
Northeast ConferencePower #8811-18 SU13-16 ATS17-12 O/U
Saint Francis Red Wolves went 11-18 straight up, 13-16 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -0.8 points), 17-12 on over/unders in 2022-23, including 6-5 ATS as a favorite and 7-11 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·WWU·LLU·WWO·LLU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SFPA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
11-18
38% wins
Against the spread
13-16
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
17-12
59% overs
Points for / against
70.9 / 75.0
per game
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2022-23 team stats
29 games · rank among 363 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game70.9 #172
Points per possession1.03 #181
Pace (possessions)69.0 #155
Shooting
Effective FG%51.9 #97
3-point %36.4 #55
3-point attempt rate35.8 #234
Free throw rate32.8 #125
Possessions
Turnover rate18.4 #201
Offensive rebound rate25.3 #277
Assists per game13.2 #136
Defense
Points allowed75.0 #287
Points allowed per possession1.09 #300
Opponent effective FG%51.9 #264
Opponent 3-point %33.7 #156
Turnovers forced14.7 #346
Defensive rebound rate71.0 #211
Steals per game4.2 #359
Blocks per game2.1 #323
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2022-23 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 7 | @ | +10.5 | 138.5 | L 58-71 | L -2.5 | U 129 |
| Nov 12 | -9.5 | 140.5 | W 77-53 | W +14.5 | U 130 | |
| Nov 14 | +4.5 | 157.5 | L 77-80 | W +1.5 | U 157 | |
| Nov 17 | @ | +19.5 | 140.5 | L 67-95 | L -8.5 | O 162 |
| Nov 21 | -1.5 | 142.5 | L 76-82 | L -7.5 | O 158 | |
| Nov 26 | -2.5 | 137.5 | L 55-66 | L -13.5 | U 121 | |
| Nov 30 | @ | +4.5 | 140.5 | L 65-89 | L -19.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 3 | @ | +28.5 | 144.5 | L 59-96 | L -8.5 | O 155 |
| Dec 11 | @ | +16.5 | 135.5 | L 66-90 | L -7.5 | O 156 |
| Dec 17 | @ | +25.5 | 148.5 | L 76-91 | W +10.5 | O 167 |
| Dec 21 | @ | +7.5 | 140.5 | L 66-77 | L -3.5 | O 143 |
| Dec 29 | -4.5 | 140.5 | W 80-72 | W +3.5 | O 152 | |
| Dec 31 | -2.5 | 149.5 | W 73-72 | L -1.5 | U 145 | |
| Jan 7 | @ | +4.5 | 132.5 | W 68-63 | W +9.5 | U 131 |
| Jan 14 | -10.5 | 154.5 | W 87-68 | W +8.5 | O 155 | |
| Jan 16 | @ | +2.5 | 150.5 | L 51-54 | L -0.5 | U 105 |
| Jan 20 | -4.5 | 137.5 | W 87-61 | W +21.5 | O 148 | |
| Jan 26 | @ | +4.5 | 152.5 | L 82-87 | L -0.5 | O 169 |
| Jan 28 | @ | +1.5 | 138.5 | L 74-88 | L -12.5 | O 162 |
| Feb 2 | @ | +1.5 | 142.5 | L 61-74 | L -11.5 | U 135 |
| Feb 4 | @ | +4.5 | 129.5 | L 66-70 | W +0.5 | O 136 |
| Feb 9 | +1.5 | 149.5 | W 78-76 | W +3.5 | O 154 | |
| Feb 11 | -0.5 | 132.5 | L 68-75 | L -7.5 | O 143 | |
| Feb 16 | @ | +0.5 | 136.5 | W 72-64 | W +8.5 | U 136 |
| Feb 18 | @ | -7.5 | 151.5 | W 93-82 | W +3.5 | O 175 |
| Feb 23 | +2.5 | 157.5 | W 82-72 | W +12.5 | U 154 | |
| Feb 25 | -1.5 | 132.5 | L 58-68 | L -11.5 | U 126 | |
| Mar 1 | -4.5 | 141.5 | W 83-69 | W +9.5 | O 152 | |
| Mar 4 | @ | +4.5 | 156.5 | L 50-70 | L -15.5 | U 120 |
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2022-23 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 11-18 | 13-16 | 45% | -0.8 | 17-12 | 70.9 | 75.0 |
| Home | 8-5 | 8-5 | 62% | +2.6 | 7-6 | 75.5 | 70.3 |
| Away | 3-13 | 5-11 | 31% | -3.6 | 10-6 | 67.1 | 78.8 |
| As favorite | 7-4 | 6-5 | 55% | +1.8 | 7-4 | 76.1 | 69.8 |
| As underdog | 4-14 | 7-11 | 39% | -2.4 | 10-8 | 67.7 | 78.2 |
| In conference | 10-8 | 10-8 | 56% | +1.1 | 10-8 | 72.9 | 71.4 |
| Non-conference | 1-10 | 3-8 | 27% | -4.0 | 7-4 | 67.5 | 80.9 |