
Metro ConferencePower #3467-22 SU13-16 ATS14-15 O/U
Niagara went 7-22 straight up, 13-16 against the spread (45% covers, average cover margin -0.9 points), 14-15 on over/unders in 2025-26, including 2-1 ATS as a favorite and 11-15 ATS as an underdog.
Last 5 (result · ATS · O/U):WWO·LLO·LLU·WWO·LWO
Cover margin by gameTotal margin by game
Points by which NIA beat (up) or missed (down) its closing linePoints the final score landed over (up) or under (down) the closing total
Straight up
7-22
24% wins
Against the spread
13-16
45% covers
Avg cover margin
-0.9
points vs the line
Over / Under
14-15
48% overs
Points for / against
63.3 / 71.7
per game
Niagara 2025-26 team stats
29 games · rank among 365 teams · a longer bar is a better rank
Scoring
Points per game63.3 #355
Points per possession1.00 #330
Pace (possessions)63.4 #364
Shooting
Effective FG%50.5 #214
3-point %33.7 #188
3-point attempt rate40.5 #159
Free throw rate26.6 #353
Possessions
Turnover rate18.9 #318
Offensive rebound rate24.8 #344
Assists per game13.8 #162
Defense
Points allowed71.7 #98
Points allowed per possession1.13 #300
Opponent effective FG%52.8 #260
Opponent 3-point %35.3 #268
Turnovers forced16.6 #177
Defensive rebound rate67.1 #297
Steals per game5.6 #284
Blocks per game2.8 #254
Niagara 2025-26 schedule, lines & results
29 played · 0 to go
| Date | Opponent | Line | Total | Result | ATS | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | @ | +17.5 | 139.5 | L 63-83 | L -2.5 | O 146 |
| Nov 8 | @ | +2.5 | 138.5 | W 67-59 | W +10.5 | U 126 |
| Nov 10 | -5.5 | 137.5 | W 68-57 | W +5.5 | U 125 | |
| Nov 17 | @ | +2.5 | 138.5 | L 68-74 | L -3.5 | O 142 |
| Nov 21 | @ | +39.5 | 146.5 | L 42-100 | L -18.5 | U 142 |
| Nov 22 | +4.5 | 138.5 | L 70-80 | L -5.5 | O 150 | |
| Nov 29 | +1.5 | 142.5 | L 66-70 | L -2.5 | U 136 | |
| Dec 5 | @ | +12.5 | 129.5 | L 54-83 | L -16.5 | O 137 |
| Dec 7 | @ | +5.5 | 131.5 | L 43-71 | L -22.5 | U 114 |
| Dec 13 | @ | +1.5 | 140.5 | L 73-81 | L -6.5 | O 154 |
| Dec 15 | @ | +30.5 | 143.5 | L 58-84 | W +4.5 | U 142 |
| Jan 2 | +1.5 | 139.5 | W 64-61 | W +4.5 | U 125 | |
| Jan 4 | +3.5 | 138.5 | L 75-83 | L -4.5 | O 158 | |
| Jan 9 | @ | +10.5 | 140.5 | L 53-71 | L -7.5 | U 124 |
| Jan 11 | @ | +5.5 | 140.5 | L 70-79 | L -3.5 | O 149 |
| Jan 14 | @ | +2.5 | 126.5 | W 59-54 | W +7.5 | U 113 |
| Jan 19 | +3.5 | 131.5 | L 58-68 | L -6.5 | U 126 | |
| Jan 22 | @ | +10.5 | 139.5 | L 61-62 | W +9.5 | U 123 |
| Jan 24 | @ | +9.5 | 139.5 | L 70-71 | W +8.5 | O 141 |
| Jan 30 | +9.5 | 128.5 | L 79-82 | W +6.5 | O 161 | |
| Feb 1 | +9.5 | 128.5 | L 46-58 | L -2.5 | U 104 | |
| Feb 3 | -2.5 | 129.5 | W 65-56 | W +6.5 | U 121 | |
| Feb 7 | @ | +12.5 | 137.5 | L 55-56 | W +11.5 | U 111 |
| Feb 13 | +2.5 | 136.5 | L 69-76 | L -4.5 | O 145 | |
| Feb 15 | +3.5 | 132.5 | W 70-68 | W +5.5 | O 138 | |
| Feb 20 | @ | +7.5 | 130.5 | L 63-76 | L -5.5 | O 139 |
| Feb 22 | @ | -1.5 | 131.5 | L 62-67 | L -6.5 | U 129 |
| Feb 27 | +8.5 | 136.5 | W 78-76 | W +10.5 | O 154 | |
| Mar 1 | +7.5 | 126.5 | L 66-73 | W +0.5 | O 139 |
Niagara 2025-26 ATS and over/under splits
Home, away, favorite, underdog and conference
| Situation | SU | ATS | Cover % | Avg margin | O/U | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games | 7-22 | 13-16 | 45% | -0.9 | 14-15 | 63.3 | 71.7 |
| Home | 5-7 | 7-5 | 58% | +1.6 | 6-6 | 67.0 | 69.0 |
| Away | 2-14 | 6-10 | 38% | -2.6 | 7-9 | 60.1 | 73.2 |
| Neutral site | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0% | -5.5 | 1-0 | 70.0 | 80.0 |
| As favorite | 2-1 | 2-1 | 67% | +1.8 | 0-3 | 65.0 | 60.0 |
| As underdog | 5-21 | 11-15 | 42% | -1.3 | 14-12 | 63.1 | 73.0 |
| In conference | 5-15 | 10-10 | 50% | -0.5 | 10-10 | 63.0 | 69.5 |
| Non-conference | 2-7 | 3-6 | 33% | -2.1 | 4-5 | 63.9 | 76.4 |
How Niagara’s games played out
By the score at halftime
Led at halftime10 games · won 5 · covered 6
Trailed at halftime17 games · won 2 · covered 7
Tied at halftime2 games · won 0 · covered 0