Gallagher Center · at Niagara · Conference game
Closing line
MSM -3.5✓ MSM covered by 6.5
Closing total131.5Under by 5.5
| This season | NIA | |
|---|---|---|
| 6-12 | Record | 4-12 |
| 10-8 | ATS | 5-11 |
| 7-11 | O/U | 7-9 |
ATS = covered-didn’t-push · O/U = overs-unders
Model before tip-off: MSM 70–67 NIA · ✓ MSM (59%) won
Loading the game…
Box score
Score by half
| 1H | 2H | T | |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSM | 30 | 38 | 68 |
| NIA | 34 | 24 | 58 |
1st half: MSM 30, NIA 34 (NIA by 4). The model had MSM by 1.8 and a total of 64.0 (actual 64).
Team stats
| MSM | NIA | |
|---|---|---|
| 23-52 44% | Field goals | 20-59 34% |
| 7-20 35% | 3-pointers | 8-23 35% |
| 15-21 71% | Free throws | 10-15 67% |
| 36 11 off | Rebounds | 39 18 off |
| 10 | Assists | 11 |
| 8 | Steals | 6 |
| 5 | Blocks | 4 |
| 10 | Turnovers | 13 |
| 15 | Fouls | 16 |
| 28 | Points in paint | 20 |
| 15 | Fast-break points | 11 |
Players
| MSM | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xavier Lipscomb G | 29 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2-6 | 1-3 |
| Trey Deveaux F | 29 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-0 |
| Arlandus Keyes G | 29 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 3-6 |
| Abdou Khadre Kebe G | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-8 |
| Luke McEldon F | 24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 |
| Bench | ||||||
| Anthony Arrington Jr. G | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 2-3 |
| Justin Amadi F | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| Mason So G | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Yakhya Diop F | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Anastasios Rozakeas G | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
Did not play: Elijah Espinosa, Jaxon Hartman, John Miller IV, Justin May, Patrick Haigh, Noah Rogers
| NIA | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG | 3P |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Page G | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-3 |
| Reggie Prudhomme G | 30 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1-9 | 1-7 |
| Josiah Sabino G | 24 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 |
| Justin Hawkins F | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-1 |
| Kabeya Tshibangu C | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Bench | ||||||
| Will Shortt F | 31 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 |
| Vice Zanki F | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3-13 | 2-6 |
| Trenton Walters G | 19 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 2-5 |
| Brian Griffith G | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| Landon Williams G | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Did not play: AJ McBride, Gael Dalmau, Drew Larson
Loading the game…
Market
Open → close
Spread
OpenMSM -1.5
2 → MSM
CloseMSM -3.5
2 pts toward MSM
Total
Open133.5
▼ 2
Close131.5
Down 2 since the open
Moneyline
MSM -180 · NIA +150
Line movement
Opening and closing line · tap a dot
Opened MSM -1.5 · closed MSM -3.5 · moved 2 toward MSMmodel MSM -2.5
model MSM -2.5
Opened 133.5 · closed 131.5 · moved 2 downmodel 136.5
model 136.5
Openline modelTip-off
Pre-game lines only (ESPN, DraftKings first). After tip-off the line shown is the closing line.
Model vs market
| Market | Model | Model edge | Result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | MSM -3.5 | MSM -2.7 | NIA +0.8 | L MSM covered |
| Total | 131.5 | 136.5 | Over 5.0 | L Under |
| Projected score | — | MSM 69.6 · NIA 66.9 |
1st-half model
| Model | Actual | |
|---|---|---|
| 1H spread | MSM -1.8 | NIA -4.0 |
| 1H total | 64.0 | 64 |
| 1H projected score | MSM 32.9 · NIA 31.1 | MSM 30 · NIA 34 |
Last 10 games
2025-26, before tip-off
| Straight up | Spread | Over / under | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-6 40% | 5-5 50% | 4-6 40% | |
| 2-8 20% | 3-7 30% | 4-6 40% |
Recent meetings
Last 5 of 6 since 2021-22
MSM 4–2 NIAMSM leads · 6 games since 2021-22 · MSM has won the last 3 meetings · MSM 4-2 ATS
| Date | Result | Line | Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 14, 2024-25 | MSM 84 @ NIA 83 | NIA -1.5 | MSM W |
| Jan 5, 2024-25 | NIA 62 @ MSM 68 | MSM -4.5 | MSM W |
| Mar 3, 2023-24 | MSM 91 @ NIA 72 | NIA -4.5 | MSM W |
| Jan 21, 2023-24 | NIA 82 @ MSM 71 | MSM -5.5 | NIA W |
| Feb 17, 2022-23 | NIA 66 @ MSM 70 | MSM -0.5 | MSM W |
ATS History · 2025-26
WwinLloss·Wats winLats lossPpush·Owent over the totalUwent under the total
Mount St Marys
18 games played
Straight up
6-12
33% wins
Against the spread
10-8
56% covers · avg −1.9 pts vs the line
Over / Under
7-11
39% overs · avg −1.8 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4 | @ | L 54-70 | +19.5 | W +3.5 | 136.5 | U 124 |
| Nov 7 | vs | L 62-73 | -1.5 | L −12.5 | 143.5 | U 135 |
| Nov 11 | @ | W 74-66 | -6.5 | W +1.5 | 149.5 | U 140 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L 55-72 | +25.5 | W +8.5 | 145.5 | U 127 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L 90-95 | +17.5 | W +12.5 | 145.5 | O 185 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L 60-83 | +1.5 | L −21.5 | 150.5 | U 143 |
| Nov 25 | @ | L 60-113 | +30.5 | L −22.5 | 151.5 | O 173 |
| Nov 29 | vs | W 79-75 | -2.5 | W +1.5 | 146.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 3 | vs | L 80-87 | +1.5 | L −5.5 | 152.5 | O 167 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L 56-64 | +8.5 | W +0.5 | 136.5 | U 120 |
| Dec 13 | @ | W 81-73 | -2.5 | W +5.5 | 151.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 19 | @ | L 67-75 | +4.5 | L −3.5 | 137.5 | O 142 |
| Dec 29 | vs | W 66-59 | +2.5 | W +9.5 | 153.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L 65-75 | +3.5 | L −6.5 | 141.5 | U 140 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L 69-80 | +7.5 | L −3.5 | 150.5 | U 149 |
| Jan 9 | vs | W 70-65 | +1.5 | W +6.5 | 141.5 | U 135 |
| Jan 11 | vs | L 50-67 | +2.5 | L −14.5 | 139.5 | U 117 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W 78-68 | -3.5 | W +6.5 | 135.5 | O 146 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
4
@
WVU
L 54-70
+3.5
7
vs
BUCK
L 62-73
−12.5
11
@
SFPA
W 74-66
+1.5
16
@
CIN
L 55-72
+8.5
19
@
MD
L 90-95
+12.5
23
@
WMU
L 60-83
−21.5
25
@
OSU
L 60-113
−22.5
29
vs
HOW
W 79-75
+1.5
3
vs
SHU
L 80-87
−5.5
5
@
MRST
L 56-64
+0.5
13
@
L-MD
W 81-73
+5.5
19
@
DREX
L 67-75
−3.5
29
vs
IONA
W 66-59
+9.5
2
@
MRMK
L 65-75
−6.5
4
@
QUIN
L 69-80
−3.5
9
vs
SPU
W 70-65
+6.5
11
vs
SIE
L 50-67
−14.5
17
@
CAN
W 78-68
+6.5
covered 10didn’t cover 8avg −1.9 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
4
@
WVU
L 54-70
−12.5
7
vs
BUCK
L 62-73
−8.5
11
@
SFPA
W 74-66
−9.5
16
@
CIN
L 55-72
−18.5
19
@
MD
L 90-95
+39.5
23
@
WMU
L 60-83
−7.5
25
@
OSU
L 60-113
+21.5
29
vs
HOW
W 79-75
+7.5
3
vs
SHU
L 80-87
+14.5
5
@
MRST
L 56-64
−16.5
13
@
L-MD
W 81-73
+2.5
19
@
DREX
L 67-75
+4.5
29
vs
IONA
W 66-59
−28.5
2
@
MRMK
L 65-75
−1.5
4
@
QUIN
L 69-80
−1.5
9
vs
SPU
W 70-65
−6.5
11
vs
SIE
L 50-67
−22.5
17
@
CAN
W 78-68
+10.5
over 7under 11avg −1.8 ptslonger = bigger margin
Niagara
16 games played
Straight up
4-12
25% wins
Against the spread
5-11
31% covers · avg −3.8 pts vs the line
Over / Under
7-9
44% overs · avg −1.8 pts vs the total
Game by game: lines, results and totals
Lines, results and totalsCover margin by game · points beyond the lineTotal margin by game · points over or under the total
| Date | Opp | Result | Line | ATS | Total | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | L 63-83 | +17.5 | L −2.5 | 139.5 | O 146 |
| Nov 8 | @ | W 67-59 | +2.5 | W +10.5 | 138.5 | U 126 |
| Nov 10 | vs | W 68-57 | -5.5 | W +5.5 | 137.5 | U 125 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L 68-74 | +2.5 | L −3.5 | 138.5 | O 142 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L 42-100 | +39.5 | L −18.5 | 146.5 | U 142 |
| Nov 22 | vs | L 70-80 | +4.5 | L −5.5 | 138.5 | O 150 |
| Nov 29 | vs | L 66-70 | +1.5 | L −2.5 | 142.5 | U 136 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L 54-83 | +12.5 | L −16.5 | 129.5 | O 137 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L 43-71 | +5.5 | L −22.5 | 131.5 | U 114 |
| Dec 13 | @ | L 73-81 | +1.5 | L −6.5 | 140.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 15 | @ | L 58-84 | +30.5 | W +4.5 | 143.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 2 | vs | W 64-61 | +1.5 | W +4.5 | 139.5 | U 125 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L 75-83 | +3.5 | L −4.5 | 138.5 | O 158 |
| Jan 9 | @ | L 53-71 | +10.5 | L −7.5 | 140.5 | U 124 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L 70-79 | +5.5 | L −3.5 | 140.5 | O 149 |
| Jan 14 | @ | W 59-54 | +2.5 | W +7.5 | 126.5 | U 113 |
Day
Opp
Result
MissedCovered
Margin
3
@
DUQ
L 63-83
−2.5
8
@
BING
W 67-59
+10.5
10
vs
DSU
W 68-57
+5.5
17
@
LEM
L 68-74
−3.5
21
@
DUKE
L 42-100
−18.5
22
vs
HOW
L 70-80
−5.5
29
vs
DETM
L 66-70
−2.5
5
@
SIE
L 54-83
−16.5
7
@
SPU
L 43-71
−22.5
13
@
MORG
L 73-81
−6.5
15
@
VCU
L 58-84
+4.5
2
vs
SHU
W 64-61
+4.5
4
vs
FAIR
L 75-83
−4.5
9
@
IONA
L 53-71
−7.5
11
@
MAN
L 70-79
−3.5
14
@
CAN
W 59-54
+7.5
covered 5didn’t cover 11avg −3.8 ptslonger = bigger margin
Day
Opp
Result
UnderOver
Margin
3
@
DUQ
L 63-83
+6.5
8
@
BING
W 67-59
−12.5
10
vs
DSU
W 68-57
−12.5
17
@
LEM
L 68-74
+3.5
21
@
DUKE
L 42-100
−4.5
22
vs
HOW
L 70-80
+11.5
29
vs
DETM
L 66-70
−6.5
5
@
SIE
L 54-83
+7.5
7
@
SPU
L 43-71
−17.5
13
@
MORG
L 73-81
+13.5
15
@
VCU
L 58-84
−1.5
2
vs
SHU
W 64-61
−14.5
4
vs
FAIR
L 75-83
+19.5
9
@
IONA
L 53-71
−16.5
11
@
MAN
L 70-79
+8.5
14
@
CAN
W 59-54
−13.5
over 7under 9avg −1.8 ptslonger = bigger margin
Line = the team’s closing spread (negative = favored). ATS number = points beyond the line; total number = combined points.
Mount St Marys
6-12 overall · 3-5 in conference · Metro Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- W@ Canisius78–68
- Lvs Siena50–67
- Wvs Saint Peter's70–65
- L@ Quinnipiac69–80
- L@ Merrimack65–75
2 days since their last game.
Niagara
4-12 overall · 2-5 in conference · Metro Conference
Last five, 2025-26
- W@ Canisius59–54
- L@ Manhattan70–79
- L@ Iona53–71
- Lvs Fairfield75–83
- Wvs Sacred Heart64–61
5 days since their last game.