Sun BeltPower #1033-4 SU3-4 ATS3-4 O/U

Arkansas State is 3-4 straight up, 3-4 against the spread (43% covers, average cover margin -1.0 points), 3-4 on over/unders in 2026, including 2-2 ATS as a favorite and 1-2 ATS as an underdog.

Next: vs Georgia State, Oct 24 · ARST +2.5 · total 57.5 · Game card, trends & data signal

Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·WLU·LWU·LLO·WWU
Season at a glance3-4 SU · 3-4 ATS
Straight up
3-4
43% wins
Power rating
-9.1 #103
SOS -9.9 · left -10.5
Against the spread
3-4
43% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.0
points vs the line
Over / Under
3-4
43% overs
Points for / against
27.4 / 26.6
per game

Arkansas State 2026 schedule, lines & results

7 played · 5 to go
WeekDateOpponentLineTotalResultATSO/UGame details
1 Sep 5 @ Memphis non-conf +10.5 52.5 L 24-42 L -7.5 O Q3
2 Sep 12 West Georgia non-conf -31.5 56.5 W 52-7 W +13.5 O Q4
3 Sep 19 @ TCU non-conf +18.5 56.5 L 7-31 L -5.5 U
4 Sep 26 Kennesaw State non-conf -6.5 53.5 W 17-14 L -3.5 U
5 Oct 3 @ Louisiana +4.5 49.5 L 20-23 W +1.5 U
6 Oct 8 South Alabama -3 60.5 L 49-56 L -10 O Q2
7 Oct 17 @ Southern Miss -5.5 61.5 W 23-13 W +4.5 U
8 Oct 24 Next Georgia State +2.5
DK · 7:32 PM
SourceDraftKings via ESPN odds feed
OpenARST +1.5
CurrentARST +2.5
Total55.5 → 57.5
Last update7:32 PM ET
Books differ and lines move; check your sportsbook before betting.
57.5 — — —
10 Nov 7 UL Monroe — — — — —
11 Nov 14 @ Coastal Carolina — — — — —
12 Nov 21 @ Louisiana Tech — — — — —
13 Nov 28 Troy — — — — —

Arkansas State 2026 ATS and over/under splits

Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
SituationSUATSCover %Avg marginO/UPFPA
All games3-43-443%-1.03-427.426.6
Home2-11-233%0.02-139.325.7
Away1-32-250%-1.81-318.527.3
As favorite3-12-250%+1.12-235.322.5
As underdog0-31-233%-3.81-217.032.0
Conference games1-22-167%-1.31-230.730.7
Non-conference games2-21-325%-0.82-225.023.5

How Arkansas State’s 2026 games played out

Quarter the total was passed, when covers were settled, halftime leads
3 of 7 games went over · quarter the total was passed
Q2 14% 1
Q3 14% 1
Q4 14% 1
Stayed under 57% 4
3 covers: 1 settled only in the 4th quarter or overtime
Led at halftime 3: won 2, covered 3
Trailed at halftime 3: won 0, covered 0
Research Arkansas State games by quarter ›