
BRY
W 82-66
−0.5
7
@
BRWN
W 62-46
−34.5
12
@
SBU
L 66-75
+0.5
17
vs
COLG
L 69-72
−5.5
21
vs
UALB
W 73-63
−4.5
24
@
HC
W 73-69
+4.5
28
vs
LONG
W 70-63
−12.5
29
@
AMER
W 59-55
−23.5
30
vs
ME
W 64-60
−3.5
5
vs
NIA
W 83-54
+7.5
7
vs
CAN
W 74-52
−5.5
17
@
UVM
L 69-83
+17.5
22
@
IU
L 60-81
−4.5
2
@
IONA
L 72-75
−2.5
4
@
RID
W 74-65
+3.5
9
vs
MRMK
L 59-63
−10.5
11
@
MSM
W 67-50
−22.5
14
vs
SHU
L 80-86
+26.5
17
@
MAN
W 74-59
−11.5
19
vs
FAIR
W 85-77
+19.5
22
vs
MRST
W 69-50
−14.5
30
@
NIA
W 82-79
+32.5
1
@
CAN
W 78-63
+5.5
5
vs
IONA
W 79-72
+10.5
7
@
SPU
L 65-70
−0.5
13
vs
QUIN
L 62-74
−8.5
15
@
MRST
W 67-63
−3.5
20
@
MRMK
L 72-79
+17.5
22
vs
SPU
W 72-63
−0.5
27
@
FAIR
L 58-72
−12.5
1
vs
RID
W 76-61
−0.5
7
vs
MSM
W 63-58
−14.5
8
vs
FAIR
W 76-61
−1.5
10
vs
MRMK
W 64-54
−10.5
19
vs
DUKE
L 65-71
−1.5
over 11under 24avg −1.8 ptslonger = bigger margin
Bryant
29 games played
Straight up
7-22
24% wins
Against the spread
11-18
38% covers · avg −4.2 pts vs the line
Over / Under
13-16
45% overs · avg −1.5 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | L 66-82 | +13.5 | L −2.5 | 148.5 | U 148 |
| Nov 7 | @ | L 45-74 | +15.5 | L −13.5 | 138.5 | U 119 |
| Nov 12 | vs | W 82-75 | -1.5 | W +5.5 | 151.5 | O 157 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 50-68 | +6.5 | L −11.5 | 143.5 | U 118 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L 61-78 | +24.5 | W +7.5 | 151.5 | U 139 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L 49-72 | +36.5 | W +13.5 | 147.5 | U 121 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L 53-56 | +7.5 | W +4.5 | 137.5 | U 109 |
| Dec 2 | vs | W 77-65 | -6.5 | W +5.5 | 134.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L 56-75 | +6.5 | L −12.5 | 130.5 | O 131 |
| Dec 10 | @ | L 63-69 | +8.5 | W +2.5 | 146.5 | U 132 |
| Dec 13 | vs | L 74-82 | +1.5 | L −6.5 | 131.5 | O 156 |
| Dec 22 | @ | L 47-93 | +19.5 | L −26.5 | 153.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 3 | @ | W 56-51 | -1.5 | W +3.5 | 125.5 | U 107 |
| Jan 8 | vs | L 63-77 | -2.5 | L −16.5 | 143.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 10 | @ | L 46-71 | +3.5 | L −21.5 | 136.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W 79-74 | +1.5 | W +6.5 | 135.5 | O 153 |
| Jan 19 | @ | L 55-79 | +1.5 | L −22.5 | 132.5 | O 134 |
| Jan 24 | vs | L 52-62 | +8.5 | L −1.5 | 133.5 | U 114 |
| Jan 29 | @ | L 60-63 | -2.5 | L −5.5 | 130.5 | U 123 |
| Jan 31 | vs | W 92-84 | -1.5 | W +6.5 | 131.5 | O 176 |
| Feb 5 | vs | L 63-65 | -1.5 | L −3.5 | 133.5 | U 128 |
| Feb 7 | vs | W 73-67 | -2.5 | W +3.5 | 128.5 | O 140 |
| Feb 12 | @ | L 69-88 | +4.5 | L −14.5 | 141.5 | O 157 |
| Feb 14 | @ | L 63-90 | +13.5 | L −13.5 | 133.5 | O 153 |
| Feb 19 | vs | L 67-79 | -4.5 | L −16.5 | 134.5 | O 146 |
| Feb 26 | @ | L 58-70 | +11.5 | L −0.5 | 138.5 | U 128 |
| Feb 28 | vs | W 69-52 | +1.5 | W +18.5 | 138.5 | U 121 |
| Mar 3 | @ | L 83-88 | +2.5 | L −2.5 | 135.5 | O 171 |
| Mar 7 | @ | L 57-77 | +11.5 | L −8.5 | 130.5 | O 134 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
@
SIE
L 66-82
−2.5
7
@
GT
L 45-74
−13.5
12
vs
DART
W 82-75
+5.5
16
@
VAL
L 50-68
−11.5
19
@
VT
L 61-78
+7.5
23
@
CONN
L 49-72
+13.5
29
@
HARV
L 53-56
+4.5
2
vs
STO
W 77-65
+5.5
5
@
BRWN
L 56-75
−12.5
10
@
IONA
L 63-69
+2.5
13
vs
MRST
L 74-82
−6.5
22
@
HPU
L 47-93
−26.5
3
@
ME
W 56-51
+3.5
8
vs
UML
L 63-77
−16.5
10
@
UALB
L 46-71
−21.5
15
vs
UMBC
W 79-74
+6.5
19
@
NJIT
L 55-79
−22.5
24
vs
UVM
L 52-62
−1.5
29
@
BING
L 60-63
−5.5
31
vs
UNH
W 92-84
+6.5
5
vs
UALB
L 63-65
−3.5
7
vs
ME
W 73-67
+3.5
12
@
UML
L 69-88
−14.5
14
@
UVM
L 63-90
−13.5
19
vs
BING
L 67-79
−16.5
26
@
UMBC
L 58-70
−0.5
28
vs
NJIT
W 69-52
+18.5
3
@
UNH
L 83-88
−2.5
7
@
UVM
L 57-77
−8.5
covered 11didn’t cover 18avg −4.2 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
@
SIE
L 66-82
−0.5
7
@
GT
L 45-74
−19.5
12
vs
DART
W 82-75
+5.5
16
@
VAL
L 50-68
−25.5
19
@
VT
L 61-78
−12.5
23
@
CONN
L 49-72
−26.5
29
@
HARV
L 53-56
−28.5
2
vs
STO
W 77-65
+7.5
5
@
BRWN
L 56-75
+0.5
10
@
IONA
L 63-69
−14.5
13
vs
MRST
L 74-82
+24.5
22
@
HPU
L 47-93
−13.5
3
@
ME
W 56-51
−18.5
8
vs
UML
L 63-77
−3.5
10
@
UALB
L 46-71
−19.5
15
vs
UMBC
W 79-74
+17.5
19
@
NJIT
L 55-79
+1.5
24
vs
UVM
L 52-62
−19.5
29
@
BING
L 60-63
−7.5
31
vs
UNH
W 92-84
+44.5
5
vs
UALB
L 63-65
−5.5
7
vs
ME
W 73-67
+11.5
12
@
UML
L 69-88
+15.5
14
@
UVM
L 63-90
+19.5
19
vs
BING
L 67-79
+11.5
26
@
UMBC
L 58-70
−10.5
28
vs
NJIT
W 69-52
−17.5
3
@
UNH
L 83-88
+35.5
7
@
UVM
L 57-77
+3.5
over 13under 16avg −1.5 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Bryant has the better starters
Position by position: Siena 0, Bryant 1, even 4
SienaBetterBryant
G T. Yildizoglu TR10.4 pts · 3.6 reb · 4.4 ast
Score 30
=Even
G T. Tabales9 pts · 2 reb · 3.3 ast
Score 20
G B. Coyle8.7 pts · 4.6 reb · 0.9 ast
Score 17
=No call
G F. Vassalluzzo0 pts · 0.2 reb · 0 ast
Not ranked
G I. Henderson3.8 pts · 0.8 reb · 0.5 ast
Score 12
→BRYSmall
F A. Pasha TR10.8 pts · 5 reb · 1.7 ast
Score 39
G O. Schlager2.8 pts · 1.2 reb · 0.6 ast
Not ranked
=No call
F K. Harvey10.9 pts · 4.8 reb · 1.1 ast
Score 64
G C. Torres0.5 pts · 0 reb · 0.3 ast
Not ranked
=No call
F E. Chatfield TR2.6 pts · 1 reb · 1.4 ast
Not ranked
SienaBetterBryant
SIE offense309th of 366 · -9.6
→BRYSmall
BRY defense254th of 366 · -6.6
SIE defense194th of 366 · -4.7
←SIESmall
BRY offense306th of 366 · -9.5
Backcourt-7.7 · 5 players
→BRYBig
Backcourt-2.6 · 2 players
FrontcourtNo numbers yet
=No call
Frontcourt-1.8 · 3 players
BenchNo numbers yet
=No call
Bench-0.0 · 3 players
Score, worst to bestSIE betterBRY betterTR transfer · NEW no Division I numbers
Depth chart
Projected rotation by position, starters outlined
Guards
T. Yildizoglu32 min · TRB. Coyle31 minI. Henderson14 minO. Schlager10 minC. Torres3 minR. DucharmeNew
Guards
T. Tabales28 minF. Vassalluzzo1 minJ. Sepe1 minM. DeOrsey1 minR. WoernerNew
Forwards
A. Pasha33 min · TRK. Harvey27 minE. Chatfield13 min · TRO. Nnani1 min · TRD. ThompsonNewC. LyonsNew
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 70.4 #276 | Points per game | 63.0 #358 |
| 1.09 #154 | Points per possession | 0.96 #351 |
| 64.4 #354 | Pace (possessions) | 65.2 #338 |
| Shooting | ||
| 50.4 #222 | Effective FG% | 46.9 #340 |
| 30.6 #330 | 3-point % | 30.0 #343 |
| 32.2 #327 | 3-point attempt rate | 47.9 #25 |
| 33.4 #226 | Free throw rate | 29.4 #322 |
| Possessions | ||
| 15.8 #126 | Turnover rate | 20.2 #351 |
| 31.8 #133 | Offensive rebound rate | 27.7 #276 |
| 13.5 #182 | Assists per game | 11.4 #314 |
| Defense | ||
| 65.8 #12 | Points allowed | 73.3 #138 |
| 1.02 #44 | Points allowed per possession | 1.13 #283 |
| 48.5 #48 | Opponent effective FG% | 52.7 #257 |
| 32.4 #82 | Opponent 3-point % | 36.3 #320 |
| 17.0 #154 | Turnovers forced | 14.6 #313 |
| 70.5 #133 | Defensive rebound rate | 69.0 #203 |
| 5.8 #262 | Steals per game | 5.9 #250 |
| 3.1 #205 | Blocks per game | 3.9 #88 |
Siena
23-12 in 2025-26 overall · 16-7 in conference · Metro Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Duke65–71
- Wvs Merrimack64–54
- Wvs Fairfield76–61
- Wvs Mount St Marys63–58
- Wvs Rider76–61
A week or more of rest.
Bryant
7-22 in 2025-26 overall · 5-12 in conference · America East Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- L@ Vermont57–77
- L@ New Hampshire83–88
- Wvs NJIT69–52
- L@ UMBC58–70
- Lvs Binghamton67–79
A week or more of rest.