ECCU Center · at Tarleton St
LineNo line yet
Total—
| This season | TAR | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects TAR 76–70 · win probability TAR 69%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Winner
Line
—
no line yet
Total
—
model 146.3
Model edge
—
No market line yet
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it
MOST 2, TAR 2 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
Context
Tempo
About 69 possessions: MOST plays 67.4 a game (261st fastest), TAR 71.2 (64th). Faster games mean more points
Shooting
Effective FG%: MOST 51.1 and allows 52.0; TAR 48.3 and allows 53.6
MOST offense vs TAR defense
Offense 275th of 366 against a defense 186th, on the model’s ratings
Home court
TAR at home. This season: TAR 0-0 at home, MOST 0-0 away
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: MOST 32.0%, TAR 31.5%. Defensive: MOST 68.0%, TAR 64.9%
Even
Free throws
Free throw rate: MOST 43.8, TAR 41.9. Allowed: MOST 40.2, TAR 47.7
Context
Schedule so far
MOST has played the 180th-hardest schedule, TAR the 212th. A record against a soft schedule means less
Even
Three-pointers
MOST hits 33.0% and allows 34.4%; TAR hits 32.5% and allows 34.9%. Threes are 41.3% and 24.2% of their shots
Even
TAR offense vs MOST defense
Offense 200th of 366 against a defense 219th, on the model’s ratings
Even
Turnovers
Turnover rate: MOST 16.7%, TAR 19.9%. Forced: MOST 16.9%, TAR 23.5%
Even
Who is back
Minutes back from last season: MOST 25%, TAR 23%. Transfers in: MOST 0, TAR 7. Early in a season, turnover makes teams harder to price
Market
Open → current
Spread
Open—
no open
Now—
Opening line not available
Total
Open—
no open
Now—
Moneyline
—
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | — | TAR -5.8 | — |
| Total | — | 146.3 | — |
| Projected score | — | MOST 70.2 · TAR 76.1 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | TAR -3.3 | — |
| 1H total | 68.4 | — |
| 1H projected score | MOST 32.5 · TAR 35.9 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-7 30% | 6-4 60% | 7-3 70% | |
| 3-7 30% | 4-6 40% | 5-5 50% |
Next 3 games
With how the last meeting with each opponent went
No more games listed yet.
No more games listed yet.
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Missouri St
31 games played
Straight up
13-18
42% wins
Against the spread
18-13
58% covers · avg −0.3 pts vs the line
Over / Under
19-12
61% overs · avg +3.1 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 11 | vs | L 85-86 | -1.5 | L −2.5 | 152.5 | O 171 |
| Nov 15 | @ | L 49-67 | +3.5 | L −14.5 | 143.5 | U 116 |
| Nov 22 | vs | W 74-67 | -3.5 | W +3.5 | 149.5 | U 141 |
| Nov 24 | vs | L 61-75 | -4.5 | L −18.5 | 145.5 | U 136 |
| Dec 6 | @ | L 74-98 | +7.5 | L −16.5 | 142.5 | O 172 |
| Dec 12 | @ | L 57-75 | +18.5 | W +0.5 | 151.5 | U 132 |
| Dec 16 | vs | W 63-62 | -4.5 | L −3.5 | 146.5 | U 125 |
| Dec 23 | vs | W 70-65 | -3.5 | W +1.5 | 145.5 | U 135 |
| Dec 29 | @ | W 61-43 | -1.5 | W +16.5 | 131.5 | U 104 |
| Jan 2 | vs | W 79-55 | -3.5 | W +20.5 | 131.5 | O 134 |
| Jan 4 | vs | W 89-82 | -1.5 | W +5.5 | 134.5 | O 171 |
| Jan 7 | @ | L 80-90 | +6.5 | L −3.5 | 152.5 | O 170 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W 79-71 | -2.5 | W +5.5 | 153.5 | U 150 |
| Jan 14 | @ | L 72-87 | +6.5 | L −8.5 | 148.5 | O 159 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L 87-90 | +5.5 | W +2.5 | 137.5 | O 177 |
| Jan 22 | @ | W 84-75 | +6.5 | W +15.5 | 144.5 | O 159 |
| Jan 24 | @ | W 62-57 | -1.5 | W +3.5 | 139.5 | U 119 |
| Jan 28 | vs | L 71-80 | -1.5 | L −10.5 | 148.5 | O 151 |
| Jan 31 | vs | W 74-67 | -4.5 | W +2.5 | 135.5 | O 141 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 76-79 | +9.5 | W +6.5 | 140.5 | O 155 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L 78-79 | -3.5 | L −4.5 | 136.5 | O 157 |
| Feb 14 | vs | L 67-76 | -9.5 | L −18.5 | 135.5 | O 143 |
| Feb 18 | vs | L 87-91 | -1.5 | L −5.5 | 152.5 | O 178 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L 67-70 | +3.5 | W +0.5 | 154.5 | U 137 |
| Feb 26 | @ | L 70-72 | +2.5 | W +0.5 | 138.5 | O 142 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L 81-86 | +6.5 | W +1.5 | 152.5 | O 167 |
| Mar 5 | vs | W 87-74 | +1.5 | W +14.5 | 152.5 | O 161 |
| Mar 7 | vs | L 63-75 | -2.5 | L −14.5 | 145.5 | U 138 |
| Mar 10 | vs | W 75-72 | -1.5 | W +1.5 | 152.5 | U 147 |
| Mar 11 | vs | W 77-69 | +4.5 | W +12.5 | 142.5 | O 146 |
| Mar 13 | vs | L 66-69 | -1.5 | L −4.5 | 134.5 | O 135 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
11
vs
ARST
L 85-86
−2.5
15
@
UTA
L 49-67
−14.5
22
vs
RGV
W 74-67
+3.5
24
vs
LIU
L 61-75
−18.5
6
@
TLSA
L 74-98
−16.5
12
@
XAV
L 57-75
+0.5
16
vs
ORU
W 63-62
−3.5
23
vs
LIN
W 70-65
+1.5
29
@
DEL
W 61-43
+16.5
2
vs
UTEP
W 79-55
+20.5
4
vs
NMSU
W 89-82
+5.5
7
@
KENN
L 80-90
−3.5
10
vs
FIU
W 79-71
+5.5
14
@
WKU
L 72-87
−8.5
17
@
MTSU
L 87-90
+2.5
22
@
NMSU
W 84-75
+15.5
24
@
UTEP
W 62-57
+3.5
28
vs
SHSU
L 71-80
−10.5
31
vs
JXST
W 74-67
+2.5
7
@
LIB
L 76-79
+6.5
12
vs
LT
L 78-79
−4.5
14
vs
DEL
L 67-76
−18.5
18
vs
KENN
L 87-91
−5.5
21
@
FIU
L 67-70
+0.5
26
@
LT
L 70-72
+0.5
28
@
SHSU
L 81-86
+1.5
5
vs
WKU
W 87-74
+14.5
7
vs
MTSU
L 63-75
−14.5
10
vs
FIU
W 75-72
+1.5
11
vs
LIB
W 77-69
+12.5
13
vs
LT
L 66-69
−4.5
covered 18didn’t cover 13avg −0.3 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
11
vs
ARST
L 85-86
+18.5
15
@
UTA
L 49-67
−27.5
22
vs
RGV
W 74-67
−8.5
24
vs
LIU
L 61-75
−9.5
6
@
TLSA
L 74-98
+29.5
12
@
XAV
L 57-75
−19.5
16
vs
ORU
W 63-62
−21.5
23
vs
LIN
W 70-65
−10.5
29
@
DEL
W 61-43
−27.5
2
vs
UTEP
W 79-55
+2.5
4
vs
NMSU
W 89-82
+36.5
7
@
KENN
L 80-90
+17.5
10
vs
FIU
W 79-71
−3.5
14
@
WKU
L 72-87
+10.5
17
@
MTSU
L 87-90
+39.5
22
@
NMSU
W 84-75
+14.5
24
@
UTEP
W 62-57
−20.5
28
vs
SHSU
L 71-80
+2.5
31
vs
JXST
W 74-67
+5.5
7
@
LIB
L 76-79
+14.5
12
vs
LT
L 78-79
+20.5
14
vs
DEL
L 67-76
+7.5
18
vs
KENN
L 87-91
+25.5
21
@
FIU
L 67-70
−17.5
26
@
LT
L 70-72
+3.5
28
@
SHSU
L 81-86
+14.5
5
vs
WKU
W 87-74
+8.5
7
vs
MTSU
L 63-75
−7.5
10
vs
FIU
W 75-72
−5.5
11
vs
LIB
W 77-69
+3.5
13
vs
LT
L 66-69
+0.5
over 19under 12avg +3.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Tarleton St
28 games played
Straight up
10-18
36% wins
Against the spread
14-14
50% covers · avg +0.1 pts vs the line
Over / Under
15-13
54% overs · avg +4.8 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | L 76-96 | +21.5 | W +1.5 | 144.5 | O 172 |
| Nov 5 | @ | L 60-96 | +15.5 | L −20.5 | 148.5 | O 156 |
| Nov 8 | vs | W 85-77 | -3.5 | W +4.5 | 142.5 | O 162 |
| Nov 11 | vs | W 76-62 | -4.5 | W +9.5 | 142.5 | U 138 |
| Nov 14 | @ | L 81-94 | +23.5 | W +10.5 | 149.5 | O 175 |
| Nov 20 | @ | W 90-74 | +4.5 | W +20.5 | 146.5 | O 164 |
| Dec 1 | @ | L 58-76 | +24.5 | W +6.5 | 142.5 | U 134 |
| Dec 16 | @ | W 88-64 | -17.5 | W +6.5 | 142.5 | O 152 |
| Dec 19 | vs | W 78-54 | -14.5 | W +9.5 | 145.5 | U 132 |
| Dec 29 | @ | W 69-63 | +2.5 | W +8.5 | 136.5 | U 132 |
| Jan 1 | vs | L 85-91 | +5.5 | L −0.5 | 144.5 | O 176 |
| Jan 3 | vs | W 81-76 | -1.5 | W +3.5 | 147.5 | O 157 |
| Jan 8 | vs | L 80-84 | -4.5 | L −8.5 | 140.5 | O 164 |
| Jan 15 | @ | L 105-106 | -3.5 | L −4.5 | 150.5 | O 211 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L 71-75 | +3.5 | L −0.5 | 150.5 | U 146 |
| Jan 21 | @ | L 64-71 | +3.5 | L −3.5 | 142.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 29 | vs | L 55-83 | +6.5 | L −21.5 | 154.5 | U 138 |
| Jan 31 | vs | L 59-65 | -1.5 | L −7.5 | 149.5 | U 124 |
| Feb 5 | @ | L 55-56 | +10.5 | W +9.5 | 138.5 | U 111 |
| Feb 7 | @ | W 62-59 | -1.5 | W +1.5 | 149.5 | U 121 |
| Feb 14 | @ | L 59-73 | +3.5 | L −10.5 | 134.5 | U 132 |
| Feb 16 | vs | W 65-62 | +1.5 | W +4.5 | 134.5 | U 127 |
| Feb 19 | vs | W 78-74 | -4.5 | L −0.5 | 144.5 | O 152 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L 72-80 | -1.5 | L −9.5 | 140.5 | O 152 |
| Feb 26 | @ | L 72-79 | +17.5 | W +10.5 | 141.5 | O 151 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L 67-82 | +8.5 | L −6.5 | 139.5 | O 149 |
| Mar 5 | vs | L 60-65 | -1.5 | L −6.5 | 136.5 | U 125 |
| Mar 11 | vs | L 78-84 | +1.5 | L −4.5 | 134.5 | O 162 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
@
SMU
L 76-96
+1.5
5
@
LSU
L 60-96
−20.5
8
vs
AMCC
W 85-77
+4.5
11
vs
MRMK
W 76-62
+9.5
14
@
BAY
L 81-94
+10.5
20
@
RICE
W 90-74
+20.5
1
@
CIN
L 58-76
+6.5
16
@
MVSU
W 88-64
+6.5
19
vs
FAMU
W 78-54
+9.5
29
@
UTA
W 69-63
+8.5
1
vs
UVU
L 85-91
−0.5
3
vs
CBU
W 81-76
+3.5
8
vs
ACU
L 80-84
−8.5
15
@
SUU
L 105-106
−4.5
17
@
UTU
L 71-75
−0.5
21
@
UTA
L 64-71
−3.5
29
vs
UVU
L 55-83
−21.5
31
vs
UTU
L 59-65
−7.5
5
@
CBU
L 55-56
+9.5
7
@
SUU
W 62-59
+1.5
14
@
ACU
L 59-73
−10.5
16
vs
ACU
W 65-62
+4.5
19
vs
SUU
W 78-74
−0.5
21
vs
UTU
L 72-80
−9.5
26
@
UVU
L 72-79
+10.5
28
@
CBU
L 67-82
−6.5
5
vs
UTA
L 60-65
−6.5
11
vs
ACU
L 78-84
−4.5
covered 14didn’t cover 14avg +0.1 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
@
SMU
L 76-96
+27.5
5
@
LSU
L 60-96
+7.5
8
vs
AMCC
W 85-77
+19.5
11
vs
MRMK
W 76-62
−4.5
14
@
BAY
L 81-94
+25.5
20
@
RICE
W 90-74
+17.5
1
@
CIN
L 58-76
−8.5
16
@
MVSU
W 88-64
+9.5
19
vs
FAMU
W 78-54
−13.5
29
@
UTA
W 69-63
−4.5
1
vs
UVU
L 85-91
+31.5
3
vs
CBU
W 81-76
+9.5
8
vs
ACU
L 80-84
+23.5
15
@
SUU
L 105-106
+60.5
17
@
UTU
L 71-75
−4.5
21
@
UTA
L 64-71
−7.5
29
vs
UVU
L 55-83
−16.5
31
vs
UTU
L 59-65
−25.5
5
@
CBU
L 55-56
−27.5
7
@
SUU
W 62-59
−28.5
14
@
ACU
L 59-73
−2.5
16
vs
ACU
W 65-62
−7.5
19
vs
SUU
W 78-74
+7.5
21
vs
UTU
L 72-80
+11.5
26
@
UVU
L 72-79
+9.5
28
@
CBU
L 67-82
+9.5
5
vs
UTA
L 60-65
−11.5
11
vs
ACU
L 78-84
+27.5
over 15under 13avg +4.8 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Tarleton St has the better starters
Position by position: Missouri St 0, Tarleton St 2, even 3
Missouri StBetterTarleton St
G T. Williams9.2 pts · 1.9 reb · 3.2 ast
Score 34
→TARSmall
G C. Blackwell TR10.7 pts · 2.8 reb · 2.9 ast
Score 52
G M. Cunningham3.1 pts · 2 reb · 0.6 ast
Score 43
=Even
G F. Emmou TR7.3 pts · 1.8 reb · 1.3 ast
Score 36
F C. Boone1.3 pts · 1.4 reb · 0.1 ast
Score 19
→TARSmall
G L. Kelly5.2 pts · 2.8 reb · 1.1 ast
Score 41
F M. Gray NEWNo Division I numbers yet
Not ranked
=No call
G T. Cope TR8.3 pts · 2.9 reb · 0.8 ast
Score 47
F C. Thompson NEWNo Division I numbers yet
Not ranked
=No call
F I. Harrell TR7.8 pts · 3.7 reb · 0.5 ast
Score 23
Missouri StBetterTarleton St
MOST offense275th of 366 · -8.4
→TARSmall
TAR defense186th of 366 · -4.3
MOST defense219th of 366 · -5.7
=Even
TAR offense200th of 366 · -6.3
Backcourt-2.2 · 2 players
←MOSTSmall
Backcourt-3.3 · 4 players
Frontcourt-0.6 · 3 players
←MOSTSmall
Frontcourt-1.8 · 1 player
BenchNo numbers yet
=No call
Bench-0.5 · 5 players
Score, worst to bestMOST betterTAR betterTR transfer · NEW no Division I numbers
Depth chart
Projected rotation by position, starters outlined
Guards
T. Williams31 minM. Cunningham12 minK. StubblefieldNewJ. BlairNewD. RoweNew
Forwards
C. Boone8 minM. GrayNewC. ThompsonNewN. RueyNewL. RolleNewI. MedinaNew
Centers
A. AcimovicNew
Guards
C. Blackwell31 min · TRF. Emmou23 min · TRL. Kelly21 minT. Cope21 min · TRK. Douglas16 minJ. Martinez2 min
Forwards
I. Harrell26 min · TRJ. Daniel19 min · TRJ. Hayes13 min · TRJ. Mani12 min · TRM. Vrabel7 minE. CarterNew
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 73.1 #223 | Points per game | 72.5 #231 |
| 1.09 #169 | Points per possession | 1.01 #309 |
| 67.4 #261 | Pace (possessions) | 71.2 #64 |
| Shooting | ||
| 51.1 #191 | Effective FG% | 48.3 #306 |
| 33.0 #236 | 3-point % | 32.5 #256 |
| 41.3 #144 | 3-point attempt rate | 24.2 #365 |
| 43.8 #12 | Free throw rate | 41.9 #33 |
| Possessions | ||
| 16.7 #180 | Turnover rate | 19.9 #348 |
| 32.0 #124 | Offensive rebound rate | 31.5 #141 |
| 13.9 #155 | Assists per game | 10.5 #349 |
| Defense | ||
| 74.3 #166 | Points allowed | 75.8 #211 |
| 1.10 #222 | Points allowed per possession | 1.07 #130 |
| 52.0 #217 | Opponent effective FG% | 53.6 #285 |
| 34.4 #209 | Opponent 3-point % | 34.9 #244 |
| 16.9 #158 | Turnovers forced | 23.5 #2 |
| 68.0 #261 | Defensive rebound rate | 64.9 #340 |
| 6.7 #152 | Steals per game | 9.7 #3 |
| 3.0 #215 | Blocks per game | 3.1 #206 |
Missouri St
13-18 in 2025-26 overall · 10-13 in conference · Conference USA
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Louisiana Tech66–69
- Wvs Liberty77–69
- Wvs FIU75–72
- Lvs MTSU63–75
- Wvs Western KY87–74
A week or more of rest.
Tarleton St
10-18 in 2025-26 overall · 5-14 in conference · United Athletic Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Abilene Chrstn78–84
- Lvs UT Arlington60–65
- L@ CA Baptist67–82
- L@ Utah Valley72–79
- Lvs Utah Tech72–80
A week or more of rest.