
Missouri Valley ConferencePower #25610-21 SU15-16 ATS13-18 O/U
Evansville went 10-21 straight up, 15-16 against the spread (48% covers, average cover margin +0.5 points), 13-18 on over/unders in 2024-25, including 1-2 ATS as a favorite and 14-14 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LWO·LWO·LWU·LLU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which EVAN beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
−3.5
@UNT−6.5
@MTSU−14.5
RAD−25.5
@OSU+18.5
GB+9.5
CAM+11.5
@MUR−7.5
WKU−6.5
UTC−16.5
@UTA−32.5
@BALL+21.5
MOST+22.5
@SIU−0.5
INST+23.5
ILST−7.5
@DRKE−3.5
@UNI+2.5
BEL−5.5
UIC+17.5
@VAL+9.5
MUR+15.5
@BEL−10.5
SIU−0.5
BRAD−13.5
@MOST+11.5
VAL+12.5
@INST+2.5
@UIC+4.5
DRKE+2.5
@ILST−15.5
MUR
covered 15didn’t cover 16avg +0.5 ptstaller = bigger margin
+9.5
@UNT−1.5
@MTSU+29.5
RAD−38.5
@OSU+27.5
GB−25.5
CAM−21.5
@MUR−8.5
WKU−6.5
UTC−17.5
@UTA−16.5
@BALL−36.5
MOST−17.5
@SIU−22.5
INST−11.5
ILST−17.5
@DRKE−3.5
@UNI+19.5
BEL+2.5
UIC+4.5
@VAL+17.5
MUR+2.5
@BEL−14.5
SIU+15.5
BRAD−7.5
@MOST+5.5
VAL+3.5
@INST+13.5
@UIC+0.5
DRKE−26.5
@ILST−2.5
MUR
over 13under 18avg −4.7 ptstaller = bigger margin
Straight up
10-21
32% wins
Against the spread
15-16
48% covers
Avg cover margin
+0.5
points vs the line
Over / Under
13-18
42% overs
Points for / against
65.1 / 71.4
per game
Evansville 2024-25 team stats
31 games · rank among 364 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game65.1 #339
Points per possession0.97 #331
Pace (possessions)66.9 #265
Shooting
Effective FG%48.8 #276
3-point %29.9 #344
3-point attempt rate40.6 #140
Free throw rate31.1 #237
Possessions
Turnover rate17.8 #222
Offensive rebound rate22.6 #345
Assists per game12.2 #253
Defense
Points allowed71.4 #138
Points allowed per possession1.07 #187
Opponent effective FG%50.2 #145
Opponent 3-point %34.0 #195
Turnovers forced16.7 #209
Defensive rebound rate70.8 #149
Steals per game6.0 #249
Blocks per game4.3 #53
Evansville 2024-25 schedule, lines & results
31 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5 | @ | +13.5 | 133.5 | L 63-80 | L -3.5 | O 143 |
| Nov 13 | @ | +10.5 | 144.5 | L 63-80 | L -6.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 16 | -3.5 | 143.5 | L 81-92 | L -14.5 | O 173 | |
| Nov 19 | @ | +24.5 | 148.5 | L 30-80 | L -25.5 | U 110 |
| Nov 22 | +1.5 | 151.5 | W 98-81 | W +18.5 | O 179 | |
| Nov 24 | -3.5 | 144.5 | W 66-53 | W +9.5 | U 119 | |
| Dec 3 | @ | +13.5 | 145.5 | L 61-63 | W +11.5 | U 124 |
| Dec 7 | +6.5 | 152.5 | L 65-79 | L -7.5 | U 144 | |
| Dec 12 | +1.5 | 148.5 | L 67-75 | L -6.5 | U 142 | |
| Dec 18 | @ | +9.5 | 151.5 | L 54-80 | L -16.5 | U 134 |
| Dec 21 | @ | +4.5 | 139.5 | L 43-80 | L -32.5 | U 123 |
| Dec 29 | +4.5 | 133.5 | W 57-40 | W +21.5 | U 97 | |
| Jan 1 | @ | +7.5 | 138.5 | W 68-53 | W +22.5 | U 121 |
| Jan 4 | +3.5 | 150.5 | L 62-66 | L -0.5 | U 128 | |
| Jan 8 | +5.5 | 131.5 | W 69-51 | W +23.5 | U 120 | |
| Jan 11 | @ | +15.5 | 120.5 | L 40-63 | L -7.5 | U 103 |
| Jan 14 | @ | +13.5 | 132.5 | L 56-73 | L -3.5 | U 129 |
| Jan 18 | +5.5 | 147.5 | L 82-85 | W +2.5 | O 167 | |
| Jan 22 | +5.5 | 142.5 | L 67-78 | L -5.5 | O 145 | |
| Jan 25 | @ | +7.5 | 141.5 | W 78-68 | W +17.5 | O 146 |
| Jan 29 | +5.5 | 134.5 | W 78-74 | W +9.5 | O 152 | |
| Feb 2 | @ | +10.5 | 152.5 | W 80-75 | W +15.5 | O 155 |
| Feb 5 | -1.5 | 141.5 | L 59-68 | L -10.5 | U 127 | |
| Feb 8 | +5.5 | 138.5 | L 74-80 | L -0.5 | O 154 | |
| Feb 12 | @ | +3.5 | 132.5 | L 54-71 | L -13.5 | U 125 |
| Feb 16 | +1.5 | 142.5 | W 79-69 | W +11.5 | O 148 | |
| Feb 19 | @ | +7.5 | 149.5 | W 79-74 | W +12.5 | O 153 |
| Feb 22 | @ | +7.5 | 145.5 | L 77-82 | W +2.5 | O 159 |
| Feb 26 | +8.5 | 125.5 | L 61-65 | W +4.5 | O 126 | |
| Mar 2 | @ | +11.5 | 141.5 | L 53-62 | W +2.5 | U 115 |
| Mar 6 | +5.5 | 129.5 | L 53-74 | L -15.5 | U 127 |
Evansville 2024-25 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 10-21 | 15-16 | 48% | +0.5 | 13-18 | 65.1 | 71.4 |
| Home | 6-9 | 8-7 | 53% | +3.7 | 8-7 | 71.0 | 70.4 |
| Away | 4-11 | 7-8 | 47% | -1.6 | 5-10 | 59.9 | 72.3 |
| Neutral site | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% | -15.5 | 0-1 | 53.0 | 74.0 |
| As favorite | 1-2 | 1-2 | 33% | -5.2 | 1-2 | 68.7 | 71.0 |
| As underdog | 9-19 | 14-14 | 50% | +1.1 | 12-16 | 64.7 | 71.5 |
| In conference | 8-13 | 13-8 | 62% | +4.8 | 10-11 | 66.0 | 68.3 |
| Non-conference | 2-8 | 2-8 | 20% | -8.5 | 3-7 | 63.0 | 78.0 |