AFC WestPower #225-12 SU5-9 ATS4-10 O/U

Los Angeles Chargers went 5-12 straight up, 5-9 against the spread (36% covers, average cover margin -3.6 points), 4-10 on over/unders in 2023, including 4-3 ATS as a favorite and 1-6 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·LWO·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance5-12 SU · 5-9 ATS
Straight up
5-12
29% wins
Power rating
-1.3 #22
SOS +0.9
Against the spread
5-9
36% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-10
29% overs
Points for / against
20.4 / 23.4
per game

Los Angeles Chargers 2023 schedule, lines & results

17 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 10 Miami Dolphins non-div — — L 34-36 — —
2 Sep 17 @ Tennessee Titans non-div — — L 24-27 — —
3 Sep 24 @ Minnesota Vikings non-div — — W 28-24 — —
4 Oct 1 Las Vegas Raiders -6.5 49 W 24-17 W +0.5 U
6 Oct 16 Dallas Cowboys non-div +1.5 49.5 L 17-20 L -1.5 U
7 Oct 22 @ Kansas City Chiefs +5.5 47.5 L 17-31 L -8.5 O Q4
8 Oct 29 Chicago Bears non-div -9.5 46 W 30-13 W +7.5 U
9 Nov 6 @ New York Jets non-div -2 42 W 27-6 W +19 U
10 Nov 12 Detroit Lions non-div +2.5 48 L 38-41 L -0.5 O Q3
11 Nov 19 @ Green Bay Packers non-div -3 44 L 20-23 L -6 U
12 Nov 26 Baltimore Ravens non-div +3 49 L 10-20 L -7 U
13 Dec 3 @ New England Patriots non-div -4.5 38.5 W 6-0 W +1.5 U
14 Dec 10 Denver Broncos -3 45.5 L 7-24 L -20 U
15 Dec 14 @ Las Vegas Raiders +3 36 L 21-63 L -39 O Q2
16 Dec 23 Buffalo Bills non-div +13 44 L 22-24 W +11 O Q4
17 Dec 31 @ Denver Broncos +3.5 39 L 9-16 L -3.5 U
18 Jan 7 Kansas City Chiefs -3.5 35 L 12-13 L -4.5 U

Los Angeles Chargers 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games5-125-936%-3.64-1020.423.4
Home2-73-538%-1.82-621.623.1
Away3-52-433%-6.12-419.023.8
As favorite4-34-357%-0.30-718.013.7
As underdog0-71-614%-7.04-319.130.7
Division games1-51-517%-12.52-415.027.3
Non-division games4-74-450%+3.02-623.321.3

How Los Angeles Chargers’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 14 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 7% 1
Q3 7% 1
Q4 14% 2
Stayed under 71% 10
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 4
Trailed at halftime 9: won 0, covered 1
Research Los Angeles Chargers games by quarter ›