Memorial Hall (DE) · at Delaware St
LineNo line yet
Total—
| This season | DSU | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects NIA 68–67 · win probability NIA 52%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Winner
Line
—
no line yet
Total
—
model 134.9
Model edge
—
No market line yet
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it: DSU has more of the edges
NIA 2, DSU 5 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
Shooting
Effective FG%: NIA 50.5 and allows 52.8; DSU 42.9 and allows 52.9
DSU offense vs NIA defense
Offense 354th of 366 against a defense 278th, on the model’s ratings
Turnovers
Turnover rate: NIA 18.9%, DSU 19.8%. Forced: NIA 16.6%, DSU 19.6%
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: NIA 24.8%, DSU 27.7%. Defensive: NIA 67.1%, DSU 68.0%
Home court
DSU at home. This season: DSU 0-0 at home, NIA 0-0 away
NIA offense vs DSU defense
Offense 355th of 366 against a defense 307th, on the model’s ratings
Who is back
Minutes back from last season: NIA 15%, DSU 41%. Transfers in: NIA 5, DSU 1. Early in a season, turnover makes teams harder to price
Context
Tempo
About 65 possessions: NIA plays 63.4 a game (364th fastest), DSU 66.7 (290th). Faster games mean more points
Context
Schedule so far
NIA has played the 334th-hardest schedule, DSU the 354th. A record against a soft schedule means less
Even
Three-pointers
NIA hits 33.7% and allows 35.3%; DSU hits 28.4% and allows 33.0%. Threes are 40.5% and 28.9% of their shots
Even
Free throws
Free throw rate: NIA 26.6, DSU 34.1. Allowed: NIA 33.8, DSU 40.5
Market
Open → current
Spread
Open—
no open
Now—
Opening line not available
Total
Open—
no open
Now—
Moneyline
—
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | — | NIA -0.4 | — |
| Total | — | 134.9 | — |
| Projected score | — | NIA 67.7 · DSU 67.2 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | NIA -0.4 | — |
| 1H total | 63.2 | — |
| 1H projected score | NIA 31.8 · DSU 31.4 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-7 30% | 6-4 60% | 6-4 60% | |
| 2-8 20% | 2-8 20% | 4-6 40% |
Recent meetings
Since 2021-22
NIA 1–0 DSUNIA leads · 1 game since 2021-22 · NIA 1-0 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 10, 2025-26 | DSU 57 @ NIA 68 | NIA -5.5 | NIA W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Niagara
29 games played
Straight up
7-22
24% wins
Against the spread
13-16
45% covers · avg −0.9 pts vs the line
Over / Under
14-15
48% overs · avg −0.9 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | L 63-83 | +17.5 | L −2.5 | 139.5 | O 146 |
| Nov 8 | @ | W 67-59 | +2.5 | W +10.5 | 138.5 | U 126 |
| Nov 10 | vs | W 68-57 | -5.5 | W +5.5 | 137.5 | U 125 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L 68-74 | +2.5 | L −3.5 | 138.5 | O 142 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L 42-100 | +39.5 | L −18.5 | 146.5 | U 142 |
| Nov 22 | vs | L 70-80 | +4.5 | L −5.5 | 138.5 | O 150 |
| Nov 29 | vs | L 66-70 | +1.5 | L −2.5 | 142.5 | U 136 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L 54-83 | +12.5 | L −16.5 | 129.5 | O 137 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L 43-71 | +5.5 | L −22.5 | 131.5 | U 114 |
| Dec 13 | @ | L 73-81 | +1.5 | L −6.5 | 140.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 15 | @ | L 58-84 | +30.5 | W +4.5 | 143.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 2 | vs | W 64-61 | +1.5 | W +4.5 | 139.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L 75-83 | +3.5 | L −4.5 | 138.5 | O 158 |
| Jan 9 | @ | L 53-71 | +10.5 | L −7.5 | 140.5 | U 124 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L 70-79 | +5.5 | L −3.5 | 140.5 | O 149 |
| Jan 14 | @ | W 59-54 | +2.5 | W +7.5 | 126.5 | U 113 |
| Jan 19 | vs | L 58-68 | +3.5 | L −6.5 | 131.5 | U 126 |
| Jan 22 | @ | L 61-62 | +10.5 | W +9.5 | 139.5 | U 123 |
| Jan 24 | @ | L 70-71 | +9.5 | W +8.5 | 139.5 | O 141 |
| Jan 30 | vs | L 79-82 | +9.5 | W +6.5 | 128.5 | O 161 |
| Feb 1 | vs | L 46-58 | +9.5 | L −2.5 | 128.5 | U 104 |
| Feb 3 | vs | W 65-56 | -2.5 | W +6.5 | 129.5 | U 121 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 55-56 | +12.5 | W +11.5 | 137.5 | U 111 |
| Feb 13 | vs | L 69-76 | +2.5 | L −4.5 | 136.5 | O 145 |
| Feb 15 | vs | W 70-68 | +3.5 | W +5.5 | 132.5 | O 138 |
| Feb 20 | @ | L 63-76 | +7.5 | L −5.5 | 130.5 | O 139 |
| Feb 22 | @ | L 62-67 | -1.5 | L −6.5 | 131.5 | U 129 |
| Feb 27 | vs | W 78-76 | +8.5 | W +10.5 | 136.5 | O 154 |
| Mar 1 | vs | L 66-73 | +7.5 | W +0.5 | 126.5 | O 139 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
@
DUQ
L 63-83
−2.5
8
@
BING
W 67-59
+10.5
10
vs
DSU
W 68-57
+5.5
17
@
LEM
L 68-74
−3.5
21
@
DUKE
L 42-100
−18.5
22
vs
HOW
L 70-80
−5.5
29
vs
DETM
L 66-70
−2.5
5
@
SIE
L 54-83
−16.5
7
@
SPU
L 43-71
−22.5
13
@
MORG
L 73-81
−6.5
15
@
VCU
L 58-84
+4.5
2
vs
SHU
W 64-61
+4.5
4
vs
FAIR
L 75-83
−4.5
9
@
IONA
L 53-71
−7.5
11
@
MAN
L 70-79
−3.5
14
@
CAN
W 59-54
+7.5
19
vs
MSM
L 58-68
−6.5
22
@
FAIR
L 61-62
+9.5
24
@
SHU
L 70-71
+8.5
30
vs
SIE
L 79-82
+6.5
1
vs
MRST
L 46-58
−2.5
3
vs
CAN
W 65-56
+6.5
7
@
QUIN
L 55-56
+11.5
13
vs
MAN
L 69-76
−4.5
15
vs
IONA
W 70-68
+5.5
20
@
MSM
L 63-76
−5.5
22
@
RID
L 62-67
−6.5
27
vs
QUIN
W 78-76
+10.5
1
vs
MRMK
L 66-73
+0.5
covered 13didn’t cover 16avg −0.9 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
@
DUQ
L 63-83
+6.5
8
@
BING
W 67-59
−12.5
10
vs
DSU
W 68-57
−12.5
17
@
LEM
L 68-74
+3.5
21
@
DUKE
L 42-100
−4.5
22
vs
HOW
L 70-80
+11.5
29
vs
DETM
L 66-70
−6.5
5
@
SIE
L 54-83
+7.5
7
@
SPU
L 43-71
−17.5
13
@
MORG
L 73-81
+13.5
15
@
VCU
L 58-84
−1.5
2
vs
SHU
W 64-61
−14.5
4
vs
FAIR
L 75-83
+19.5
9
@
IONA
L 53-71
−16.5
11
@
MAN
L 70-79
+8.5
14
@
CAN
W 59-54
−13.5
19
vs
MSM
L 58-68
−5.5
22
@
FAIR
L 61-62
−16.5
24
@
SHU
L 70-71
+1.5
30
vs
SIE
L 79-82
+32.5
1
vs
MRST
L 46-58
−24.5
3
vs
CAN
W 65-56
−8.5
7
@
QUIN
L 55-56
−26.5
13
vs
MAN
L 69-76
+8.5
15
vs
IONA
W 70-68
+5.5
20
@
MSM
L 63-76
+8.5
22
@
RID
L 62-67
−2.5
27
vs
QUIN
W 78-76
+17.5
1
vs
MRMK
L 66-73
+12.5
over 14under 15avg −0.9 ptslonger = bigger margin
Delaware St
27 games played
Straight up
5-22
19% wins
Against the spread
9-18
33% covers · avg −3.5 pts vs the line
Over / Under
8-19
30% overs · avg −5.6 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5 | @ | L 65-83 | +16.5 | L −1.5 | 154.5 | U 148 |
| Nov 8 | @ | L 43-83 | +26.5 | L −13.5 | 157.5 | U 126 |
| Nov 10 | @ | L 57-68 | +5.5 | L −5.5 | 137.5 | U 125 |
| Nov 15 | @ | L 52-65 | +1.5 | L −11.5 | 130.5 | U 117 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L 41-97 | +34.5 | L −21.5 | 151.5 | U 138 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L 57-71 | +13.5 | L −0.5 | 138.5 | U 128 |
| Dec 3 | vs | L 59-66 | +15.5 | W +8.5 | 132.5 | U 125 |
| Dec 6 | vs | W 75-72 | +7.5 | W +10.5 | 129.5 | O 147 |
| Dec 13 | @ | W 81-76 | +13.5 | W +18.5 | 139.5 | O 157 |
| Dec 18 | @ | L 51-67 | +17.5 | W +1.5 | 137.5 | U 118 |
| Dec 29 | @ | L 50-65 | +20.5 | W +5.5 | 135.5 | U 115 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L 51-53 | -8.5 | L −10.5 | 139.5 | U 104 |
| Jan 10 | vs | L 64-66 | +4.5 | W +2.5 | 132.5 | U 130 |
| Jan 12 | @ | L 58-84 | +8.5 | L −17.5 | 129.5 | O 142 |
| Jan 17 | vs | L 79-80 | -3.5 | L −4.5 | 136.5 | O 159 |
| Jan 26 | @ | L 64-70 | +1.5 | L −4.5 | 135.5 | U 134 |
| Jan 31 | vs | W 65-57 | +2.5 | W +10.5 | 128.5 | U 122 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L 47-65 | -1.5 | L −19.5 | 132.5 | U 112 |
| Feb 9 | @ | L 63-72 | +7.5 | L −1.5 | 134.5 | O 135 |
| Feb 14 | @ | L 58-75 | +9.5 | L −7.5 | 134.5 | U 133 |
| Feb 16 | vs | L 59-91 | +11.5 | L −20.5 | 131.5 | O 150 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L 68-82 | +5.5 | L −8.5 | 143.5 | O 150 |
| Feb 28 | vs | L 60-74 | +2.5 | L −11.5 | 135.5 | U 134 |
| Mar 2 | vs | L 59-61 | -3.5 | L −5.5 | 134.5 | U 120 |
| Mar 5 | @ | W 57-56 | +5.5 | W +6.5 | 124.5 | U 113 |
| Mar 11 | vs | W 75-70 | +3.5 | W +8.5 | 142.5 | O 145 |
| Mar 13 | vs | L 53-59 | +3.5 | L −2.5 | 131.5 | U 112 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
5
@
TEM
L 65-83
−1.5
8
@
SYR
L 43-83
−13.5
10
@
NIA
L 57-68
−5.5
15
@
NHVN
L 52-65
−11.5
23
@
MIA
L 41-97
−21.5
29
@
UMBC
L 57-71
−0.5
3
vs
NAVY
L 59-66
+8.5
6
vs
DEL
W 75-72
+10.5
13
@
LONG
W 81-76
+18.5
18
@
JOES
L 51-67
+1.5
29
@
RUTG
L 50-65
+5.5
3
vs
COPP
L 51-53
−10.5
10
vs
NORF
L 64-66
+2.5
12
@
HOW
L 58-84
−17.5
17
vs
MORG
L 79-80
−4.5
26
@
SCST
L 64-70
−4.5
31
vs
UMES
W 65-57
+10.5
7
@
COPP
L 47-65
−19.5
9
@
NCCU
L 63-72
−1.5
14
@
NORF
L 58-75
−7.5
16
vs
HOW
L 59-91
−20.5
21
@
MORG
L 68-82
−8.5
28
vs
NCCU
L 60-74
−11.5
2
vs
SCST
L 59-61
−5.5
5
@
UMES
W 57-56
+6.5
11
vs
MORG
W 75-70
+8.5
13
vs
NCCU
L 53-59
−2.5
covered 9didn’t cover 18avg −3.5 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
5
@
TEM
L 65-83
−6.5
8
@
SYR
L 43-83
−31.5
10
@
NIA
L 57-68
−12.5
15
@
NHVN
L 52-65
−13.5
23
@
MIA
L 41-97
−13.5
29
@
UMBC
L 57-71
−10.5
3
vs
NAVY
L 59-66
−7.5
6
vs
DEL
W 75-72
+17.5
13
@
LONG
W 81-76
+17.5
18
@
JOES
L 51-67
−19.5
29
@
RUTG
L 50-65
−20.5
3
vs
COPP
L 51-53
−35.5
10
vs
NORF
L 64-66
−2.5
12
@
HOW
L 58-84
+12.5
17
vs
MORG
L 79-80
+22.5
26
@
SCST
L 64-70
−1.5
31
vs
UMES
W 65-57
−6.5
7
@
COPP
L 47-65
−20.5
9
@
NCCU
L 63-72
+0.5
14
@
NORF
L 58-75
−1.5
16
vs
HOW
L 59-91
+18.5
21
@
MORG
L 68-82
+6.5
28
vs
NCCU
L 60-74
−1.5
2
vs
SCST
L 59-61
−14.5
5
@
UMES
W 57-56
−11.5
11
vs
MORG
W 75-70
+2.5
13
vs
NCCU
L 53-59
−19.5
over 8under 19avg −5.6 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Delaware St has the better starters
Position by position: Niagara 1, Delaware St 2, even 2
NiagaraBetterDelaware St
G T. Walters7.2 pts · 1.6 reb · 2.7 ast
Score 27
=Even
G R. Moore6.5 pts · 2.8 reb · 1 ast
Score 33
G C. Farrell TR6 pts · 2.2 reb · 1.2 ast
Score 11
→DSUSmall
G N. Muhammad TR7.3 pts · 1.7 reb · 1.8 ast
Score 35
G L. Woods TR4.9 pts · 1.8 reb · 1.4 ast
Score 15
=Even
G J. St Clair3.7 pts · 0.9 reb · 1 ast
Score 14
G B. Rieber TR3.9 pts · 1.2 reb · 1.5 ast
Score 7
→DSUBig
G D. Shepherd4.7 pts · 1.3 reb · 0.5 ast
Score 58
G T. Blackshear TR6.3 pts · 1.4 reb · 0.7 ast
Score 43
←NIASmall
F A. Santos6.4 pts · 2.3 reb · 0.4 ast
Score 20
NiagaraBetterDelaware St
NIA offense355th of 366 · -13.3
=Even
DSU defense307th of 366 · -7.9
NIA defense278th of 366 · -7.0
←NIASmall
DSU offense354th of 366 · -13.2
Backcourt-8.7 · 5 players
→DSUBig
Backcourt-4.0 · 4 players
FrontcourtNo numbers yet
=No call
Frontcourt-1.5 · 1 player
Bench-1.5 · 2 players
=Even
Bench-2.0 · 1 player
Score, worst to bestNIA betterDSU betterTR transfer · NEW no Division I numbers
Depth chart
Projected rotation by position, starters outlined
Guards
T. Walters22 minC. Farrell21 min · TRL. Woods18 min · TRB. Rieber16 min · TRT. Blackshear14 min · TRG. Dalmau7 min
Forwards
V. Todorovic10 min · TRN. SlingerlandNewF. RottaNewB. AngelettiNewD. EmokhareNew
Guards
R. Moore22 minN. Muhammad18 min · TRJ. St Clair15 minD. Shepherd13 minN. ReedusNewI. SullivanNew
Forwards
A. Santos20 minM. Adamu13 minT. HawkinsNewG. EkukwaiNewJ. ObioraNewF. MuntariNew
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 63.3 #355 | Points per game | 59.7 #365 |
| 1.00 #330 | Points per possession | 0.89 #365 |
| 63.4 #364 | Pace (possessions) | 66.7 #290 |
| Shooting | ||
| 50.5 #214 | Effective FG% | 42.9 #364 |
| 33.7 #188 | 3-point % | 28.4 #361 |
| 40.5 #159 | 3-point attempt rate | 28.9 #357 |
| 26.6 #353 | Free throw rate | 34.1 #204 |
| Possessions | ||
| 18.9 #318 | Turnover rate | 19.8 #346 |
| 24.8 #344 | Offensive rebound rate | 27.7 #277 |
| 13.8 #162 | Assists per game | 9.7 #361 |
| Defense | ||
| 71.7 #98 | Points allowed | 71.4 #89 |
| 1.13 #300 | Points allowed per possession | 1.07 #143 |
| 52.8 #260 | Opponent effective FG% | 52.9 #265 |
| 35.3 #268 | Opponent 3-point % | 33.0 #123 |
| 16.6 #177 | Turnovers forced | 19.6 #32 |
| 67.1 #297 | Defensive rebound rate | 68.0 #257 |
| 5.6 #284 | Steals per game | 7.6 #73 |
| 2.8 #254 | Blocks per game | 1.8 #353 |
Niagara
7-22 in 2025-26 overall · 5-15 in conference · Metro Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs Merrimack66–73
- Wvs Quinnipiac78–76
- L@ Rider62–67
- L@ Mount St Marys63–76
- Wvs Iona70–68
A week or more of rest.
Delaware St
5-22 in 2025-26 overall · 3-13 in conference · Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs NC Central53–59
- Wvs Morgan St75–70
- W@ MD Eastern57–56
- Lvs SC State59–61
- Lvs NC Central60–74
A week or more of rest.