Stony Brook Arena · Neutral site
LineNo line yet
Total—
| This season | NHVN | |
|---|---|---|
| 0-0 | Record | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | ATS | 0-0 |
| 0-0 | O/U | 0-0 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model: projects LIN 75–66 · win probability LIN 76%
Pick this game
Your picksMy picks ›
Winner
Line
—
no line yet
Total
—
model 141.0
Model edge
—
No market line yet
Public
—
No split yet for this game
The model has not beaten the closing line: with an edge of 3 or more it went 409-367 in 2025-26. Model record
What could decide it: LIN has more of the edges
LIN 3, NHVN 1 · 2025-26 numbers until both teams have played three games
Context
Tempo
About 68 possessions: LIN plays 73.0 a game (18th fastest), NHVN 63.5 (363rd). Faster games mean more points
NHVN offense vs LIN defense
Offense 362nd of 366 against a defense 261st, on the model’s ratings
Shooting
Effective FG%: LIN 48.0 and allows 49.1; NHVN 48.7 and allows 51.8
Three-pointers
LIN hits 29.4% and allows 32.4%; NHVN hits 30.2% and allows 34.3%. Threes are 30.7% and 39.9% of their shots
Context
Schedule so far
LIN has played the 357th-hardest schedule, NHVN the 307th. A record against a soft schedule means less
Who is back
Minutes back from last season: LIN 0%, NHVN 27%. Transfers in: LIN 0, NHVN 0. Early in a season, turnover makes teams harder to price
Even
LIN offense vs NHVN defense
Offense 250th of 366 against a defense 285th, on the model’s ratings
Even
Rebounding
Offensive rebound rate: LIN 33.3%, NHVN 21.5%. Defensive: LIN 68.3%, NHVN 73.2%
Even
Free throws
Free throw rate: LIN 38.6, NHVN 31.7. Allowed: LIN 37.4, NHVN 27.7
Even
Turnovers
Turnover rate: LIN 18.7%, NHVN 17.8%. Forced: LIN 18.4%, NHVN 17.1%
Context
Neutral floor
No home court: the model takes it out of the line
Market
Open → current
Spread
Open—
no open
Now—
Opening line not available
Total
Open—
no open
Now—
Moneyline
—
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | — | LIN -8.2 | — |
| Total | — | 141.0 | — |
| Projected score | — | LIN 74.6 · NHVN 66.4 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | LIN -5.0 | — |
| 1H total | 66.0 | — |
| 1H projected score | LIN 35.5 · NHVN 30.5 | — |
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Last 10 games
2025-26
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 40% | 4-6 40% | 5-5 50% | |
| 5-5 50% | 6-4 60% | 3-7 30% |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Lindenwood Lions
30 games played
Straight up
15-15
50% wins
Against the spread
13-17
43% covers · avg −0.3 pts vs the line
Over / Under
17-13
57% overs · avg −0.7 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | @ | L 60-98 | +29.5 | L −8.5 | 146.5 | O 158 |
| Nov 10 | @ | L 66-109 | +24.5 | L −18.5 | 165.5 | O 175 |
| Nov 14 | vs | W 83-77 | -2.5 | W +3.5 | 155.5 | O 160 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 65-74 | +3.5 | L −5.5 | 149.5 | U 139 |
| Nov 20 | @ | L 53-73 | +32.5 | W +12.5 | 155.5 | U 126 |
| Nov 24 | vs | W 80-67 | -4.5 | W +8.5 | 152.5 | U 147 |
| Dec 2 | @ | W 99-64 | +3.5 | W +38.5 | 147.5 | O 163 |
| Dec 6 | @ | W 82-74 | -8.5 | L −0.5 | 145.5 | O 156 |
| Dec 18 | vs | W 92-76 | -12.5 | W +3.5 | 146.5 | O 168 |
| Dec 23 | @ | L 65-70 | +3.5 | L −1.5 | 145.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 1 | vs | W 77-64 | -6.5 | W +6.5 | 147.5 | U 141 |
| Jan 3 | vs | W 83-80 | -9.5 | L −6.5 | 147.5 | O 163 |
| Jan 6 | @ | L 62-66 | +1.5 | L −2.5 | 142.5 | U 128 |
| Jan 10 | vs | L 74-82 | -6.5 | L −14.5 | 149.5 | O 156 |
| Jan 15 | @ | W 88-76 | +6.5 | W +18.5 | 154.5 | O 164 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L 55-69 | +2.5 | L −11.5 | 147.5 | U 124 |
| Jan 22 | vs | W 89-68 | -8.5 | W +12.5 | 151.5 | O 157 |
| Jan 24 | vs | L 86-96 | -4.5 | L −14.5 | 160.5 | O 182 |
| Jan 29 | @ | W 73-60 | -4.5 | W +8.5 | 150.5 | U 133 |
| Jan 31 | @ | W 79-78 | -1.5 | L −0.5 | 148.5 | O 157 |
| Feb 3 | vs | L 72-78 | -4.5 | L −10.5 | 140.5 | O 150 |
| Feb 5 | @ | W 79-74 | -1.5 | W +3.5 | 149.5 | O 153 |
| Feb 12 | vs | W 75-74 | -1.5 | L −0.5 | 145.5 | O 149 |
| Feb 14 | vs | L 61-73 | -1.5 | L −13.5 | 154.5 | U 134 |
| Feb 19 | @ | L 80-89 | +3.5 | L −5.5 | 159.5 | O 169 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L 57-72 | -1.5 | L −16.5 | 151.5 | U 129 |
| Feb 26 | vs | L 67-71 | -7.5 | L −11.5 | 144.5 | U 138 |
| Feb 28 | @ | W 91-69 | -11.5 | W +10.5 | 149.5 | O 160 |
| Mar 4 | vs | W 72-62 | -5.5 | W +4.5 | 148.5 | U 134 |
| Mar 5 | vs | L 66-68 | +3.5 | W +1.5 | 148.5 | U 134 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
4
@
TTU
L 60-98
−8.5
10
@
SLU
L 66-109
−18.5
14
vs
CHSO
W 83-77
+3.5
16
@
AAMU
L 65-74
−5.5
20
@
IU
L 53-73
+12.5
24
vs
KC
W 80-67
+8.5
2
@
NIU
W 99-64
+38.5
6
@
EIU
W 82-74
−0.5
18
vs
WIU
W 92-76
+3.5
23
@
MOST
L 65-70
−1.5
1
vs
MORE
W 77-64
+6.5
3
vs
USI
W 83-80
−6.5
6
@
SIUE
L 62-66
−2.5
10
vs
LR
L 74-82
−14.5
15
@
SEMO
W 88-76
+18.5
17
@
UTM
L 55-69
−11.5
22
vs
TNTC
W 89-68
+12.5
24
vs
TNST
L 86-96
−14.5
29
@
USI
W 73-60
+8.5
31
@
MORE
W 79-78
−0.5
3
vs
SIUE
L 72-78
−10.5
5
@
LR
W 79-74
+3.5
12
vs
UTM
W 75-74
−0.5
14
vs
SEMO
L 61-73
−13.5
19
@
TNST
L 80-89
−5.5
21
@
TNTC
L 57-72
−16.5
26
vs
EIU
L 67-71
−11.5
28
@
WIU
W 91-69
+10.5
4
vs
LR
W 72-62
+4.5
5
vs
SEMO
L 66-68
+1.5
covered 13didn’t cover 17avg −0.3 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
4
@
TTU
L 60-98
+11.5
10
@
SLU
L 66-109
+9.5
14
vs
CHSO
W 83-77
+4.5
16
@
AAMU
L 65-74
−10.5
20
@
IU
L 53-73
−29.5
24
vs
KC
W 80-67
−5.5
2
@
NIU
W 99-64
+15.5
6
@
EIU
W 82-74
+10.5
18
vs
WIU
W 92-76
+21.5
23
@
MOST
L 65-70
−10.5
1
vs
MORE
W 77-64
−6.5
3
vs
USI
W 83-80
+15.5
6
@
SIUE
L 62-66
−14.5
10
vs
LR
L 74-82
+6.5
15
@
SEMO
W 88-76
+9.5
17
@
UTM
L 55-69
−23.5
22
vs
TNTC
W 89-68
+5.5
24
vs
TNST
L 86-96
+21.5
29
@
USI
W 73-60
−17.5
31
@
MORE
W 79-78
+8.5
3
vs
SIUE
L 72-78
+9.5
5
@
LR
W 79-74
+3.5
12
vs
UTM
W 75-74
+3.5
14
vs
SEMO
L 61-73
−20.5
19
@
TNST
L 80-89
+9.5
21
@
TNTC
L 57-72
−22.5
26
vs
EIU
L 67-71
−6.5
28
@
WIU
W 91-69
+10.5
4
vs
LR
W 72-62
−14.5
5
vs
SEMO
L 66-68
−14.5
over 17under 13avg −0.7 ptslonger = bigger margin
New Haven
28 games played
Straight up
11-17
39% wins
Against the spread
15-13
54% covers · avg +1.3 pts vs the line
Over / Under
8-20
29% overs · avg −3.6 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | L 55-79 | +42.5 | W +18.5 | 145.5 | U 134 |
| Nov 7 | vs | L 53-71 | +7.5 | L −10.5 | 148.5 | U 124 |
| Nov 8 | vs | L 43-87 | +18.5 | L −25.5 | 143.5 | U 130 |
| Nov 10 | @ | W 73-67 | +10.5 | W +16.5 | 142.5 | U 140 |
| Nov 15 | vs | W 65-52 | -1.5 | W +11.5 | 130.5 | U 117 |
| Nov 18 | @ | L 45-68 | +25.5 | W +2.5 | 129.5 | U 113 |
| Dec 6 | @ | L 63-67 | +17.5 | W +13.5 | 126.5 | O 130 |
| Dec 10 | @ | L 64-70 | -2.5 | L −8.5 | 130.5 | O 134 |
| Dec 22 | @ | L 47-65 | +13.5 | L −4.5 | 127.5 | U 112 |
| Dec 29 | @ | L 53-96 | +39.5 | L −3.5 | 145.5 | O 149 |
| Jan 2 | @ | W 70-55 | +1.5 | W +16.5 | 128.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L 61-72 | +7.5 | L −3.5 | 130.5 | O 133 |
| Jan 8 | @ | L 47-73 | +5.5 | L −20.5 | 137.5 | U 120 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W 65-55 | -1.5 | W +8.5 | 130.5 | U 120 |
| Jan 17 | vs | W 80-74 | -1.5 | W +4.5 | 129.5 | O 154 |
| Jan 19 | @ | W 62-56 | +1.5 | W +7.5 | 129.5 | U 118 |
| Jan 23 | vs | L 57-61 | +1.5 | L −2.5 | 122.5 | U 118 |
| Jan 29 | @ | L 51-70 | +5.5 | L −13.5 | 122.5 | U 121 |
| Jan 31 | @ | W 81-69 | +1.5 | W +13.5 | 131.5 | O 150 |
| Feb 5 | @ | L 55-60 | +9.5 | W +4.5 | 135.5 | U 115 |
| Feb 7 | vs | L 57-63 | -5.5 | L −11.5 | 127.5 | U 120 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L 76-81 | +3.5 | L −1.5 | 128.5 | O 157 |
| Feb 14 | vs | W 55-52 | +6.5 | W +9.5 | 129.5 | U 107 |
| Feb 19 | vs | W 64-51 | -2.5 | W +10.5 | 121.5 | U 115 |
| Feb 21 | @ | W 84-77 | +2.5 | W +9.5 | 123.5 | O 161 |
| Feb 24 | vs | L 67-73 | -6.5 | L −12.5 | 141.5 | U 140 |
| Feb 26 | @ | L 62-65 | +2.5 | L −0.5 | 131.5 | U 127 |
| Feb 28 | vs | W 66-59 | +1.5 | W +8.5 | 137.5 | U 125 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
@
CONN
L 55-79
+18.5
7
vs
COLU
L 53-71
−10.5
8
vs
PSU
L 43-87
−25.5
10
@
UML
W 73-67
+16.5
15
vs
DSU
W 65-52
+11.5
18
@
HALL
L 45-68
+2.5
6
@
BC
L 63-67
+13.5
10
@
NJIT
L 64-70
−8.5
22
@
FOR
L 47-65
−4.5
29
@
VAN
L 53-96
−3.5
2
@
STO
W 70-55
+16.5
4
@
CCSU
L 61-72
−3.5
8
@
LEM
L 47-73
−20.5
10
vs
FDU
W 65-55
+8.5
17
vs
WAG
W 80-74
+4.5
19
@
CHST
W 62-56
+7.5
23
vs
MERC
L 57-61
−2.5
29
@
MERC
L 51-70
−13.5
31
@
SFPA
W 81-69
+13.5
5
@
LIU
L 55-60
+4.5
7
vs
CHST
L 57-63
−11.5
12
vs
CCSU
L 76-81
−1.5
14
vs
LIU
W 55-52
+9.5
19
vs
STO
W 64-51
+10.5
21
@
FDU
W 84-77
+9.5
24
vs
SFPA
L 67-73
−12.5
26
@
WAG
L 62-65
−0.5
28
vs
LEM
W 66-59
+8.5
covered 15didn’t cover 13avg +1.3 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
@
CONN
L 55-79
−11.5
7
vs
COLU
L 53-71
−24.5
8
vs
PSU
L 43-87
−13.5
10
@
UML
W 73-67
−2.5
15
vs
DSU
W 65-52
−13.5
18
@
HALL
L 45-68
−16.5
6
@
BC
L 63-67
+3.5
10
@
NJIT
L 64-70
+3.5
22
@
FOR
L 47-65
−15.5
29
@
VAN
L 53-96
+3.5
2
@
STO
W 70-55
−3.5
4
@
CCSU
L 61-72
+2.5
8
@
LEM
L 47-73
−17.5
10
vs
FDU
W 65-55
−10.5
17
vs
WAG
W 80-74
+24.5
19
@
CHST
W 62-56
−11.5
23
vs
MERC
L 57-61
−4.5
29
@
MERC
L 51-70
−1.5
31
@
SFPA
W 81-69
+18.5
5
@
LIU
L 55-60
−20.5
7
vs
CHST
L 57-63
−7.5
12
vs
CCSU
L 76-81
+28.5
14
vs
LIU
W 55-52
−22.5
19
vs
STO
W 64-51
−6.5
21
@
FDU
W 84-77
+37.5
24
vs
SFPA
L 67-73
−1.5
26
@
WAG
L 62-65
−4.5
28
vs
LEM
W 66-59
−12.5
over 8under 20avg −3.6 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Showing 2025-26 until both teams have played this season.
Matchup stats
2025-26 · rank among 365 teams
Scoring
Points per game
Points per possession
Pace (possessions)
Shooting
Effective FG%
3-point %
3-point attempt rate
Free throw rate
Possessions
Turnover rate
Offensive rebound rate
Assists per game
Defense
Points allowed
Points allowed per possession
Opponent effective FG%
Opponent 3-point %
Turnovers forced
Defensive rebound rate
Steals per game
Blocks per game
| Scoring | ||
|---|---|---|
| 74.4 #183 | Points per game | 61.5 #363 |
| 1.02 #307 | Points per possession | 0.97 #345 |
| 73.0 #18 | Pace (possessions) | 63.5 #363 |
| Shooting | ||
| 48.0 #313 | Effective FG% | 48.7 #296 |
| 29.4 #347 | 3-point % | 30.2 #340 |
| 30.7 #346 | 3-point attempt rate | 39.9 #172 |
| 38.6 #88 | Free throw rate | 31.7 #261 |
| Possessions | ||
| 18.7 #307 | Turnover rate | 17.8 #259 |
| 33.3 #83 | Offensive rebound rate | 21.5 #359 |
| 13.0 #212 | Assists per game | 10.9 #339 |
| Defense | ||
| 75.0 #190 | Points allowed | 67.4 #24 |
| 1.03 #52 | Points allowed per possession | 1.06 #107 |
| 49.1 #72 | Opponent effective FG% | 51.8 #203 |
| 32.4 #84 | Opponent 3-point % | 34.3 #199 |
| 18.4 #78 | Turnovers forced | 17.1 #146 |
| 68.3 #244 | Defensive rebound rate | 73.2 #30 |
| 8.4 #24 | Steals per game | 6.0 #232 |
| 4.4 #46 | Blocks per game | 2.0 #342 |
Lindenwood Lions
15-15 in 2025-26 overall · 12-10 in conference · Ohio Valley Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Lvs SE Missouri66–68
- Wvs Little Rock72–62
- W@ W Illinois91–69
- Lvs E Illinois67–71
- L@ Tennessee Tech57–72
A week or more of rest.
New Haven
11-17 in 2025-26 overall · 9-9 in conference · Northeast Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- Wvs Le Moyne66–59
- L@ Wagner62–65
- Lvs Saint Francis Red Wolves67–73
- W@ FDU84–77
- Wvs Stonehill64–51
A week or more of rest.