MACPower #1266-7 SU6-6-1 ATS7-5 O/U

Eastern Michigan went 6-7 straight up, 6-6-1 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin -5.9 points), 7-5 on over/unders in 2023, including 2-3-1 ATS as a favorite and 4-3 ATS as an underdog.

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LLO·WPO·WWU·LLO
Season at a glance6-7 SU · 6-6-1 ATS
Straight up
6-7
46% wins
Power rating
-14.8 #126
SOS -9.3
Against the spread
6-6-1
50% covers
Avg cover margin
-5.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
7-5
58% overs
Points for / against
19.5 / 26.7
per game

Eastern Michigan 2023 schedule, lines & results

13 played · 0 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 1 Howard non-conf -20 55.5 W 33-23 L -10 O Q4
2 Sep 9 @ Minnesota non-conf +19.5 48 L 6-25 W +0.5 U
3 Sep 16 Massachusetts non-conf -9 50 W 19-17 L -7 U
4 Sep 23 @ Jacksonville State non-conf +6.5 51 L 0-21 L -14.5 U
5 Sep 30 @ Central Michigan +10 44.5 L 23-26 W +7 O Q4
6 Oct 7 Ball State -2.5 — W 24-10 W +11.5 —
7 Oct 14 Kent State -7.5 39.5 W 28-14 W +6.5 O Q4
8 Oct 21 @ Northern Illinois +11.5 43.5 L 13-20 W +4.5 U
9 Oct 28 Western Michigan +3 50 L 21-45 L -21 O Q4
11 Nov 8 @ Toledo +20 45 L 23-49 L -6 O Q3
12 Nov 14 Akron -3 39.5 W 30-27 P 0 O OT
13 Nov 21 @ Buffalo +5.5 37.5 W 24-11 W +18.5 U
Post Dec 23 @ South Alabama non-conf -17.5 42.5 L 10-59 L -66.5 O Q3

Eastern Michigan 2023 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games6-76-6-150%-5.97-519.526.7
Home5-12-3-140%-3.34-125.822.7
Away1-64-357%-8.13-414.130.1
As favorite5-12-3-140%-10.94-124.025.0
As underdog1-64-357%-1.63-415.728.1
Conference games4-45-2-171%+2.65-223.325.3
Non-conference games2-31-420%-19.52-313.629.0

How Eastern Michigan’s 2023 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
7 of 12 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 2
Q4 33% 4
OT 8% 1
Stayed under 42% 5
5 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 4, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 6: won 0, covered 2
Research Eastern Michigan games by quarter ›