ACCPower #702-4 SU3-3 ATS4-2 O/U

Syracuse is 2-4 straight up, 3-3 against the spread (50% covers, average cover margin +4.8 points), 4-2 on over/unders in 2026, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 2-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: @ North Carolina, Oct 24 · SYR +9.5 · total 47.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLU·WLO·LWO·LWO
Season at a glance2-4 SU · 3-3 ATS
Straight up
2-4
33% wins
Power rating
+0.4 #70
SOS -3.4 · left +7.3
Against the spread
3-3
50% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
4-2
67% overs
Points for / against
31.7 / 25.7
per game

Syracuse 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 New Hampshire non-conf -35.5 56.5 W 66-3 W +27.5 O Q4
2 Sep 12 California -4 56.5 L 18-21 L -7 U
3 Sep 17 @ Pittsburgh +10.5 51.5 L 13-27 L -3.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ UConn non-conf -6.5 51.5 W 42-41 L -5.5 O Q3
6 Oct 10 @ Virginia +14 49.5 L 25-28 W +11 O Q4
7 Oct 17 Louisville +14.5 56.5 L 26-34 W +6.5 O Q4
8 Oct 24 Next @ North Carolina +9.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenSYR +9.5
CurrentSYR +9.5
Total44.5 → 47.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 SMU — — — — —
10 Nov 7 Clemson — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ NC State — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Boston College — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Notre Dame non-conf — — — — —

Syracuse 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games2-43-350%+4.84-231.725.7
Home1-22-167%+9.02-136.719.3
Away1-21-233%+0.72-126.732.0
As favorite2-11-233%+5.02-142.021.7
As underdog0-32-167%+4.72-121.329.7
Conference games0-42-250%+1.82-220.527.5
Non-conference games2-01-150%+11.02-054.022.0

How Syracuse’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
4 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 50% 3
Stayed under 33% 2
3 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 2, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 2: won 0, covered 1
Research Syracuse games by quarter ›