
Northeast ConferencePower #888-21 SU11-17-1 ATS14-14-1 O/U
Saint Francis Red Wolves went 8-21 straight up, 11-17-1 against the spread (39% covers, average cover margin -3.3 points), 14-14-1 on over/unders in 2021-22, including 4-6 ATS as a favorite and 7-11-1 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLU·LLO·WWO·LLO·LLU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SFPA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
8-21
28% wins
Against the spread
11-17-1
39% covers
Avg cover margin
-3.3
points vs the line
Over / Under
14-14-1
50% overs
Points for / against
67.5 / 74.2
per game
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2021-22 team stats
29 games · rank among 359 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game67.5 #245
Points per possession0.98 #265
Pace (possessions)69.1 #155
Shooting
Effective FG%46.9 #300
3-point %31.5 #279
3-point attempt rate31.3 #315
Free throw rate29.8 #190
Possessions
Turnover rate18.1 #155
Offensive rebound rate30.5 #98
Assists per game12.7 #170
Defense
Points allowed74.2 #283
Points allowed per possession1.07 #289
Opponent effective FG%52.4 #280
Opponent 3-point %35.9 #297
Turnovers forced18.2 #178
Defensive rebound rate68.1 #324
Steals per game6.5 #161
Blocks per game2.6 #243
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2021-22 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 9 | @ | +6.5 | 143.5 | L 72-75 | W +3.5 | O 147 |
| Nov 18 | @ | +20 | 139 | L 55-85 | L -10 | O 140 |
| Nov 24 | @ | +3.5 | 153 | L 80-93 | L -9.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 28 | @ | +3.5 | 146 | W 79-68 | W +14.5 | O 147 |
| Dec 1 | -4 | 151 | W 93-67 | W +22 | O 160 | |
| Dec 4 | @ | +12.5 | 146.5 | L 75-78 | W +9.5 | O 153 |
| Dec 8 | @ | -4.5 | 146 | L 73-83 | L -14.5 | O 156 |
| Dec 14 | @ | +1.5 | 147 | W 81-66 | W +16.5 | P 147 |
| Dec 18 | @ | +22 | 147.5 | L 48-106 | L -36 | O 154 |
| Dec 22 | -6 | 146.5 | L 67-75 | L -14 | U 142 | |
| Dec 29 | +7.5 | 142 | L 64-72 | L -0.5 | U 136 | |
| Dec 31 | -10.5 | 145 | L 62-70 | L -18.5 | U 132 | |
| Jan 6 | @ | -2 | 141.5 | L 53-70 | L -19 | U 123 |
| Jan 8 | @ | +6.5 | 147.5 | L 70-75 | W +1.5 | U 145 |
| Jan 15 | @ | +4.5 | 128 | W 62-46 | W +20.5 | U 108 |
| Jan 17 | @ | +8 | 150 | L 52-82 | L -22 | U 134 |
| Jan 21 | -7.5 | 137 | W 68-67 | L -6.5 | U 135 | |
| Jan 23 | -3.5 | 144 | W 85-74 | W +7.5 | O 159 | |
| Jan 27 | @ | +15 | 141.5 | L 54-69 | P 0 | U 123 |
| Jan 29 | @ | +6 | 128.5 | L 54-71 | L -11 | U 125 |
| Feb 3 | +2 | 149.5 | L 82-89 | L -5 | O 171 | |
| Feb 5 | -3 | 126.5 | L 64-65 | L -4 | O 129 | |
| Feb 10 | @ | -1 | 147 | W 78-65 | W +12 | U 143 |
| Feb 12 | +3.5 | 130 | L 52-54 | W +1.5 | U 106 | |
| Feb 17 | +4 | 147.5 | L 63-81 | L -14 | U 144 | |
| Feb 19 | +1 | 136.5 | L 72-80 | L -7 | O 152 | |
| Feb 24 | @ | -1 | 135.5 | W 79-63 | W +15 | O 142 |
| Feb 26 | @ | +3 | 146 | L 68-80 | L -9 | O 148 |
| Mar 2 | @ | +11 | 138.5 | L 53-82 | L -18 | U 135 |
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2021-22 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 8-21 | 11-17-1 | 39% | -3.3 | 14-14-1 | 67.5 | 74.2 |
| Home | 3-8 | 3-8 | 27% | -3.5 | 5-6 | 70.2 | 72.2 |
| Away | 5-13 | 8-9-1 | 47% | -3.1 | 9-8-1 | 65.9 | 75.4 |
| As favorite | 5-5 | 4-6 | 40% | -2.0 | 5-5 | 72.2 | 69.9 |
| As underdog | 3-16 | 7-11-1 | 39% | -3.9 | 9-9-1 | 65.1 | 76.4 |
| In conference | 5-14 | 6-12-1 | 33% | -4.0 | 6-13 | 65.0 | 71.3 |
| Non-conference | 3-7 | 5-5 | 50% | -1.8 | 8-1-1 | 72.3 | 79.6 |