C-USAPower #958-4 SU3-9 ATS5-7 O/U

Liberty went 8-4 straight up, 3-9 against the spread (25% covers, average cover margin -8.9 points), 5-7 on over/unders in 2024, including 3-8 ATS as a favorite and 0-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ App State, Sep 28 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWU·WLO·WWO·LLU·LLU
Season at a glance8-4 SU · 3-9 ATS
Straight up
8-4
67% wins
Power rating
-6.1 #95
SOS -14.2 · left -7.3
Against the spread
3-9
25% covers
Avg cover margin
-8.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
5-7
42% overs
Points for / against
28.8 / 23.5
per game

Liberty 2024 schedule, lines & results

12 played · 1 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 31 Campbell non-conf -41.5 58.5 W 41-24 L -24.5 O Q4
2 Sep 7 @ New Mexico State -22.5 54.5 W 30-24 L -16.5 U
3 Sep 14 UTEP -23.5 57.5 W 28-10 L -5.5 U
4 Sep 21 East Carolina non-conf -7.5 54.5 W 35-24 W +3.5 O Q4
5 Sep 28 Next @ App State non-conf — — — — —
7 Oct 8 Florida International -15.5 55.5 W 31-24 L -8.5 U
9 Oct 23 @ Kennesaw State -27.5 47.5 L 24-27 L -30.5 O Q4
10 Oct 30 Jacksonville State -2.5 63.5 L 21-31 L -12.5 U
11 Nov 9 @ Middle Tennessee -12.5 54.5 W 37-17 W +7.5 U
12 Nov 16 @ Massachusetts non-conf -16.5 52.5 W 35-34 L -15.5 O Q4
13 Nov 23 Western Kentucky -1.5 55.5 W 38-21 W +15.5 O Q4
14 Nov 29 @ Sam Houston -2.5 47.5 L 18-20 L -4.5 U
Post Jan 4 vs Buffalo (N) non-conf +3.5 50.5 L 7-26 L -15.5 U

Liberty 2024 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games8-43-925%-8.95-728.823.5
Home5-12-433%-5.33-332.322.3
Away3-21-420%-11.92-328.824.4
Neutral site0-10-10%-15.50-17.026.0
As favorite8-33-827%-8.35-630.723.3
As underdog0-10-10%-15.50-17.026.0
Conference games5-32-625%-6.92-628.421.8
Non-conference games3-11-325%-13.03-129.527.0

How Liberty’s 2024 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
5 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q4 42% 5
Stayed under 58% 7
3 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 5: won 5, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 5: won 3, covered 1
Research Liberty games by quarter ›