
Northeast ConferencePower #885-24 SU14-15 ATS15-14 O/U
Saint Francis Red Wolves went 5-24 straight up, 14-15 against the spread (48% covers, average cover margin -1.7 points), 15-14 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 12-14 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LWO·LLU·WWU·LLO·LWU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SFPA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
5-24
17% wins
Against the spread
14-15
48% covers
Avg cover margin
-1.7
points vs the line
Over / Under
15-14
52% overs
Points for / against
70.0 / 83.1
per game
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2025-26 team stats
29 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game70.0 #284
Points per possession1.00 #329
Pace (possessions)70.3 #101
Shooting
Effective FG%48.9 #290
3-point %34.2 #160
3-point attempt rate37.8 #217
Free throw rate30.9 #285
Possessions
Turnover rate18.5 #294
Offensive rebound rate27.5 #280
Assists per game12.9 #224
Defense
Points allowed83.1 #347
Points allowed per possession1.18 #349
Opponent effective FG%58.9 #364
Opponent 3-point %38.0 #359
Turnovers forced18.4 #80
Defensive rebound rate66.9 #301
Steals per game7.4 #89
Blocks per game1.7 #358
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 1 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | +31.5 | 149.5 | L 66-102 | L -4.5 | O 168 |
| Nov 6 | @ | +27.5 | 153.5 | L 63-104 | L -13.5 | O 167 |
| Nov 11 | +6.5 | 149.5 | L 66-74 | L -1.5 | U 140 | |
| Nov 18 | @ | +10.5 | 151.5 | L 62-79 | L -6.5 | U 141 |
| Nov 24 | +21.5 | 157.5 | L 57-94 | L -15.5 | U 151 | |
| Nov 26 | +21.5 | 151.5 | L 64-74 | W +11.5 | U 138 | |
| Dec 1 | @ | +27.5 | 152.5 | L 74-96 | W +5.5 | O 170 |
| Dec 7 | @ | +13.5 | 154.5 | L 56-89 | L -19.5 | U 145 |
| Dec 14 | @ | +20.5 | 150.5 | L 67-95 | L -7.5 | O 162 |
| Dec 17 | @ | +44.5 | 156.5 | L 61-102 | W +3.5 | O 163 |
| Dec 20 | +13.5 | 145.5 | L 70-79 | W +4.5 | O 149 | |
| Jan 2 | +5.5 | 151.5 | L 58-84 | L -20.5 | U 142 | |
| Jan 4 | +2.5 | 143.5 | W 85-82 | W +5.5 | O 167 | |
| Jan 8 | @ | +7.5 | 144.5 | W 71-69 | W +9.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 10 | @ | +15.5 | 148.5 | L 63-67 | W +11.5 | U 130 |
| Jan 17 | +6.5 | 144.5 | L 90-98 | L -1.5 | O 188 | |
| Jan 19 | -1.5 | 141.5 | W 63-61 | W +0.5 | U 124 | |
| Jan 23 | -3.5 | 143.5 | W 81-60 | W +17.5 | U 141 | |
| Jan 31 | -1.5 | 131.5 | L 69-81 | L -13.5 | O 150 | |
| Feb 5 | @ | +6.5 | 137.5 | L 89-98 | L -2.5 | O 187 |
| Feb 7 | @ | +7.5 | 153.5 | L 84-86 | W +5.5 | O 170 |
| Feb 9 | @ | +3.5 | 144.5 | L 75-80 | L -1.5 | O 155 |
| Feb 12 | @ | +7.5 | 141.5 | L 59-66 | W +0.5 | U 125 |
| Feb 14 | +2.5 | 138.5 | L 79-94 | L -12.5 | O 173 | |
| Feb 19 | +9.5 | 148.5 | L 89-91 | W +7.5 | O 180 | |
| Feb 21 | +1.5 | 151.5 | L 56-65 | L -7.5 | U 121 | |
| Feb 24 | @ | +6.5 | 141.5 | W 73-67 | W +12.5 | U 140 |
| Feb 26 | @ | +4.5 | 140.5 | L 77-103 | L -21.5 | O 180 |
| Feb 28 | @ | +8.5 | 152.5 | L 64-69 | W +3.5 | U 133 |
| Jan 25 | @ | — | — | — | — | — |
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 5-24 | 14-15 | 48% | -1.7 | 15-14 | 70.0 | 83.1 |
| Home | 3-8 | 5-6 | 45% | -2.0 | 6-5 | 73.3 | 79.0 |
| Away | 2-14 | 8-8 | 50% | -1.6 | 9-7 | 69.0 | 85.8 |
| Neutral site | 0-2 | 1-1 | 50% | -2.0 | 0-2 | 60.5 | 84.0 |
| As favorite | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% | +1.5 | 1-2 | 71.0 | 67.3 |
| As underdog | 3-23 | 12-14 | 46% | -2.1 | 14-12 | 69.9 | 84.9 |
| In conference | 5-13 | 10-8 | 56% | -0.4 | 9-9 | 73.6 | 78.9 |
| Non-conference | 0-11 | 4-7 | 36% | -4.0 | 6-5 | 64.2 | 89.8 |
How Saint Francis Red Wolves’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime6 games · won 3 · covered 6
Trailed at halftime22 games · won 2 · covered 8
Tied at halftime1 game · won 0 · covered 0