Liberty Arena (IN) · at Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles
LineNo line yet
Total—
| This season | USI | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects WMU 76–72 · win probability WMU 64%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Winner
Line
—
no line yet
Total
—
model 148.4
Model edge
—
No market line yet
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it
WMU 4, USI 4 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
Context
Schedule so far
WMU has played the 175th-hardest schedule, USI the 362nd. A record against a soft schedule means less
WMU offense vs USI defense
Offense 137th of 366 against a defense 243rd, on the model’s ratings
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: WMU 30.5%, USI 31.4%. Defensive: WMU 70.9%, USI 66.2%
Free throws
Free throw rate: WMU 32.8, USI 37.2. Allowed: WMU 37.5, USI 36.2
Turnovers
Turnover rate: WMU 16.8%, USI 17.1%. Forced: WMU 13.4%, USI 16.5%
Three-pointers
WMU hits 35.3% and allows 36.1%; USI hits 29.9% and allows 34.1%. Threes are 36.1% and 39.8% of their shots
USI offense vs WMU defense
Offense 320th of 366 against a defense 253rd, on the model’s ratings
Shooting
Effective FG%: WMU 49.9 and allows 54.4; USI 43.7 and allows 49.4
Home court
USI at home. This season: USI 0-0 at home, WMU 0-0 away
Context
Tempo
About 69 possessions: WMU plays 69.3 a game (160th fastest), USI 69.0 (177th). Faster games mean more points
Market
Open → current
Spread
Open—
no open
Now—
Opening line not available
Total
Open—
no open
Now—
Moneyline
—
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | — | WMU -4.1 | — |
| Total | — | 148.4 | — |
| Projected score | — | WMU 76.2 · USI 72.2 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | WMU -2.5 | — |
| 1H total | 69.4 | — |
| 1H projected score | WMU 36 · USI 33.4 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-8 20% | 4-6 40% | 7-3 70% | |
| 2-8 20% | 4-6 40% | 5-5 50% |
Recent meetings
Since 2021-22
WMU 1–0 USIWMU leads · 1 game since 2021-22 · WMU 1-0 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 3, 2025-26 | USI 74 @ WMU 88 | WMU -5.5 | WMU W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
W Michigan
29 games played
Straight up
9-20
31% wins
Against the spread
16-13
55% covers · avg +1.1 pts vs the line
Over / Under
18-11
62% overs · avg +1.5 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | vs | W 76-71 | -2.5 | W +2.5 | 146.5 | O 147 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L 82-91 | +9.5 | W +0.5 | 152.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 12 | vs | W 83-71 | +3.5 | W +15.5 | 161.5 | U 154 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 78-83 | +3.5 | L −1.5 | 172.5 | U 161 |
| Nov 20 | @ | L 58-91 | +26.5 | L −6.5 | 159.5 | U 149 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W 83-60 | -1.5 | W +21.5 | 150.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L 55-84 | +4.5 | L −24.5 | 146.5 | U 139 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W 88-74 | -5.5 | W +8.5 | 150.5 | O 162 |
| Dec 6 | @ | W 83-73 | +5.5 | W +15.5 | 139.5 | O 156 |
| Dec 14 | @ | L 51-91 | +25.5 | L −14.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L 71-88 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 150.5 | O 159 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L 79-84 | +10.5 | W +5.5 | 160.5 | O 163 |
| Jan 6 | @ | L 76-87 | +14.5 | W +3.5 | 160.5 | O 163 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W 79-62 | +1.5 | W +18.5 | 145.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 13 | vs | L 82-85 | +5.5 | W +2.5 | 157.5 | O 167 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L 89-104 | +21.5 | W +6.5 | 163.5 | O 193 |
| Jan 20 | vs | L 54-72 | +6.5 | L −11.5 | 152.5 | U 126 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W 77-65 | -5.5 | W +6.5 | 148.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 27 | @ | L 65-85 | +1.5 | L −18.5 | 146.5 | O 150 |
| Feb 3 | @ | L 71-91 | +10.5 | L −9.5 | 155.5 | O 162 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 61-77 | +6.5 | L −9.5 | 146.5 | U 138 |
| Feb 11 | vs | L 79-90 | +6.5 | L −4.5 | 154.5 | O 169 |
| Feb 14 | @ | W 76-62 | +6.5 | W +20.5 | 143.5 | U 138 |
| Feb 17 | vs | L 73-90 | +14.5 | L −2.5 | 160.5 | O 163 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L 70-83 | +3.5 | L −9.5 | 150.5 | O 153 |
| Feb 24 | @ | W 88-79 | +11.5 | W +20.5 | 149.5 | O 167 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L 67-69 | +12.5 | W +10.5 | 161.5 | U 136 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L 71-74 | -1.5 | L −4.5 | 138.5 | O 145 |
| Mar 6 | @ | L 78-86 | +13.5 | W +5.5 | 157.5 | O 164 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
vs
CCU
W 76-71
+2.5
9
@
CAM
L 82-91
+0.5
12
vs
PFW
W 83-71
+15.5
16
@
SDAK
L 78-83
−1.5
20
@
OSU
L 58-91
−6.5
23
vs
MSM
W 83-60
+21.5
29
@
VAL
L 55-84
−24.5
3
vs
USI
W 88-74
+8.5
6
@
SIUE
W 83-73
+15.5
14
@
IOWA
L 51-91
−14.5
20
vs
BUF
L 71-88
−14.5
30
@
TOL
L 79-84
+5.5
6
@
M-OH
L 76-87
+3.5
10
vs
EMU
W 79-62
+18.5
13
vs
MASS
L 82-85
+2.5
17
@
AKR
L 89-104
+6.5
20
vs
BGSU
L 54-72
−11.5
24
vs
CMU
W 77-65
+6.5
27
@
NIU
L 65-85
−18.5
3
@
OHIO
L 71-91
−9.5
7
@
TXST
L 61-77
−9.5
11
vs
TOL
L 79-90
−4.5
14
@
EMU
W 76-62
+20.5
17
vs
AKR
L 73-90
−2.5
21
@
CMU
L 70-83
−9.5
24
@
BGSU
W 88-79
+20.5
27
vs
M-OH
L 67-69
+10.5
3
vs
BALL
L 71-74
−4.5
6
@
KENT
L 78-86
+5.5
covered 16didn’t cover 13avg +1.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
vs
CCU
W 76-71
+0.5
9
@
CAM
L 82-91
+20.5
12
vs
PFW
W 83-71
−7.5
16
@
SDAK
L 78-83
−11.5
20
@
OSU
L 58-91
−10.5
23
vs
MSM
W 83-60
−7.5
29
@
VAL
L 55-84
−7.5
3
vs
USI
W 88-74
+11.5
6
@
SIUE
W 83-73
+16.5
14
@
IOWA
L 51-91
+4.5
20
vs
BUF
L 71-88
+8.5
30
@
TOL
L 79-84
+2.5
6
@
M-OH
L 76-87
+2.5
10
vs
EMU
W 79-62
−4.5
13
vs
MASS
L 82-85
+9.5
17
@
AKR
L 89-104
+29.5
20
vs
BGSU
L 54-72
−26.5
24
vs
CMU
W 77-65
−6.5
27
@
NIU
L 65-85
+3.5
3
@
OHIO
L 71-91
+6.5
7
@
TXST
L 61-77
−8.5
11
vs
TOL
L 79-90
+14.5
14
@
EMU
W 76-62
−5.5
17
vs
AKR
L 73-90
+2.5
21
@
CMU
L 70-83
+2.5
24
@
BGSU
W 88-79
+17.5
27
vs
M-OH
L 67-69
−25.5
3
vs
BALL
L 71-74
+6.5
6
@
KENT
L 78-86
+6.5
over 18under 11avg +1.5 ptslonger = bigger margin
Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles
28 games played
Straight up
5-23
18% wins
Against the spread
12-16
43% covers · avg −1.1 pts vs the line
Over / Under
11-17
39% overs · avg −3.4 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5 | @ | L 58-88 | +22.5 | L −7.5 | 156.5 | U 146 |
| Nov 7 | vs | L 74-78 | +2.5 | L −1.5 | 153.5 | U 152 |
| Nov 12 | @ | L 74-89 | +7.5 | L −7.5 | 164.5 | U 163 |
| Nov 20 | vs | L 81-87 | +9.5 | W +3.5 | 145.5 | O 168 |
| Nov 22 | vs | L 73-84 | +11.5 | W +0.5 | 153.5 | O 157 |
| Nov 26 | @ | W 64-56 | +9.5 | W +17.5 | 150.5 | U 120 |
| Dec 3 | @ | L 74-88 | +5.5 | L −8.5 | 150.5 | O 162 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L 55-77 | +11.5 | L −10.5 | 158.5 | U 132 |
| Dec 18 | vs | L 62-77 | +2.5 | L −12.5 | 140.5 | U 139 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L 60-64 | +1.5 | L −2.5 | 145.5 | U 124 |
| Jan 1 | @ | L 55-59 | +10.5 | W +6.5 | 136.5 | U 114 |
| Jan 3 | @ | L 80-83 | +9.5 | W +6.5 | 147.5 | O 163 |
| Jan 8 | vs | L 76-84 | +7.5 | L −0.5 | 146.5 | O 160 |
| Jan 10 | vs | L 56-73 | +5.5 | L −11.5 | 137.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 15 | @ | W 71-54 | +5.5 | W +22.5 | 142.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L 67-73 | +8.5 | W +2.5 | 150.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 22 | vs | L 51-59 | -2.5 | L −10.5 | 135.5 | U 110 |
| Jan 23 | vs | W 96-64 | -6.5 | W +25.5 | 136.5 | O 160 |
| Jan 29 | vs | L 60-73 | +4.5 | L −8.5 | 150.5 | U 133 |
| Jan 31 | vs | L 46-58 | +1.5 | L −10.5 | 130.5 | U 104 |
| Feb 5 | @ | L 54-76 | +10.5 | L −11.5 | 132.5 | U 130 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 65-90 | +11.5 | L −13.5 | 141.5 | O 155 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L 71-73 | +6.5 | W +4.5 | 147.5 | U 144 |
| Feb 14 | vs | L 74-82 | +1.5 | L −6.5 | 140.5 | O 156 |
| Feb 19 | @ | W 77-70 | -3.5 | W +3.5 | 140.5 | O 147 |
| Feb 21 | @ | W 70-68 | +4.5 | W +6.5 | 135.5 | O 138 |
| Feb 24 | @ | L 63-64 | +7.5 | W +6.5 | 142.5 | U 127 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L 70-89 | +5.5 | L −13.5 | 139.5 | O 159 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
5
@
BTLR
L 58-88
−7.5
7
vs
VMI
L 74-78
−1.5
12
@
SDAK
L 74-89
−7.5
20
vs
UIW
L 81-87
+3.5
22
vs
UIC
L 73-84
+0.5
26
@
VAL
W 64-56
+17.5
3
@
WMU
L 74-88
−8.5
7
@
INST
L 55-77
−10.5
18
vs
LR
L 62-77
−12.5
20
vs
MORE
L 60-64
−2.5
1
@
SIUE
L 55-59
+6.5
3
@
LIN
L 80-83
+6.5
8
vs
SEMO
L 76-84
−0.5
10
vs
UTM
L 56-73
−11.5
15
@
TNTC
W 71-54
+22.5
17
@
TNST
L 67-73
+2.5
22
vs
EIU
L 51-59
−10.5
23
vs
WIU
W 96-64
+25.5
29
vs
LIN
L 60-73
−8.5
31
vs
SIUE
L 46-58
−10.5
5
@
UTM
L 54-76
−11.5
7
@
SEMO
L 65-90
−13.5
12
vs
TNST
L 71-73
+4.5
14
vs
TNTC
L 74-82
−6.5
19
@
WIU
W 77-70
+3.5
21
@
EIU
W 70-68
+6.5
24
@
MORE
L 63-64
+6.5
28
@
LR
L 70-89
−13.5
covered 12didn’t cover 16avg −1.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
5
@
BTLR
L 58-88
−10.5
7
vs
VMI
L 74-78
−1.5
12
@
SDAK
L 74-89
−1.5
20
vs
UIW
L 81-87
+22.5
22
vs
UIC
L 73-84
+3.5
26
@
VAL
W 64-56
−30.5
3
@
WMU
L 74-88
+11.5
7
@
INST
L 55-77
−26.5
18
vs
LR
L 62-77
−1.5
20
vs
MORE
L 60-64
−21.5
1
@
SIUE
L 55-59
−22.5
3
@
LIN
L 80-83
+15.5
8
vs
SEMO
L 76-84
+13.5
10
vs
UTM
L 56-73
−8.5
15
@
TNTC
W 71-54
−17.5
17
@
TNST
L 67-73
−10.5
22
vs
EIU
L 51-59
−25.5
23
vs
WIU
W 96-64
+23.5
29
vs
LIN
L 60-73
−17.5
31
vs
SIUE
L 46-58
−26.5
5
@
UTM
L 54-76
−2.5
7
@
SEMO
L 65-90
+13.5
12
vs
TNST
L 71-73
−3.5
14
vs
TNTC
L 74-82
+15.5
19
@
WIU
W 77-70
+6.5
21
@
EIU
W 70-68
+2.5
24
@
MORE
L 63-64
−15.5
28
@
LR
L 70-89
+19.5
over 11under 17avg −3.4 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 73.9 #203 | Points per game | 67.0 #333 |
| 1.06 #225 | Points per possession | 0.97 #346 |
| 69.3 #160 | Pace (possessions) | 69.0 #177 |
| Shooting | ||
| 49.9 #241 | Effective FG% | 43.7 #363 |
| 35.3 #95 | 3-point % | 29.9 #345 |
| 36.1 #248 | 3-point attempt rate | 39.8 #178 |
| 32.8 #241 | Free throw rate | 37.2 #123 |
| Possessions | ||
| 16.8 #191 | Turnover rate | 17.1 #212 |
| 30.5 #177 | Offensive rebound rate | 31.4 #145 |
| 12.4 #256 | Assists per game | 9.7 #360 |
| Defense | ||
| 80.1 #320 | Points allowed | 74.3 #165 |
| 1.16 #336 | Points allowed per possession | 1.08 #165 |
| 54.4 #310 | Opponent effective FG% | 49.4 #80 |
| 36.1 #307 | Opponent 3-point % | 34.1 #193 |
| 13.4 #346 | Turnovers forced | 16.5 #183 |
| 70.9 #110 | Defensive rebound rate | 66.2 #315 |
| 4.1 #362 | Steals per game | 6.2 #210 |
| 2.5 #301 | Blocks per game | 4.2 #56 |
W Michigan
9-20 in 2025-26 overall · 4-14 in conference · Mid-American Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- L@ Kent State78–86
- Lvs Ball State71–74
- Lvs Miami OH67–69
- W@ Bowling Green88–79
- L@ C Michigan70–83
A week or more of rest.
Southern Indiana Screaming Eagles
5-23 in 2025-26 overall · 4-16 in conference · Ohio Valley Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- L@ Little Rock70–89
- L@ Morehead St63–64
- W@ E Illinois70–68
- W@ W Illinois77–70
- Lvs Tennessee Tech74–82
A week or more of rest.