
Missouri Valley ConferencePower #2565-25 SU14-16 ATS15-15 O/U
Evansville went 5-25 straight up, 14-16 against the spread (47% covers, average cover margin -3.8 points), 15-15 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 1-3 ATS as a favorite and 13-13 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·LLO·WWO·LLO·LWU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which EVAN beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
+2.5
@PUR−7.5
MTSU−10.5
UTA+10.5
ORST−26.5
AKR−14.5
COFC+5.5
BALL+10.5
@WKU−9.5
@ND+3.5
BEL−3.5
DRKE+3.5
@BRAD−13.5
@ILST−9.5
UNI−1.5
MUR+10.5
@INST+3.5
BRAD−18.5
@UIC+4.5
@DRKE−4.5
@UNI−19.5
INST+1.5
@VAL+18.5
ILST−13.5
@SIU−29.5
UIC+2.5
@MUR−15.5
@BEL+6.5
VAL−4.5
SIU+4.5
UNI
covered 14didn’t cover 16avg −3.8 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
5-25
17% wins
Against the spread
14-16
47% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
15-15
50% overs
Points for / against
65.8 / 78.3
per game
Evansville 2025-26 team stats
30 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game65.8 #347
Points per possession0.97 #344
Pace (possessions)67.9 #232
Shooting
Effective FG%49.3 #280
3-point %32.3 #268
3-point attempt rate43.1 #109
Free throw rate29.8 #315
Possessions
Turnover rate19.1 #324
Offensive rebound rate22.0 #355
Assists per game12.6 #245
Defense
Points allowed78.3 #275
Points allowed per possession1.15 #329
Opponent effective FG%55.1 #332
Opponent 3-point %37.6 #351
Turnovers forced15.4 #258
Defensive rebound rate69.8 #170
Steals per game5.0 #335
Blocks per game3.3 #171
Evansville 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
30 played · 1 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | @ | +33.5 | 150.5 | L 51-82 | W +2.5 | U 133 |
| Nov 12 | -2.5 | 140.5 | L 72-77 | L -7.5 | O 149 | |
| Nov 18 | -2.5 | 138.5 | L 76-84 | L -10.5 | O 160 | |
| Nov 21 | +6.5 | 136.5 | W 73-69 | W +10.5 | O 142 | |
| Nov 23 | +11.5 | 156.5 | L 59-97 | L -26.5 | U 156 | |
| Nov 24 | +4.5 | 141.5 | L 59-78 | L -14.5 | U 137 | |
| Dec 3 | -6.5 | 136.5 | W 64-52 | W +5.5 | U 116 | |
| Dec 6 | @ | +11.5 | 147.5 | L 79-80 | W +10.5 | O 159 |
| Dec 13 | @ | +14.5 | 136.5 | L 58-82 | L -9.5 | O 140 |
| Dec 16 | +8.5 | 147.5 | L 78-83 | W +3.5 | O 161 | |
| Dec 21 | -2.5 | 141.5 | L 65-66 | L -3.5 | U 131 | |
| Dec 29 | @ | +11.5 | 144.5 | L 68-76 | W +3.5 | U 144 |
| Jan 1 | @ | +12.5 | 144.5 | L 47-73 | L -13.5 | U 120 |
| Jan 4 | +4.5 | 131.5 | L 48-62 | L -9.5 | U 110 | |
| Jan 7 | +8.5 | 153.5 | L 69-79 | L -1.5 | U 148 | |
| Jan 10 | @ | +7.5 | 145.5 | W 72-69 | W +10.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 13 | +7.5 | 142.5 | L 90-94 | W +3.5 | O 184 | |
| Jan 20 | @ | +8.5 | 139.5 | L 49-76 | L -18.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 28 | @ | +8.5 | 143.5 | L 78-82 | W +4.5 | O 160 |
| Jan 31 | @ | +11.5 | 128.5 | L 55-71 | L -4.5 | U 126 |
| Feb 3 | +1.5 | 145.5 | L 63-84 | L -19.5 | O 147 | |
| Feb 6 | @ | +8.5 | 136.5 | L 63-70 | W +1.5 | U 133 |
| Feb 9 | +10.5 | 137.5 | W 88-80 | W +18.5 | O 168 | |
| Feb 12 | @ | +12.5 | 142.5 | L 60-86 | L -13.5 | O 146 |
| Feb 18 | +8.5 | 140.5 | L 46-84 | L -29.5 | U 130 | |
| Feb 21 | @ | +15.5 | 153.5 | L 75-88 | W +2.5 | O 163 |
| Feb 25 | @ | +18.5 | 152.5 | L 64-98 | L -15.5 | O 162 |
| Feb 28 | +5.5 | 137.5 | W 80-79 | W +6.5 | O 159 | |
| Mar 1 | +9.5 | 139.5 | L 67-81 | L -4.5 | O 148 | |
| Mar 5 | +13.5 | 127.5 | L 59-68 | W +4.5 | U 127 | |
| Jan 25 | +2.5 | 140.5 | — | — | — |
Evansville 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 5-25 | 14-16 | 47% | -3.8 | 15-15 | 65.8 | 78.3 |
| Home | 3-10 | 5-8 | 38% | -3.7 | 8-5 | 69.7 | 77.3 |
| Away | 1-12 | 7-6 | 54% | -3.0 | 6-7 | 63.0 | 79.5 |
| Neutral site | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50% | -6.5 | 1-3 | 62.5 | 78.0 |
| As favorite | 1-3 | 1-3 | 25% | -4.0 | 2-2 | 69.3 | 69.8 |
| As underdog | 4-22 | 13-13 | 50% | -3.8 | 13-13 | 65.3 | 79.7 |
| In conference | 3-18 | 10-11 | 48% | -3.5 | 10-11 | 65.9 | 78.5 |
| Non-conference | 2-7 | 4-5 | 44% | -4.4 | 5-4 | 65.7 | 77.9 |
How Evansville’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime7 games · won 3 · covered 7
Trailed at halftime23 games · won 2 · covered 7