
Northeast ConferencePower #886-22 SU14-13-1 ATS11-16-1 O/U
Saint Francis Red Wolves went 6-22 straight up, 14-13-1 against the spread (52% covers, average cover margin -0.8 points), 11-16-1 on over/unders in 2023-24, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 12-12-1 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):LLO·LWU·LLU·LLU·LWU
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which SFPA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
6-22
21% wins
Against the spread
14-13-1
52% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.8
points vs the line
Over / Under
11-16-1
41% overs
Points for / against
63.3 / 73.7
per game
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2023-24 team stats
28 games · rank among 362 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game63.3 #350
Points per possession0.95 #337
Pace (possessions)66.7 #301
Shooting
Effective FG%47.2 #302
3-point %33.2 #212
3-point attempt rate35.1 #238
Free throw rate32.5 #183
Possessions
Turnover rate21.3 #349
Offensive rebound rate32.7 #68
Assists per game12.0 #247
Defense
Points allowed73.7 #215
Points allowed per possession1.10 #295
Opponent effective FG%53.0 #310
Opponent 3-point %35.4 #281
Turnovers forced17.0 #170
Defensive rebound rate68.8 #290
Steals per game5.6 #276
Blocks per game3.6 #138
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2023-24 schedule, lines & results
28 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ | +31 | 136 | L 44-75 | P 0 | U 119 |
| Nov 9 | @ | +28.5 | 147.5 | L 52-84 | L -3.5 | U 136 |
| Nov 11 | @ | +23.5 | 147.5 | L 59-82 | W +0.5 | U 141 |
| Nov 14 | @ | +30.5 | 138.5 | L 53-83 | W +0.5 | U 136 |
| Nov 25 | +6 | 130 | L 61-69 | L -2 | P 130 | |
| Nov 29 | @ | +15.5 | 143.5 | W 62-61 | W +16.5 | U 123 |
| Dec 2 | @ | +13.5 | 133.5 | W 75-73 | W +15.5 | O 148 |
| Dec 10 | @ | +16.5 | 138.5 | L 54-61 | W +9.5 | U 115 |
| Dec 15 | +6.5 | 136.5 | L 65-72 | L -0.5 | O 137 | |
| Dec 20 | +4.5 | 136.5 | L 73-75 | W +2.5 | O 148 | |
| Dec 30 | +2.5 | 131.5 | W 78-76 | W +4.5 | O 154 | |
| Jan 4 | @ | +8.5 | 142.5 | L 67-79 | L -3.5 | O 146 |
| Jan 6 | @ | +3.5 | 129.5 | L 56-71 | L -11.5 | U 127 |
| Jan 13 | +5.5 | 137.5 | L 61-75 | L -8.5 | U 136 | |
| Jan 15 | -0.5 | 150.5 | L 71-81 | L -10.5 | O 152 | |
| Jan 19 | -4.5 | 144.5 | W 72-66 | W +1.5 | U 138 | |
| Jan 21 | @ | +5.5 | 140.5 | L 57-94 | L -31.5 | O 151 |
| Jan 25 | +6.5 | 141.5 | W 75-71 | W +10.5 | O 146 | |
| Jan 27 | +9.5 | 132 | L 55-74 | L -9.5 | U 129 | |
| Feb 1 | @ | +13.5 | 137.5 | L 62-63 | W +12.5 | U 125 |
| Feb 3 | @ | +1 | 140 | L 67-70 | L -2 | U 137 |
| Feb 10 | -2.5 | 134.5 | W 72-63 | W +6.5 | O 135 | |
| Feb 15 | +3.5 | 125.5 | L 63-65 | W +1.5 | O 128 | |
| Feb 17 | @ | +5.5 | 147.5 | L 74-93 | L -13.5 | O 167 |
| Feb 22 | @ | +14.5 | 134.5 | L 60-71 | W +3.5 | U 131 |
| Feb 24 | @ | +1.5 | 135.5 | L 63-72 | L -7.5 | U 135 |
| Mar 2 | +5.5 | 138.5 | L 58-74 | L -10.5 | U 132 | |
| Mar 6 | @ | +14.5 | 135.5 | L 62-71 | W +5.5 | U 133 |
Saint Francis Red Wolves 2023-24 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 6-22 | 14-13-1 | 52% | -0.8 | 11-16-1 | 63.3 | 73.7 |
| Home | 4-8 | 6-6 | 50% | -1.2 | 7-4-1 | 67.0 | 71.8 |
| Away | 2-14 | 8-7-1 | 53% | -0.6 | 4-12 | 60.4 | 75.2 |
| As favorite | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% | -0.8 | 2-1 | 71.7 | 70.0 |
| As underdog | 4-21 | 12-12-1 | 50% | -0.8 | 9-15-1 | 62.2 | 74.2 |
| In conference | 3-14 | 7-10 | 41% | -3.9 | 7-10 | 64.4 | 73.7 |
| Non-conference | 3-8 | 7-3-1 | 70% | +4.0 | 4-6-1 | 61.5 | 73.7 |