ACCPower #474-2 SU4-2 ATS2-4 O/U

North Carolina is 4-2 straight up, 4-2 against the spread (67% covers, average cover margin +4.6 points), 2-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 0-1 ATS as a favorite and 4-1 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Syracuse, Oct 24 · UNC -9.5 · total 47.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WLU·LLO·LWO·WWU·WWU
Season at a glance4-2 SU · 4-2 ATS
Straight up
4-2
67% wins
Power rating
+5.0 #47
SOS +4.7 · left +6.3
Against the spread
4-2
67% covers
Avg cover margin
+4.6
points vs the line
Over / Under
2-4
33% overs
Points for / against
23.5 / 19.2
per game

North Carolina 2026 schedule, lines & results

6 played · 6 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Aug 29 vs TCU (N) non-conf +7.5 46.5 W 15-10 W +12.5 U
2 Sep 12 East Tennessee State non-conf -36.5 55.5 W 35-3 L -4.5 U
3 Sep 19 @ Clemson +3 44.5 L 20-28 L -5 O Q4
5 Oct 3 Notre Dame non-conf +21 46.5 L 26-37 W +10 O Q3
6 Oct 10 @ Pittsburgh +3.5 47.5 W 21-17 W +7.5 U
7 Oct 17 @ Duke +3 46.5 W 24-20 W +7 U
8 Oct 24 Next Syracuse -9.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenUNC -9.5
CurrentUNC -9.5
Total44.5 → 47.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
47.5 — — —
9 Oct 31 Miami +14.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenUNC +14.5
CurrentUNC +14.5
Total50.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
50.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 @ UConn non-conf — — — — —
11 Nov 14 Louisville — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Virginia — — — — —
13 Nov 28 NC State +1.5
ESPN · Sep 29
SourceESPN odds feed
Opennot available
CurrentUNC +1.5
Total55.5
Last updateSep 29, 12:25 AM ET
Over 6 hours old. Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
55.5 — — —

North Carolina 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games4-24-267%+4.62-423.519.2
Home1-11-150%+2.81-130.520.0
Away2-12-167%+3.21-221.721.7
Neutral site1-01-0100%+12.50-115.010.0
As favorite1-00-10%-4.50-135.03.0
As underdog3-24-180%+6.42-321.222.4
Conference games2-12-167%+3.21-221.721.7
Non-conference games2-12-167%+6.01-225.316.7

How North Carolina’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
2 of 6 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q3 17% 1
Q4 17% 1
Stayed under 67% 4
4 covers: 0 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 4: won 3, covered 2
Trailed at halftime 2: won 1, covered 2
Research North Carolina games by quarter ›